Report of Gifts 2011-2012

Questions?

  • Office of Development and Alumni Relations
    202-885-5900
    Fax: 202-895-4998
    giving@american.edu

Mailing Address

1990
Mark T. Abe MS ’90
Joe T. An ’90 1893
Richard P. Anderson ’90
Barbra G. Applebaum ’90
Theresa J. Applegate ’90
Lori F. Aronstein JD ’90
Marcio Avillez ’90
Fanta Aw ’90, MPA ’94, PhD ’11 1893
Donald G. Bathurst MPA ’90
Danielle Blackburn ’90 1893
Marie F. Bloch ’90, MA ’95
Andrew J. Bon Salle ’88, MBA ’90
Andrew W. Buchanan ’90
Mark H. Bucher ’90
Michael E. Buckley ’90
Jules R. Cattie ’90
Jeffrey G. Chinn JD ’90 1893
Patrick D. Chisholm MA ’90
Caitlin Clark-Zigmond ’90
Jodi L. Cleesattle ’90, JD ’94
Susan A. Coulter ’90
David B. Cowan ’90
Linda M. Daly ’90
Kathleen M. Davis MBA ’90
Robert W. Deller PhD ’90, MPA ’70
Melanie A. Desantis MPA ’90 1893
Victor S. Desantis MA ’90, PhD ’91 1893
Dawn M. Diamond ’90 1893
Alfredo S. Dominguez ’90
Jose A. Dos Santos LLM ’90
Suzanne M. Dunn ’90
Jamie L. Edmonson ’90
Denise E. Elson ’90
Wendy J. Ernst ’82, MFA ’90
Linda B. Felberg ’90, MA ’92
Alan M. Ford MS ’90 1893
Neil E. Foulger ’90, MA ’92
Deborah K. Furlong ’90 1893
Donna L. Gaffney JD ’90
Michelle L. Gaffney ’89, ’90 1893
Nevine Gargour ’90 1893
Royce W. Gibson ’90
Stephen L. Giles MS ’90 1893
David P. Givens MA ’90 1893
Richard A. Glaser JD ’90 1893
Edel A. Glover-Dichter JD ’90 1893
Jacquelyn N. Gluck JD ’90
Ariadne Goerke ’90, JD ’96
Jon C. Goldfarb MA ’90
Melina M. Goldfarb ’90
Jennifer Hall ’90, MA ’92
Jean B. Hardin JD ’90
Victoria D. Harker MBA ’90 1893
Margaret D. Hawkins MS ’90 1893
Rachel P. Hayden ’90
Stephen B. Hendrix-Jenkins MA ’90
Ralph S. Hisle MA ’90
Carol A. Horowitz ’90
Joanne D. Jordan ’90 1893
Linda F. Jory JD ’90
Orlee E. Kahn JD ’90
Emmalynn E. Karabell ’90
Eric A. Karabell ’90
Steven B. Karlin ’90
Jennifer Kempf MA ’90 1893
Kathleen R. Kerr ’90
Alka M. Kesavan MSHR ’90
Melissa B. Kirkpatrick MA ’82, PhD ’91
Robyn A. Kitto Rothamel ’90, MBA ’95 1893
James T. Kochanski MSHR ’90
Pamela L. Kopp JD ’90
Michelle H. Lewis MA ’90
Larbi Lezzam ’90
Mary D. Liakos MA ’90 1893
Elizabeth W. Lister ’80, MSHR ’90
Susan Y. Livingston JD ’90
Marla D. Lonergan ’89, MA ’90
Jane A. Longan MBA ’90
Jeffrey R. Lord ’90
Christopher W. Lovell ’90
Michael E. Lubowitz JD ’90
John J. Lynch MS ’90 1893
Amy K. Mangelsdorf ’90 1893
James D. Marchio ’90 1893
Myron L. Marlin JD ’90
Mary Ann Masucci MS ’90
Charles L. Mathis ’90
Diana Mayne MA ’90
Donna E. McBride JD ’90 1893
Kathleen H. McCrohan MFA ’90 1893
Joseph H. McHugh ’80, MA ’92
Fabian F. Milburn JD ’90
Susan S. Milner ’90 1893
Bahador Moinian ’90
Laurel A. Moran ’90 1893
Elisa L. Morris ’90
Mamie R. Murray ’90
Michelle C. Nash MEd ’90
Brent Newsome MSHR ’90
Susan A. Notar JD ’90
Jeffrey G. Nutt JD ’90
Elizabeth B. O’Brien MA ’90 1893
Alexa B. Pappas ’90
Alan E. Paul ’90
Douglas B. Paul JD ’90 1893
Daniel H. Pearlman JD ’90
Stephen J. Pfeil ’90
Katherine L. Pringle ’90 1893
James Remenick JD ’90
Kathryn A. Rex ’90 1893
Robert A. Riccio ’90
Stephanie A. Rigaux JD ’90
Matthew L. Robey ’90, JD ’94 1893
Marisol M. Rodriguez ’90
Marilyn K. Rogalski JD ’90, MA ’92
Estate Elaine S. Salzman* MA ’90
Ann M. Scholz MA ’84, PhD ’90 1893
Irmgard B. Scherer MA ’90, PhD ’91
Wendy H. Schwartz JD ’90 1893
Alegra Scott ’90
Patricia M. Segnan* MA ’72, MFA ’90 1893
Richard D. Shainin MBA ’90
Gilan Shamir ’90
Linn Shapiro MA ’90, PhD ’96
Royce L. Sherlock JD ’90
Ari J. Sky MPA ’90
Timothy K. Smith ’90
William B. Smith MA ’90
Arlene A. Smith-Scott ’90
Anastasia M. Snelling MS ’85, PhD ’90
Erika Sotirakos ’90
Jody N. Southall MBA ’90
Kerin E. Stackpole JD ’90
Kiera W. Stewart ’90 1893
Sandra R. Swab MPA ’90 1893
Erin M. Sweeney JD ’89, MA ’90 1893
Robert M. Tarakan MS ’90 1893
Douglas H. Taylor MA ’90
Douglas W. Turner ’90
Gregg Ubelhart ’90 1893
Jay A. Vederman ’90
Patricia S. Waldron ’90
Stephanie C. Wallen-Fort ’90, MA ’92
Arla M. Waller JD ’90
Michelle M. Watts ’90
Theodore R. Weckel JD ’90
Isa H. Welsh ’90
Lisa E. White ’90 1893
Sarah E. Wolken ’90
Eleanor L. Zartman ’73, MEd ’90 1893
Paul P. Zapatka ’90
Pablo Zurzolo ’90

1991
Carolyn P. Acree MPA ’91
Sean J. Agranov ’91 1893
Fredo Arias-King ’91
Jane A. Austin JD ’89, MA ’91
Elizabeth B. Ballard MA ’91 1893
Glenn W. Baly MA ’91
Anne C. Bancroft JD ’91
Tracy A. Baumgardner MA ’91
Susan L. Beeman MPA ’91 1893
Michael H. Block ’91 1893
Jane L. Bossert ’91, MS ’97 1893
Lawrence K. Bou JD ’91
Joseph S. Bracewell JD ’91
Brenda M. Brody ’87, MA ’91
Christian J. Brokaw ’91 1893
Douglas S. Brown JD ’91
Christina R. Buker ’91
Mary E. Bunker ’91
Bruce A. Burrows ’91
William A. Carpenter ’87, ’91
Robert T. Casto ’87, MS ’91 1893
Patricia S. Caballero ’91, MBA ’00
Jerome G. Caplan ’91 1893
Edward N. Chaves ’91
Eric J. Child ’91
Kathryn R. Coates MFA ’91
Donald A. Cole MPA ’91 1893
Nancy A. Cole MSHR ’91 1893
Alicia D. Colley ’91
Javier M. Cordova ’85, MPA ’91
Brenda B. Costello ’91
Jack E. Crittenden JD ’91
James A. Cunningham MPA ’91
Samuel A. Dedio MS ’91 1893
Alfred V. Del Grosso ’91 1893
Victor S. Desantis MA ’90, PhD ’91 1893
Constance T. Diamant ’91 1893
Diane M. Dondershine ’91 1893
Matthew Douthit MS ’91 1893
Douglas A. Dowler MPA ’91
Paula D. Driscoe MS ’91 1893
Teresa F. Dunham ’91
Anne C. Dunsmore ’91
Rajan P. Eapen JD ’91
Eliot H. Edgar MA ’91
Kevin B. Epstein ’91
James T. Esselman ’91
Dorothy S. Essington ’91
Brian J. Evers ’91
Stephen L. Finley ’91
Christopher T. Fort ’91
Edward J. Fox MPA ’91 1893
James S. Gale MS ’91 1893
Selena B. Gallagher ’86, MS ’91
Carl S. Gewirz MBA ’91
Charles M. Gianni ’91 1893
Julianna S. Gonen MA ’91, PhD ’96 1893
Raymond Gonzales MA ’91, MA ’98
John R. Goss III ’91 1893
David Gough MS ’91
Carol L. Grabauskas ’84, MA ’91 1893
Daniel F. Graf MAT ’91, MA ’92
Laura A. Gramling ’91, MSOD ’00
Peter E. Griffin MPA ’91
Laura L. Hagmann MBA ’91
Jeffrey J. Halick ’91
Laura A. Halick ’91
Michele V. Handlir ’87, MA ’91 1893
Elizabeth A. Hanke ’91
Jeffrey R. Hansen MBA ’91
Nancy M. Hardy MA ’91
Linda D. Hargrove ’91 1893
Richard J. Harper ’91 1893
Eric D. Hassman ’91
Kathryn W. Hayes JD ’91
Leigh A. Healy ’91
Maureen A. Heffern Ponicki ’91
Margaret E. Hills ’91, ’93 1893
Sarah D. Hunter-O’brien ’91
Elizabeth A. Hyman JD ’91 1893
Garret C. Ippolito ’89, MBA ’91
Alan G. Issokson JD ’91 1893
Brenda M. Jackson MSHR ’91
Betsy L. Jaffe ’91
Daniel M. Jaffe ’91
Meredith L. Jason JD ’91 1893
Mark B. Johnson ’91
Chris Kain ’91
John D. Keegan MBA ’91
Ann G. Kennedy MA ’91
Richard L. Keyser MBA ’91
Michael T. Kirkpatrick JD ’91
Adam D. Konowe MA ’91
Rhonda E. Krafchin MA ’91
Joyce M. Kraimer MS ’91
Steven Lash JD ’91
Ettore Leale ’91
Johanna L. Lemola MA ’91 1893
Jeffrey N. Levin ’91
Jennifer L. Lewin ’91
Donald A. Lisco Jr. ’91, MBA ’99
Elliot M. Liss JD ’91 1893
Shelly S. Livingston MA ’91
Kristin M. Lord ’91
Dorothy S. Lowe ’91
Deborah A. Maher ’91
Kenneth L. Maher MA ’91
Marcia S. Mankoff ’91
Jay S. Marks ’84, JD ’91
Breck T. Marshall MPA ’91
Marla K. Marvin JD ’91
Kristin D. Matula ’91
Theodore B. McCord Jr. ’91 1893
Sarah F. Menke-Fish MA ’91
Robert C. Mittelstaedt ’91
Margaret M. Mohler-Strahan ’91 1893
Lisa E. Nelson JD ’91
John M. Nieman ’91
Nancy L. Nixon ’91
Nancy R. Nofield MA ’91
Nick N. Nteireho MA ’91
Paul J. O’Brien ’91
Neil R. Orlando ’91 1893
Joseph R. Pearce ’91 1893
Janice K. Pearson ’91
Tracy A. Philips MS ’91
Laurence B. Pincus ’91
Catherine G. Poulin ’91, MBA ’95
Heather A. Quinn ’91
Ellen P. Rackas ’91 1893
Robert A. Reichart MS ’91
Anita R. Reiche ’91
James E. Ripple Jr. MS ’91
Michael H. Rosenmayer ’91
Melissa R. Ruemmler ’91
Richard E. Rush JD ’91
Mark J. Russillo MBA ’91 1893
Pamela J. Rypkema JD ’91
Samantha C. Sackin ’91
Edward S. Sadowski MPA ’91 1893
Jennifer L. Sauer ’91
Mark B. Schaffer ’91 1893
Irmgard B. Scherer MA ’90, PhD ’91
Ira D. Scharf ’91
Edward S. Shea MS ’91
Charles M. Sheerin MA ’91 1893
Jeraline Shields MSHR ’91
Charles B. Shotwell JD ’91
Edith E. Silvestri MS ’91
James R. Simon ’91
Kim T. Simon ’91
Kimberly E. Soehnlein ’91
Thomas M. Southall MS ’91
James P. Stevens ’91
Timothy M. Stewart MA ’91 1893
Frederick W. Stokeld ’85, MA ’91
Susan K. Straus JD ’91
Jennifer L. Surwilo ’91
Cora D. Tekach JD ’91
Cristina C. Thomas ’91
Steven W. Toulmin ’91
Rebecca B. Trainor MA ’91 1893
Daphne G. Trotter JD ’91
Patrick O. Ukata ’91 1893
Daniel Villar MA ’91
Lesley F. Vito ’91
Mark D. Walters MBA ’91
Sally A. Ward ’91
Helen W. Watriss MSHR ’91
Robert A. Weishaar Jr. ’91
Stephanie L. Weishaar ’91 1893
Susan E. Weiss ’91
Leonard J. Weltz MS ’91 1893
Thomas M. Wiltshire JD ’91
Naoko Yamazaki MA ’91
Karen S. Yingst MS ’91
Valerie R. Zeman ’74, MBA ’91 1893

1992
Francisco J. Abate LLM ’92
Doreen M. Adger ’92, MBA ’94
Sharon D. Agranov ’92 1893
Alvaro J. Aguilar LLM ’92
Bruce S. Albright MPFM ’92 1893
Salman B. Al-Khalifa ’92
Rebecca A. Allen MA ’92 1893
Harry C. Andress MA ’92
Samilia J. Anthony ’92 1893
Radoslav D. Antonov ’92
Heidi L. Aramula ’92
Oliver J. Barakat ’92
Jessica M. Bavinger ’92
Danielle L. Berk-Bordman ’92 1893
Andrew T. Bewick MS ’92
Suzanne C. Bewick MS ’92
Teresa C. Bigler MPA ’92 1893
Randall H. Blair MA ’92
Jeffrey D. Blank MPA ’92 1893
Robert B. Bower JD ’92 1893
Cynthia W. Boyle MA ’88, JD ’92 1893
Tania S. Bradkin ’92
Scot A. Brady ’92
Roger M. Brown JD ’92
William B. Bruno JD ’92
Michelle B. Butler ’92, MA ’97
Elizabeth K. Cassidy JD ’92 1893
Thomas M. Cicotello ’92 1893
Nathan A. Clapp MA ’92 1893
Deborah E. Clark ’92
Judith D. Coats-Crowson ’92, PhD ’04 1893
Maroudia F. Courpas ’85, MA ’92 1893
Bonnie S. Covey-Goldberg MS ’92 1893
Craig L. Dalton ’92
Jeffrey C. Degree JD ’92
Maureen A. Delaney JD ’92
Paula A. Dendis ’92
Virginia Y. Dillon ’92
J. Douglas Dixon ’92
Andrea C. Duskas MA ’92, MA ’97 1893
Andres M. Estrada MA ’92
Pamela Evans ’92
John C. Ewing ’92, MBA ’94
John C. Faiman ’92
Matthew T. Farrey MA ’92
Hani M. S. Farsi ’92
Julian J. Feichtinger LLM ’92
Linda B. Felberg ’90, MA ’92
Timothy W. Flora MPA ’92
Elizabeth D. Forster MFA ’92
Neil E. Foulger ’90, MA ’92
Stephen P. Gaenzler ’92
Alice R. Garten MA ’92, MAT ’93 1893
Georgina L. Geiger MPA ’92
Chrystina M. Gilgeous ’92, MS ’95
Virginia H. Girzadas ’92
Daniel F. Graf MAT ’91, MA ’92
Kim M. Gray ’92
Eric J. Green ’92 1893
Miles T. Green MS ’92 1893
Pamela B. Green MA ’92 1893
Emily S. Greenberg ’92 1893
Kelly C. Grems JD ’92
Annette L. Grinager ’92
Andrew W. Gumpert JD ’92
James A. Gutowski MA ’92
Felynn Q. Haberecht ’92 1893
Jennifer Hall ’90, MA ’92
Stacia A. Harrje ’92
Shan He MS ’92
Andrea R. Herman ’92 1893
Mark A. Highfield ’92 1893
Jennifer L. Himes MA ’92
Amy B. Hoflund ’92
Sarah E. Howden ’92
Rose M. Hughes ’76, MA ’92
Doris B. Hyman ’74, MPA ’92
Sharon E. Jessup MS ’92
Nancy M. Juda JD ’92
Lakkansairi B. Kajonpradabkul LLM ’92
Bernadine C. Karunaratne ’92, MBA ’96 1893
Anna T. Katz ’92, MBA ’93 1893
Augustine J. Kidwell MBA ’92
Elizabeth C. Kloss ’92, MA ’98
Mark F. Ladendorf ’92 1893
Jody A. Lang ’92
Lionel M. Lavenue JD ’92
Wen C. Lee MA ’92
Mary Ellen D. Lench JD ’92 1893
Robert W. Lewis Jr. JD ’92
Alyssa J. Lipshie MA ’92
Roland E. Livingston MSHR ’92
Mary D. Long MA ’92
Susan H. Lusi MA ’92
Victor Malet LLM ’92
Jill C. Malick ’92
William H. Mann III ’92
Elizabeth B. Mariani MSHR ’92
Marilyn L. Marles MSHR ’92 1893
Douglas S. Marron MBA ’92
Daniel Masis ’92
Robyn Rafferty Mathias ’64, JD ’92
Sharon A. McBride ’82, MA ’85, PhD ’92 1893
John R. McCall MSHR ’92 1893
Daren J. Mele ’92 1893
John A. Melnicki ’92
Andrew S. Meranus ’92
Cheryl Y. Mitchell ’86, MS ’92
Daniel J. Mitterhoff JD ’88, MA ’92
Peter F. Morgan ’92
Marcie M. Nadler ’92, MA ’93
Simon M. Nadler ’92
David G. Nason ’92, JD ’95
Nicole F. Nason ’92
Maureen R. Neumann ’92
Kristine J. Newsome ’92, MBA ’94
Joyce W. O’Brien MA ’92 1893
Norman G. O’Brien MPA ’92
Ward J. O’Brien MA ’92
Annette M. Opalczynski MFA ’92
Elizabeth C. Peeples ’92 1893
Joan L. Placido ’92
Jennifer A. Porter ’92
Morton J. Posner JD ’92
Joanna M. Puglisi-Barley ’92
Linda A. Rahal JD ’92
Michael J. Rampton ’92, MS ’94
Nina H. Regan MA ’92 1893
Carol A. Reich ’92 1893
Miriam B. Reinhart LLM ’92
Suzanne J. Ricklin ’92
Michael I. Roehm MA ’92
Marilyn K. Rogalski JD ’90, MA ’92
Anita C. Roper MA ’92
Paul M. Ross ’92
Jason A. Salamon ’92
Meredith H. Salamon ’92
Christian A. Sandstedt ’92
Juan F. Santos ’92 1893
Tracy C. Scarrow JD ’92
Heather Shank ’92
Thomas J. Shelford ’92
Jodi L. Siegel ’92
Sarah H. Sorkin MFA ’92
Amy Spokas ’92
Jennifer R. Sullivan MA ’92
Leah G. Tahbaz JD ’92
Diana L. Tapper-Hicks ’92 1893
Edith G. Thayer ’92
Jodi R. Titiner MBA ’92
Stephanie L. Tonon ’92
Tina R. Trent MA ’92
Pamela C. Voss ’92
Stephanie C. Wallen-Fort ’90, MA ’92
David P. Warner JD ’92 1893
Kathleen S. Weeter MS ’92
Raymond F. Welch III ’92
Jo Ann M. Williams MA ’92
Jordan B. Yeager JD ’92
Mark R. Zunich JD ’92 1893

1993
Linda J. Ackerbaum MBA ’93
Victoria E. Ames ’93
Uzma Anzar MBA ’93, PhD ’98
Daniel J. Atherton ’93
Muhammad H. Awni MS ’93 1893
Margaret C. Bartley JD ’93
Erica M. Bashour ’93
Bineesh S. Batra JD ’93
Thomas L. Baugher MS ’93 1893
Joann L. Beck MPA ’93
Jennifer A. Belen ’93
Michael E. Berman ’93
Ursula Berner ’93
Margie D. Biggerstaff ’93
Nicholas J. Bomba MS ’93
Kathryn Boockvar JD ’93
Gary A. Bossert ’93, MBA ’97 1893
Mary B. Bradley ’93 1893
Patricia L. Bray ’93, MA ’11
Jeffrey G. Bunker ’93
Patricia J. Burns-Lyles MS ’93
Brooke S. Caldwell MS ’93 1893
Timothy C. Callan ’93 1893
Jennifer P. Carrillo ’93 1893
Judith A. Clear ’93
Michael A. Clow ’93
Robert Cochrane MS ’93
Tracey A. Colabella ’93
Ellen M. Cull MSHR ’93
Heather M. Currier ’93
Ian T. Davies ’93
Brian S. Deck ’93
Michelle M. Defayette MA ’93
Carol J. DeFrances ’93
Francis F. Diclemente MA ’93
Leah A. Dundon ’93
Samantha L. Durst ’93 1893
Paul G. Edelstein JD ’93 1893
Tara R. Edwards ’93 1893
Pamela O. Evans JD ’93
Jerri L. Falk MA ’93
Carol Friend Feder MSHR ’93
Elisabeth H. Felten ’93
Allyn F. Finegold MPA ’93
Jeffrey A. Freedman JD ’93
Sharri B. Freedman JD ’93
Alice R. Garten MA ’92, MAT ’93 1893
Elizabeth J. Gasster JD ’93
Steve A. Gibbs MS ’93
Francis J. Ginorio ’93
Christina A. Gleason ’93
Michael G. Goldberg JD ’93
James J. Graham ’93
Bonnie E. Green JD ’93
Milton Greenberg H ’93 1893
Lieselotte Groberg ’93 1893
Susan C. Gundlach MA ’93
Miguel J. Gutierrez ’93
Andrea L. Ham MS ’93
Steven J. Hamrick ’87, JD ’93 1893
Patricia G. Hammes JD ’93
Robin L. Hargett ’93
Evan M. Harrje ’93
Bryan J. Hartin MBA ’93
Virginia S. Hartman MFA ’93 1893
Craig E. Haseltine MBA ’93
April E. Herbert ’93
Jennifer H. Herman Spiller ’93
Lena M. Hernandez MA ’93 1893
Diane M. Hertz Asson MSHR ’93
Aimee L. Hill MSHR ’93
Margaret E. Hills ’91, ’93 1893
Shan Huang LLM ’93 1893
Zhuang Rui Huang MBA ’93
Deborah S. Huberman ’93
John R. Jacob JD ’93 1893
Janet E. Jaeger MPFM ’93
David B. Jaffe JD ’93 1893
George E. James ’93
Ian P. Jehle ’93, ’96
Kerry P. Joseph MA ’93
Janis K. Kapler ’93
Burke W. Kappler ’93 1893
Anna T. Katz ’92, MBA ’93 1893
Michael F. Katz MBA ’93 1893
Lynda B. Kehoe ’93
Stephanie P. Kiger ’93
Lawrence E. Klaff MBA ’93 1893
Julia L. Kogut ’93
Aya Kurihara ’93
Scott E. Kuster MA ’93
Karen L. LeBan MSHR ’93
Lisa Leinberger MA ’93
Kevin S. Levey ’93, JD ’97
Scott A. Levinson JD ’93
Angela T. Lipscomb ’93
Christopher M. Lombardy ’93, MBA ’95
Mark A. Lotwis ’93 1893
Steven M. Lovejoy MBA ’93
Christopher T. Lovelace MA ’93, PhD ’00 1893
Lilia M. Malacina ’93
Roderick G. Maribojoc MBA ’93 1893
Sanders W. Marvin ’93
Patricia A. Masters MA ’93, PhD ’98 1893
Michael V. Matson ’93 1893
Ashley T. Mattison MA ’93
Wendy M. Mauch MA ’93, PhD ’99
Jonathan D. Melegrito MA ’93 1893
Amy L. Meyers MA ’93 1893
Carol J. Miller MA ’87, PhD ’93 1893
Marcie M. Nadler ’92, MA ’93
Matthew W. Oldroyd ’93
Dinora P. Padrino ’93, MAT ’02
Karri L. Palmetier ’93 1893
Michael J. Panetta ’93, MA ’94
Lloyd Parker ’93
Tanaia W. Parker ’93
Celia P. Paschoal ’93
Marc E. Pekala ’93
Sara A. Perez Webber ’93
Kimberly M. Piccone MA ’93
Amy E. Polefrone MPA ’93
Lillianne M. Portilla MPA ’93
Diana L. Preston JD ’93
Dan Prewitt ’93
Danielle H. Rampton ’93 1893
Elena G. Rantou MS ’93, PhD ’97
Holly E. Riester ’93, MS ’03
Shirley Rogers ’93, MS ’96
Barry C. Saiff MA ’93
Sarah E. Samels ’93
Omar J. Santos ’93
Elizabeth M. Satterthwaite MA ’93
Sabine Schlemmer-Schulte LLM ’93
W. David Schroeder ’93 1893
Misbah M. Sheikh ’93
Lori L. Sherwood ’93
Roberta M. Staat MFA ’93 1893
Roger L. St. Vincent MA ’87, JD ’93 1893
Jason B. Steinbaum JD ’93, MA ’93 1893
Charles C. Stephenson Jr. ’93
Erica M. Strauss ’93
Karen L. Taylor MA ’93 1893
Kalpana A. Thakkar ’93
Michael T. Thayer ’93
Cristina C. Thieme ’93
Timothy J. Thompson MPA ’93
Martin A. Urban MA ’93
Michelle R. Vago Bubrick ’93
Susheela Varky JD ’93
Sona Varma ’93
Valerie F. Verra ’93, MA ’04
Sigrid M. Vonabele ’93
Nicholas E. Wakeman MA ’93
Denese A. Waldman MS ’93
Carolyn O. Ward JD ’93 1893
Adam S. Warshavsky ’93, MA ’94
Cynthia B. Warshaw ’93 1893
Kevin M. Westrich ’93, MAT ’98
Adelia H. Williams MEd ’74, PhD ’93 1893
Carol A. Wisniewski ’93
Eumi K. Wymbs ’93
Karen E. Yates ’93

1994
Anonymous
Winfried A. Adam LLM ’94
Doreen M. Adger ’92, MBA ’94
Guthrie S. Alberts ’94
Charles E. Alexander MA ’94
Sandra Alfaro ’94
Joseph C. Alfenito MS ’94
Lisa J. Anbinder MA ’94
Meliton A. Arrocha LLM ’94
Lisa W. Arterberry MS ’94
Fanta Aw ’90, MPA ’94, PhD ’11 1893
Leigh A. Bailey MA ’94
Lara J. Bair ’94 1893
Amy R. Baroch ’94
Lynn S. Barrowman ’94
Margaret B. Bass JD ’94
Jennifer R. Beckman ’94 1893
James D. Benseler MA ’94 1893
Galeet Benzion MA ’94
Sharyn B. Ben-Zvi ’94
Rachel B. Bowen Pittman ’94
Thomas A. Brandt MPA ’94
Sarah W. Brooks MA ’94
Douglas M. Brown ’94 1893
Heather M. Bruce Satrom ’94
Aaron N. Brusso ’94
Sheila E. Bunn ’94 1893
George E. Burge ’94 1893
Heather L. Burns ’94 1893
Patrick F. Casey ’94
Anne E. Champlin ’94, MA ’97
James L. Chandler MA ’94
Adam M. Chud ’94 1893
Jodi L. Cleesattle ’90, JD ’94
Michael A. Cohen ’94
Beth M. Cooper MPA ’94
Lisa M. Cronin ’94
Elaine M. Darroch JD ’94
Rebecca A. Davis-Nord ’94 1893
Joyce H. Deroy MS ’94 1893
Gerard A. Dever ’94 1893
Latha Dhananjayan MS ’94
Audra A. Dial ’94 1893
Lizbeth J. Dobbins MPA ’94
Dawn M. Doherty JD ’94
Anne K. Dougherty MA ’94
Diana E. Dowell MS ’94 1893
Vanessa S. Drummond MPA ’94
Lisa A. Drury JD ’94
Henry T. Dunbar MA ’94
Ruth E. Edelman MA ’94, PhD ’95
Teressa E. Ellis ’94
John C. Ewing ’92, MBA ’94
Rima Faber MA ’94, PhD ’97 1893
Marina Fanning MSHR ’94
David W. Farmer MA ’94
Brooke N. Felsburg ’94
Janelle F. Gamble JD ’94 1893
Cynthia C. Gerber ’94
Eric M. Gerber ’94
Lisa W. Gillis MS ’94
Martha M. Gillis MA ’94, PhD ’98
Alvaro E. Gonzalez-Otero LLM ’94
Megan E. Grabos MA ’94
Michael R. Green MA ’94
Julie R. Greenberg ’94, MAT ’94 1893
Charles P. Griffin ’94 1893
Jennifer B. Griffin ’94 1893
David W. Griffith ’94
Karen M. Griffith ’94
Andrea I. Gudeon ’94 1893
Kenneth R. Hart MA ’94 1893
Christopher W. Hembree ’94 1893
Ann S. Hendrix-Jenkins MA ’94
Janine L. Hergesell ’94
Ellen S. House MA ’94
Nadia M. B. Hughes ’94 1893
Z. Selin Hur ’94
Janice L. Idyll EdD ’94 1893
Danica D. Jaffin ’94
Catherine M. Jeffries ’94
Gunnar B. Johnson JD ’94 1893
Timothy M. Johnson ’94
Christopher E. Kaczmarek JD ’94
Denise M. Kappler ’94 1893
Nicholas E. Komninos ’94
Rick S. Kronberg ’94
Chaya Kundra JD ’94 1893
Vicki A. Lambert MFA ’94
Amy M. Lampert ’94 1893
Jesse M. Lanier Jr. ’94 1893
Christine A. Lecloux MA ’94 1893
Stephen M. Lescure MS ’94
Michael E. Leurdijk ’94
Abby R. Levine ’94 1893
Geoffrey R. Livingston ’94
Beatrice M. Longoria ’94
Michael J. Marcello JD ’94
Neill M. Martin-Rolsky JD ’94 1893
Takahiro Matsuzaki LLM ’94
Christopher S. McBride ’94
Michelle M. McCarthy ’94
Meghan K. McCleary ’94, MA ’94
Barbara McGrew MSOD ’94
Leslie A. McNaugher MA ’94 1893
Donn G. Miller MS ’94 1893
Gwendolyn S. Miller MS ’94
Pamela D. Moffat ’94 1893
Elizabeth A. Morgan JD ’94 1893
Leah R. Namenson-Neufeld ’94
Joyce Neverov MA ’94
Todd N. Newburger ’94
Kristine J. Newsome ’92, MBA ’94
Judson A. Nirenberg ’94
Shaila V. Ohri ’94
Elizabeth A. Oldroyd ’94
Michael J. Panetta ’93, MA ’94
Veronica Padilla-Linn MBA ’94
Jennifer Pape ’94 1893
Peter E. Paraschos MA ’94 1893
Ligia C. Pardo ’94
Christopher D. Payne MBA ’94
Christine E. Phillips ’94
Alberto G. Pilligua ’94
James D. Quinn MS ’94
Michael J. Rampton ’92, MS ’94
Susan A. Raskin ’94 1893
Katherine E. Ray JD ’94
William L. Reihl Jr. ’94
Wendy A. Reilly MBA ’94
Angela Richardson MA ’94
Gwen L. Riddle ’94 1893
Dennis R. Riley ’94 1893
Ronald Rosenberg ’94, MPA ’96
Matthew L. Robey ’90, JD ’94 1893
Ronald Rosenberg ’94, MPA ’96
Kathryn G. Rowley MEd ’75, PhD ’94 1893
Mark W. Russell JD ’94
Norman D. Sanin ’94
Genevieve D. Sapir ’94
Tiffanee M. Saunders MA ’94
Stephen A. Schapiro ’94, MA ’00
Sandra R. Sermons ’94
Sara L. Slamick ’94
Patrick M. Smith MPA ’94
Brian P. Stanton MA ’94
Stephanie M. Stapleton MA ’94
Alexi Strand MA ’94, PhD ’99
Timothy J. Stranges MSOD ’94 1893
Kevin A. Struthers MA ’94
Lisa M. Tittemore JD ’94
Marie Vela ’94
Katherine A. Veneman MFA ’94
Rachel Waldstein MA ’94
Adam S.  ’93, MA ’94
Matthew B. Warshaw ’94 1893
Yvette W. Wedderburn MPA ’94
Donald R. Wickersham MS ’94
Michael F. Wiles ’94
Heidi T. Wunder ’94
Matthew A. Yardeni ’94
Charles T. Young ’94 1893
Zhong Zheng MA ’94
Barbara Zukowski MS ’94 1893

1995
Tara L. Allgood JD ’95
Joseph P. Ames ’95
Keith Anderson MS ’95
Marta Arbelaez ’95
Annette Aspillaga ’95 1893
George Assimakopoulos MBA ’95
Doris Q. Babcock ’95 1893
Karen E. Barker JD ’95
Mary-Alice Barrett JD ’95
Shawn M. Bates ’95, MA ’07 1893
Ilisa B. Bernstein JD ’95
Heather J. Berthoud MSOD ’95 1893
Marie F. Bloch ’90, MA ’95
William P. Bomersheim MPA ’95
Laurie H. Boulden MA ’95
Kathleen P. Boyle Dalen ’95 1893
Michele F. Broemmelsiek MA ’95
Lesley A. Brovner JD ’95 1893
Gregory S. Brown MPA ’95
Pamela Byron MA ’95 1893
Kathleen E. Callan ’95 1893
Carey E. Cauthen ’95
Christine B. Chin ’95
Michelle E. Clark ’95, MS ’99 1893
Hudson C. Cleamons MA ’95
Julie R. Cohen ’95
Elizabeth A. Cohn ’95 1893
Kimberly B. Cowell-Meyers MA ’95, PhD ’98 1893
Capp J. Crofford MBA ’95
Amy E. Crofoot ’95
Kristi Cruzat MS ’95
Pamela G. Dahill ’85, MBA ’95
Jason S. Dalen ’95, JD ’00 1893
Mary S. Dallao ’95
George Daponte MA ’95
Guy D. Dezarn JD ’95
Amy J. Dorfmeister ’95
Joy S. Drachman MA ’95 1893
Gabriel E. Eckstein JD ’95, LLM ’97 1893
Ruth E. Edelman MA ’94, PhD ’95
Teresa L. Fernandez ’95 1893
Jennifer A. Ferrante JD ’95
Patricia C. Fleischman MA ’95
Jennifer R. Gajdosik ’95, MS ’97
Paul S. Gambone ’95
Megan Gardner ’95
Devon V. Gessert ’95 1893
Cassie L. Ghee MA ’95 1893
Chrystina M. Gilgeous ’92, MS ’95
Heather A. Giuli ’95
Steven Giuli MA ’95
Thomas C. Goldstein JD ’95
Barbara M. Goliday MA ’95
Fernando M. Gonzalez-Martin LLM ’95
Karen D. Gould ’95
Dania Green ’95
Nicole L. Grimm ’95, JD ’99 1893
Donna S. Gupton MSOD ’95 1893
Patricia Gutierrez ’95
Janet S. Hajek ’95
Kay T. Hancock MBA ’95
Laura Hansen MA ’95
Gina B. Hartel MA ’95 1893
Elise T. Hensen MA ’95
Randall B. Hill ’80, MS ’95
James M. Homanich MA ’95
Anna S. Howard ’95, JD ’03 1893
Jared B. Hughes ’95 1893
Maria V. Ibarra ’95
Christine A. Jirikowic ’95
Blair Jones MA ’95, MSAJ ’78 1893
Courtney N. Jones ’95
Genevieve G. Jones MSOD ’95
Derek M. Kiger ’95
Mary E. Kopczynski MPA ’95
John M. Kresge ’95
Audur V. Kugajevsky ’95 1893
David Lahire ’95, MA ’98
Melissa B. Levine ’95
Lauren B. Lieberman MA ’95
James R. Linkins Jr. MA ’95
Christopher M. Lombardy ’93, MBA ’95
Karen S. Lovitch JD ’95
Alison F. MacHmer MA ’95
Charlene Mahoney MA ’95 1893
Kristen Z. Mainzer ’95
Barbara M. Marvin JD ’95
Bethany E. Mascena Tracy ’95
Fatimah A. Mateen JD ’95, MA ’97
Erik A. McGunnigle MBA ’95 1893
Rebecca A. Meszaros ’95
Gregory L. Meyer MS ’95 1893
Marc H. Minkin ’95
Kathleen M. Moloney MA ’95 1893
Katina L. Moore ’95
Abir Muhaisen ’95
Stephen T. Mulligan MS ’95
Jill M. Murray ’95 1893
David G. Nason ’92, JD ’95
Robert J. Nassif MPA ’95
Stephen S. Ollis ’95
Eleanor G. Payne-Trainor ’95
Michele E. Pedas MA ’95
Laurie D. Perry ’95 1893
Paul H. Pimentel ’95
Michael K. Pitts ’95
Catherine G. Poulin ’91, MBA ’95
Cecile A. Pratt ’95 1893
Alesha M. Pulsinelli ’95
Andrea J. Quinn MA ’95 1893
Tharini Ramakrishnan MS ’95
Amy C. Reeder ’95
Jeffrey C. Ritter MBA ’95 1893
Mark E. Roberts ’95
Robyn A. Kitto Rothamel ’90, MBA ’95 1893
Christopher S. Rugaber MA ’95
Melinda A. Salata MAT ’95
Heidi K. Schultz MA ’95
Corie L. Schweitzer ’95, MA ’97
Anthony B. Scola MS ’95
Laura D. Scott MSOD ’95
Robin B. Seitz MA ’95 1893
Nipa N. Shah ’95
Bree N. Shems Bernat ’95
Laura Sicola ’95
Steven S. Simpson JD ’95
Gary S. Simson MA ’95
Kevonne M. Small MS ’95, PhD ’07
Peter N. Smith JD ’95
Suzanne L. Smith MBA ’95 1893
Megan D. Snyder MA ’95
Elizabeth A. Steele ’95
Ian C. Story MBA ’95
James E. Stover ’95 1893
Richard B. Thompson MS ’95
Joseph Toubes ’95 1893
Gareth M. Tracy ’95
Amy M. Turcotte ’95
Sarah A. Tweed ’95 1893
Patricia T. van der Vorm MEd ’81, PhD ’95 1893
Jeffery R. Vincent ’95
William M. Vincent ’95 1893
Sumit Virmani ’95
William W. Waller JD ’95 1893
Sandra S. Weiswasser MA ’95
Katherine H. Westerlund ’95 1893
Christopher J. Whalen ’95, MA ’00
McKendree J. Whitney Jr. ’95 1893
Robert J. Wilensky MA ’95, PhD ’00
Carol E. Williams MSOD ’95 1893
Paul S. Williams ’95
Tracie A. Williamson ’95, JD ’99
Tori C. Wincup Ragen JD ’95 1893
Adriana Ysern ’95
Suzanne M. Zaldivar MSOD ’95 1893

1996
Karin A. Akerson ’96 1893
Thomas M. Allen ’96
Rebecca L. Annear MA ’96
Susan M. Apgood MBA ’96
Poul S. Arendal JD ’96
Kerry M. Armentano ’96
Victoria L. Backer ’96 1893
Jennifer L. Bagdade MA ’96
Nadia C. Barovick MA ’96
Camilla W. Barror MS ’96 1893
Mary E. Beene MPA ’96 1893
Asha C. Beh MA ’96
Ali A. Beydoun JD ’96
Edmond Biba MS ’96, PhD ’99
Rene A. Biel MA ’96 1893
Christopher W. Black ’96 1893
Daniel W. Boettcher ’96
Jennifer M. Bognar MA ’96 1893
David H. Brill JD ’96 1893
William P. Brooks ’96
Stephanie V. Burgos ’96, MA ’98 1893
Donald Burke MPA ’96
Patrick H. Butler MA ’96
Amy E. Carroll JD ’96
Ing Jye Cheng ’96 1893
Melinda A. Clem ’96
Allison M. Clifford ’96
Jeremy A. Cohn ’96
Lisa A. Colburn MA ’96
Alison T. Coy ’96
Christine E. Cozadd MAT ’96
Lisa S. Cozzi ’96
Kimberly A. Cradock ’96
Elizabeth M. Cranwell MA ’96 1893
Gabriella Csepe ’96 1893
Michele A. Davis MA ’96
Candace T. Dellacona ’96 1893
Stephan L. Diamond MBA ’96
Jasmeet K. Dillard ’96
John M. Dillard ’96
Constance A. Donovan JD ’96
Thomas R. Dower ’96
Paul J. Egendorf JD ’96
B. John Farmakides JD ’96
Kimberley J. Farmer MA ’96
Richard P. Ferrin JD ’96
Brian E. Foont JD ’96 1893
Darryl L. Franklin ’96
Jocelyn T. Franklin ’96
Karen E. Frey MA ’96
Krassimir H. Genov ’96
Mahkameh Ghaffari MPA ’96
Ali Ghobadi MA ’96
Jamie S. Glick ’96
Ariadne Goerke ’90, JD ’96
Julianna S. Gonen MA ’91, PhD ’96 1893
Andrew J. Grauer ’96
Jared L. Green ’96
Mara Greengrass MA ’96
Jeannine P. Hagan MS ’96 1893
Joseph C. Hawkins ’96
Shane M. Hedges ’96 1893
Tania A. Hernandez-Andersen ’96
Annie B. Hershberg ’96 1893
Janet Heston ’96
David L. Hurwitz ’96 1893
Monica A. Jeffries Hazangeles MA ’96
Ian P. Jehle ’93, ’96
Martha A. Johnson MA ’96 1893
Karen Joyce ’96
Hanan M. Kamal MA ’96
Bernadine C. Karunaratne ’92, MBA ’96 1893
Minha K. Kauser-Sheikh ’96
Jackie J. Kim JD ’96
Yvonne E. Kinney MS ’96
Leila C. Kramer MA ’96
Sarah M. Lawler MA ’96 1893
Tobi M. Levine ’96
Debra Lister MPA ’96
Deborah L. Maatta MA ’96 1893
Miroslav MacHala MBA ’96
Laura E. MacKay ’96 1893
Alison D. Marcoff ’96, MA ’99
Paula A. Massouh MA ’96, PhD ’09 1893
Linda A. Maxwell ’81, MA ’96
Christine J. Mataya ’96
Charles Meloni MS ’96
Margaret K. Mestraud ’96 1893
Cassandra M. Metzger JD ’96 1893
Jason D. Meyers MA ’96, PhD ’02
Adam B. Miller ’96
Kristin J. Miller ’96
Ana J. Montalvo-Burke ’96
Catherine A. Murray MS ’96
Nicole E. Musgrave-Burdette ’96
Kelly M. Nakamoto MS ’96
Nathan J. Oleson ’96
Jeri D. Oliaro ’96, MA ’97
Jonathan A. Parks MS ’96
Meryl H. Paskow ’96
Robert T. Pasquerella MA ’96 1893
Jeffrey R. Pass MA ’96
Ottoniel Perez ’96
Jed M. Perry ’96 1893
Jennifer M. Pierson MFA ’96 1893
Lawrence H. Pockers ’96
Lisa Polisar MPA ’96
Joshua B. Pollak ’96
Jason M. Pratt ’96 1893
Angela T. Prikockis ’96
Jesmin Rahman MA ’96, PhD ’98 1893
Pearl R. Rance-Reardon MFA ’96
Edith Rasell ’96
Elizabeth S. Raymond MA ’96 1893
Jennifer W. Reichert MA ’96
Richard J. Reichley ’96
Lynne A. Riedesel MA ’96
Jessica B. Ripper ’96 1893
Harry T. Robins JD ’96
Shirley Rogers ’93, MS ’96
James D. Rosenberg ’96
Ethan M. Rosenzweig ’96, MPP ’98 1893
Anne S. Rush MA ’96, PhD ’04
Mark A. Sachs MSHR ’96 1893
Julie A. Safer ’96
Brooke W. Sandoval MA ’96
Michael P. Santomassimo ’96
Saied A. Sartipzadeh JD ’96
Peter Schalmo MA ’96
Jordana K. Schmier MA ’96
Kelly C. Schomburg ’96
Erika P. Schoppert MAT ’96
Catherine M. Schreiber JD ’96
Linn Shapiro MA ’90, PhD ’96
Rivon Shaneyfelt ’96
Danielle G. Sodani ’96, MA ’03 1893
Kristin B. Spencer MPA ’96
John N. Stull MBA ’96
Vanessa L. Allen Sutherland JD ’96, MBA ’97
Mark D. Sylvia ’96
Jean K. Thomas MA ’96 1893
Robert S. Thomas JD ’96 1893
Derek D. Turner ’96
Stefan M. Viriziay ’96
Hongtao Wang MS ’96, MA ’96
Kang-Ying Wang MS ’96, PhD ’99
Lydia C. Watts JD ’96
Timothy A. Wike MBA ’96
Edward C. Wojnaroski MS ’96
David Woodend MS ’96 1893
Linda A. Woolley JD ’96
Lori E. Wright JD ’96
Teresa L. Yasutis ’96

1997
Paul A. Aburrow II ’97
Francesco J. Alberti ’97
Alaina C. Allen MS ’97 1893
Frank H. Anderson JD ’97 1893
Kara M. Ariail ’97 1893
Sonia R. Arias de Torres MA ’97
James E. Armstrong JD ’97 1893
Carole Attobrah ’97
Erica J. Bachmann ’97
Ravi P. Bahethi MS ’97
Colin J. Bane ’97
Victoria A. Baxter ’97, MA ’03
Wendy M. Belzer Litzke MA ’97
Marc A. Bender ’97
Elizabeth R. Bengochea MBA ’97
Susan J. Bilchik ’97
Gary A. Bossert ’93, MBA ’97 1893
Jane L. Bossert ’91, MS ’97 1893
Bridget M. Bowers MS ’97
Maren C. Brooks MA ’97 1893
Michelle B. Butler ’92, MA ’97
Gary Campbell ’97
Fernando Castillo Arauz LLM ’97
Timothy C. Caton ’97
Kathleen Cavanaugh MSOD ’97
John M. Chamberlain MA ’97, PhD ’99
Anne E. Champlin ’94, MA ’97
Andrew T. Collier ’97
Paul Costello MFA ’97
Janice R. Crawford MPA ’97
Anthony W. Crowell JD ’97
William C. Dabbs MA ’97
Katherine M. Damon ’97
Samuel M. De Turo ’97
Lisa R. Deck ’97
Mark B. Denbo JD ’97 1893
Connie E. Detoma ’97
Erin W. Dickerson ’97
Michelle J. Domangue MA ’97
Eric R. Duffy MBA ’97
Andrea C. Duskas MA ’92, MA ’97 1893
Nicole A. Early ’97
Gabriel E. Eckstein JD ’95, LLM ’97 1893
Mira V. Edelman JD ’97
Hanan F. Elbakry ’97
Rima Faber MA ’94, PhD ’97 1893
Marcia M. Fagan ’97
Lisa B. Fels ’97
Marcia K. Fields ’97
Sean P. Fleming JD ’97
Christine L. Flinton ’97 1893
Paula A. Forero ’97
Tomohiro Fujimaki ’97
Sylvia E. Galo MBA ’97
Jennifer R. Gajdosik ’95, MS ’97
Stacy A. Gandia ’97
Karen L. Gerlach MA ’97, PhD ’08
Sharyn B. Glowatz ’97
Frederick T. Grasso JD ’97
Melissa G. Guttman ’97 1893
Satu J. Haase-Webb MA ’97 1893
Peter B. Haney MA ’97
Benjamin N. Harrison JD ’97
Susan D. Harrison ’97
Jennifer E. Hart ’97
Camille D. Hinds MA ’97, PhD ’07
Nguyen Ho ’97, MS ’03
Scott D. Hopkins ’97
Mark S. Hutchins MA ’97
Kevin P. Iudicello MBA ’97
Randall M. Jeary ’97
Cheryl F. Jones MS ’97
Heather M. Jones MPP ’97
Ronald W. Kaltenbaugh MS ’97 1893
Carley A. Kam ’97
Scott J. Kandell ’97 1893
Susan Kaul ’97 1893
Minerva T. Keller MA ’97
Kristen Koines MA ’97 1893
Allen W. Kratz JD ’97
Amanda S. La Forge JD ’97 1893
Matthew Lash ’97
Teresa A. Lavenue JD ’97
Robyn A. Leboeuf ’97 1893
Eunok Lee MA ’97
David Leonard MA ’97
Ellen M. Lerner ’97
Matthew Leshner ’97
Kevin S. Levey ’93, JD ’97
Wendy A. Liffers MA ’85, JD ’97
Julianne A. Locurcio-Westrich ’97
Cynthia Lollar MFA ’97
Ana M. Lynch ’97
Rosemary D. Lyon MA ’97 1893
Deborah Mans MA ’97
Fatimah A. Mateen JD ’95, MA ’97
Ian A. McGonigle ’97 1893
Christopher P. McGranahan MA ’97 1893
Jody Minnich MPA ’97
Shannon L. Morales MA ’97 1893
Shawn R. Mumma ’97 1893
Kristen E. Murray ’97
Amy E. Nemith ’97, MA ’99 1893
Stacy E. Notaras-Murphy ’97
Andrea J. Ogunwumi MSOD ’97
Jeri D. Oliaro ’96, MA ’97
Justin J. Oliver JD ’97
Shannon N. O’Neill ’97 1893
Kevin O’Shea MBA ’97
Remi J. Pelletier MS ’97
Alec M. Peltier MS ’97
Thu T. Pham ’85, MS ’97
Heather M. Pichelman ’97 1893
Tammy Piper MS ’97
Charles Popenoe MBA ’97 1893
Leto Powell MA ’97
Theresa E. Purcell MA ’97
Rajeev D. Purohit LLM ’97 1893
Elena G. Rantou MS ’93, PhD ’97
Jonathan R. Ratchik JD ’97 1893
Hila Reichman ’97
Matthew E. Renkey ’97 1893
Scott A. Riiska MA ’97, PhD ’04
Carey M. Roberts MA ’97
Jennifer A. Roda MBA ’97
Lisa E. Rosenthal ’97, MBA ’01
Nancy T. Rowland MA ’97 1893
David A. Rubel ’97
Susan N. Santomassimo ’97
Curtis Sawyer MS ’97 1893
Corie L. Schweitzer ’95, MA ’97
Rebecca C. Shaw ’97, MPP ’02
Susan J. Shingledecker ’97
Scott J. Shoreman ’97
Wabei M. Siyolwe MA ’97
Mary E. Skufca ’97
Stephanie L. Solich ’97
Christopher C. Spelleri MBA ’97
Vanessa L. Allen Sutherland JD ’96, MBA ’97
Erika S. Sward ’97, MA ’98 1893
Trinity D. Tomsic ’97, MA ’00
Carrie E. Trybulec ’97, MA ’98, MAT ’02
Ann M. Urralburu ’97
Regina M. Vandoren ’97
Steven A. Vinisky ’97
Michele S. Von Deak ’97 1893
Todd A. Von Deak ’97 1893
Ruth S. Wagner MSOD ’97
Merry E. Warrington MA ’97
Alexis G. Weaver ’97 1893
Barbara D. Williams MPA ’97
Alexandra L. Wisotsky JD ’97
Michele D. Wolfenstein ’97
Jeffrey L. Wright MBA ’97 1893
Lori E. Wronsky ’97
Regan M. Yeldell MBA ’97

1998
Michael T. Agrillo JD ’98
Esperanza P. Alzona MA ’98
Uzma Anzar MBA ’93, PhD ’98
Victoria M. Axarlis ’98
Jeannette B. Benavides MS ’82, PhD ’98
Barbara S. Blish MS ’98
Dorothy J. Bonvillain ’98
Katherine D. Boone MBA ’98
Kathleen Briancon MA ’98 1893
Jesse Brooks III MSOD ’98
Caryn L. Brouwer ’98
Laurie G. Buckman ’98
Linda C. Burch MPA ’98
Barbara A. Burgess MA ’98 1893
Stephanie V. Burgos ’96, MA ’98 1893
Roberta Burns-Howard MA ’98
Alyssa A. Burrell Cowan ’98
Maureen M. Carron Morris MA ’98, PhD ’00
Christopher A. Chrisman ’98
Laura M. Cirello ’98
Kimberly B. Cowell-Meyers MA ’95, PhD ’98 1893
Timothy Crone MS ’98
Kyle R. Cruley ’98 1893
Sara E. Cruley ’98, MA ’00 1893
Joseph B. Dailey ’98
Aissatou David MA ’98
Christopher R. Day JD ’98 1893
Alice Deering MS ’98 1893
Leesa A. Dehaven JD ’98 1893
Thomas P. Delorme MA ’98
Kari M. Desutter MA ’98
Gene T. Donohue MBA ’98
Nancy G. Dowling MPA ’98
Carla Durney MA ’98, MA ’99
Alina D. Eldred ’98, MA ’00
Megan A. Farias ’98, MA ’01
Zachary A. Feingold ’98
Michelle B. Ferguson JD ’98
Mary C. Fish MA ’98 1893
Bethanne M. Fox ’98
Lauren R. Fredendall ’98
Ann B. Friedman MAT ’98 1893
Rita Galiano MA ’98
Laura T. Geyer JD ’98
Martha M. Gillis MA ’94, PhD ’98
Cody J. Goebel MS ’98
Iryna I. Goula MBA ’98
Bernhard G. Gunter ’98 1893
Raymond Gonzales MA ’91, MA ’98
Brenda K. Hamilton ’98
Toby S. Hampson ’98
Kimberly R. Heifetz JD ’98
Joseph M. Henning ’98
Julie A. Holmes MSOD ’98
Victoria I. Howe MA ’98
William L. Hurlock ’88, JD ’98 1893
Derrick W. Jackson MS ’98
Alida Kane ’98
Elena Kaplan JD ’98
Lauren B. Kart ’98, MAT ’00
Vanessa C. Kaye ’98 1893
Brendan P. Kelleher ’98
Margaret L. Kessler JD ’98
Srdjan Kisic LLM ’98
Felix R. Klimpacher MBA ’98
Elizabeth C. Kloss ’92, MA ’98
John A. Knight MFA ’98
David Lahire ’95, MA ’98
Melvina J. Lecaros-Carrick ’98
Patricia A. Lee JD ’98
Christine A. Librizzi ’84, MSOD ’98
Brian H. Liebman ’98
Laura L. Lott ’98
Steven E. Lott ’98
Erin M. Loubier JD ’98 1893
Jennifer T. Mallon JD ’98 1893
Etelvina Martinez ’98, MBA ’05
Stephanie R. Martz JD ’98
Elizabeth L. Marvin ’98, JD ’03
Patricia A. Masters MA ’93, PhD ’98 1893
Jeanne L. Mastrian MSOD ’98
Thomas S. Mayer ’98 1893
C. Natasha McCarthy MS ’98 1893
Manuel A. Mendez JD ’98
Jamie E. Miller ’98
Labeed Mokatrin MS ’98, PhD ’11
Terrence J. Moore ’98, MA ’00 1893
John Mulligan MA ’98
Andrea A. Murino ’98 1893
Vivek C. Narayanan ’98, MA ’01 1893
Elana R. Natker ’98
Michael P. Nelligan ’98
Lauren J. Pair MPA ’98
Thomas N. Palermo ’98 1893
Rosario A. Palmieri ’98
Rachel Pentlarge MA ’98 1893
Elena M. Piercy MA ’98
Robert A. Pleban MS ’98
William E. Pomeranz JD ’98 1893
Jeffrey T. Powell MPA ’98
Jesmin Rahman MA ’96, PhD ’98 1893
Kirill Reznik MA ’98, JD ’03
Ian T. Richards ’98
Jessica B. Richards ’98
Ethan M. Rosenzweig ’96, MPP ’98 1893
Leslie E. Rubin JD ’98 1893
Brian W. Schmierer ’98
Susan M. Schneider ’98
Angela M. Sharma ’98 1893
Neal A. Sharma ’98 1893
Jill E. Shaul ’98
Adina J. Silberstein ’98
Daniel Sonnett MA ’98
Christina K. Stock JD ’98
Nithya Sundararaman MA ’98
Erika S. Sward ’97, MA ’98 1893
Lisa A. Swiatek ’98
Veronique A. Sylvia ’98
Andrea S. Tisi JD ’98 1893
Carrie E. Trybulec ’97, MA ’98, MAT ’02
Rachel H. Tyler ’98, MS ’02 1893
Kay M. Van Derhorst MA ’98
Brian M. Wade ’98
Michael J. Webb ’98
Kelley E. Weiss ’98
Stefanie Altman Winans ’98, MA ’99 1893
Kevin M. Westrich  ’93, MAT ’98
Esther Wilner ’98
Szu-Min V. Yang ’98

1999
Elizabeth C. Ahn JD ’99 1893
Johnny W. Allem MA ’99 1893
Danielle M. Antonio ’99, MA ’02
Molly A. Barrie ’99 1893
Anika N. Belinfanti JD ’99
William J. Bennett III ’99
Lee F. Berger ’99
Allyson R. Berman ’99
Maya A. Bernstein JD ’99 1893
Edmond Biba MS ’96, PhD ’99
John R. Bird MS ’99 1893
Marla Boren MA ’99 1893
Daniel P. Brandt ’99
Daniel Bucca JD ’99 1893
Lauren D. Burger Krauthamer JD ’99, MBA ’99 1893
Christina R. Busso ’99, JD ’02
Theodore N. Carter MPA ’99
John M. Chamberlain MA ’97, PhD ’99
Rose G. Chigwedu MPP ’99
Michelle E. Clark ’95, MS ’99 1893
Anthony J. Coleman MS ’99
Colleen W. Cook MA ’99
Nicole L. Cooper ’99
Alexandra Crain Armstrong MFA ’99
James S. Cramer ’99, MBA ’02
Karen M. Cullinan ’99
Jennifer L. Denton ’99, MA ’06
Stuart R. Denyer ’99
Joseph M. Devaney ’99 1893
Shannon A. Donnelly JD ’99, MA ’99
Twum-Barima Donyina MS ’99
Katherine A. Duggin ’99
Carla Durney MA ’98, MA ’99
Jackie L. Eder-Van Hook MSOD ’99
Robin N. Edwards-Gressem ’99
Sandra M. Ellis MSOD ’99
Stephen Estrada MA ’99
Jeffrey S. Everett ’99 1893
Katharine N. Fierro MIS ’99 , MBA ’01
Sharyn C. Fitzgerald MA ’99
Olivia L. Foster MA ’99
Jennifer L. Gauck ’99
Katherine E. Gilmartin ’99
Evan M. Glass ’99
Laura O. Gonzales ’99 1893
Brian Gregory JD ’99 1893
Nicole L. Grimm ’95, JD ’99 1893
Michael L. Hall ’99
Amanda G. Hammerman ’99 1893
Lara N. Hensley ’99
Kathryn J. Herr ’99
Susana C. Hill MBA ’99
Vicki L. Hill MA ’99, PhD ’03
Monica G. Hobbs JD ’99
Louise K. Hodin ’99 1893
Erin R. Hoffmann ’99
Blanka Homolova ’99, MA ’01
Deborah Howard MSOD ’99
Elizabeth S. Ingram ’99 1893
Karl D. Johnson MA ’99
Willard C. Kayser III MS ’99, MSOD ’07
Sangwook Kim MBA ’99
Eleni V. Kotsis ’99, MAT ’08
Andrew C. Kotval MS ’99
Michael I. Krauthamer JD ’99, MBA ’99 1893
Denise B. Kupetz ’99
Nicole R. Latimer ’99, MA ’02
Justin D. Levin ’99
Brian M. Levite ’99, MPP ’05
Donald A. Lisco Jr. ’91, MBA ’99
Maureen A. Lucarelli MBA ’99
Joseph A. Lumpkin MS ’99
Deborah A. Lurie JD ’99
Alison K. MacMillan ’99
Alison D. Marcoff ’96, MA ’99
Ann C. Martines ’99
Wendy M. Mauch MA ’93, PhD ’99
Stefan M. Meisner JD ’99
Carmen M. Meyer MA ’99, PhD ’02
Christopher J. Mohart ’99
Holly W. Monster ’99
Stefanie D. Morgan MBA ’99
Jennifer A. Mummart MA ’99 1893
Danielle M. Mutone-Smith ’99, MA ’01
Robert E. Nappi JD ’99 1893
Blake J. Natker ’99
Amy E. Nemith ’97, MA ’99 1893
Alice C. Newton ’99
Gal K. Nir MS ’99
Patrick J. Nolan ’99
Kristin A. Oechslin ’99
Mary Grace A. O’Malley JD ’99
Jocelyn D. Pace ’99
Glenn E. Peters MS ’99
Jason Phillips MBA ’99
Susan M. Pitman MA ’99
Derek Price ’99
Eric M. Pritchard ’99, MS ’01
Michael J. Reilly ’99 1893
Virginia A. Rogers MBA ’99
Stacey S. Samuels ’99
Trevor T. Sanford JD ’99
Carolyn N. Sappenfield ’99
Mary H. Savage MS ’99
Phillip R. Savio ’99
Dana Scarton MFA ’99
Gordon H. Shufelt ’71, PhD ’98 1893
Kirsten E. Schulze ’99
Ann M. Sharratt ’99
Suzie A. Shermer MSOD ’99
Danica R. Starks ’99
Gabriela O. Stear ’99
Alexi Strand MA ’94, PhD ’99
Michael W. Stoltz JD ’99, MBA ’99 1893
Amani M. Surges ’99
Ariel Z. Sutro ’99
Melissa A. Takach ’99
MaryAnn M. Tierney ’99 1893
Stephen A. Tolbert Jr. ’99 1893
Vicky M. Tsaparas MS ’99
Helen J. Vavrecka ’99
Daniel J. Vukelich ’99, JD ’05 1893
Edmund A. Walsh ’99
Kang-Ying Wang MS ’96, PhD ’99
Rachel A. Wernicke MA ’99, PhD ’02
James W. Wiedman JD ’99 1893
Leticia A. Williams ’99
Tracie A. Williamson ’95, JD ’99
Stefanie Altman Winans ’98, MA ’99 1893
Lorel E. Wisniewski ’99 1893
Nancy L. Withbroe MA ’99
Miriam M. Wolk ’99
Stef Woods JD ’99
Gretchen Wright ’99
Ann H. Yonker JD ’99
Jena Zimring ’99
 

          Deceased
1893      Members of the 1893 Society

AU Donor Spotlight

RJ Narang

 

Find out what compelled this young alum to join the President’s Circle.

Read more


Support AU

Make a Gift