Report of Gifts 2011-2012

Questions?

  • Office of Development and Alumni Relations
    202-885-5900
    Fax: 202-895-4998
    giving@american.edu

Mailing Address

2000
Brett L. Abrams ’00
Sarah S. Alijani MBA ’00
Mary Baker ’00
Elizabeth Bell Townsend MA ’00
Rachel W. Bingham ’00
Amadeu Blasco-Munoz LLM ’00
Chrissy J. Brownson ’00
Elizabeth-An L. Burden ’00
Patricia S. Caballero ’91, MBA ’00
Theodore Carpenter ’00
Alfred L. Carr JD ’00
Sumeet Chawla MS ’00
Douglas Clarke MAT ’00
Ilona Margaret E. Coyle ’00
Kelly L. Crawford JD ’00
Sara E. Cruley ’98, MA ’00 1893
Cynthia A. Cuskey MA ’00
Jason S. Dalen ’95, JD ’00 1893
John D. Daigh MS ’00
Lea A. Devins ’00 1893
Anita Dey MA ’00
Alina D. Eldred ’98, MA ’00
Jill C. Engle JD ’00
Casey D. Evans ’00, MS ’01 1893
Leonard O. Evans III ’00, MPA ’02
Jamaine L. Fletcher MS ’00
Mark A. Forand JD ’00 1893
Nathan Funk ’00 1893
Gregory S. Gadren ’00, MPP ’02 1893
Kathleen M. Gallagher ’00, MS ’04
Richard S. Garrett ’00, MPA ’03, PhD ’05 1893
Robert J. Gebhardt ’00
Lisa Giddings ’00
Michael W. Giese MA ’00, PhD ’08
Sheryl Gilbert* MA ’00 1893
Samuel L. Gompers ’00
Laura A. Gramling ’91, MSOD ’00
Alice G. Haase JD ’00
Samuel Hall Sr. ’00
Andrew Halpern ’00
Brenda K. Harner MA ’00
Jennifer J. Harris JD ’00, MA ’00
Ahmed S. Hassan MS ’00
Gillie H. Haynes MA ’00
Michael H. Higgins JD ’00 1893
Lindsay S. Hough MPA ’00 1893
Loye E. Howell ’00, MA ’03
Ashley E. Iddings ’00
Octavian E. Ionici MA ’00
Jennifer M. Jeannot JD ’00
Sandra L. Jeyaraj ’00
Lauren B. Kart ’98, MAT ’00
Andrea C. Kaplan MS ’00
Ann E. Keeler MPA ’00
Rani V. Keswani ’00
Amy B. Kilbury MPP ’00
Patrick G. Kilcoyne MA ’00
Sue-Jean J. Kim JD ’00 1893
Karen H. Kleiber MAT ’00 1893
Lara M. Kline ’00
Joshua N. Kravitz ’00
Mark E. Kraynak MFA ’00
Michael S. Kugelman ’00
Vanessa E. Lanier MA ’00
Emily Larkin ’00
Maleka A. Lawrence ’00
Louis M. Leibowitz JD ’00
Christopher T. Lovelace MA ’93, PhD ’00 1893
John E. Luley MBA ’00
Lori F. Lyons Kramer ’00 1893
Tarek R. Mahfouz MS ’00 1893
Patrick S. Malone ’00
Yael Marciano LLM ’00
Sandra L. Marra MS ’00
Cillonia C. McKenley ’00
Kathryn J. Mead MSOD ’00 1893
Rita Sue S. Meek MSOD ’00 1893
Carmen V. Mejia MBA ’00
Carmen I. Mezzera ’00, MA ’01 1893
Michele L. Mikkelsen MS ’00 1893
Terrence J. Moore ’98, MA ’00 1893
Maureen M. Carron Morris MA ’98, PhD ’00
Suzanne D. Mucchetti JD ’00 1893
Adam S. Nadelhaft ’00
Allison E. Nadelhaft ’00, MA ’06
Megan E. Nassau ’00
Oyebola Oyedijo MBA ’00
Lisa C. Page ’00
Bryan A. Pai ’00
Jennifer E. Palan Sherman ’00
Brittany A. Palermo ’00 1893
Kenyatta R. Parker ’00
Sarah J. Pascarella ’00
David J. Pellegrino ’00
Rebecca Pellegrino ’00
Keith J. Pemrick ’00
Jarrett B. Perlow ’00, JD ’04
Joseph A. Piemontese MPA ’00 1893
Joshua M. Pierry ’00
Stefanie Pitts ’00
Karen M. Pollins ’00
Tracy L. Pritchard ’00
Elizabeth A. Pye ’00
Carlos Quintana JD ’00, MA ’00
Joseph Radko MS ’00 1893
Nipun W. Rahman MBA ’00
Edward Ramos MS ’00 1893
William P. Rayel ’00 1893
Benjamin Razi JD ’00
Sara Y. Razi JD ’00
Patricia A. Reichler MA ’00
Rick L. Rocchetti MSOD ’00
Teresa Saavedra MS ’00
Zeina A. Samara MS ’00
Nicole M. Samuel ’00
Adrian Sanders MPA ’00 1893
Mark L. Schneider H ’00 1893
Stephen A. Schapiro ’94, MA ’00
Meena Sharify-Funk MA ’00, PhD ’05 1893
Joselle Shea ’00, MA ’01
Philip R. Shea ’00 1893
Adam W. Sikich ’00
Willona M. Sloan MA ’00
Joseph E. Springsteen JD ’00
Samuel J. Stackhouse MFA ’00
Jacqueline D. Stephenson JD ’00, MA ’00
Helen S. Stevens MPA ’00
Amy Stolls MFA ’00
David Sullivan JD ’00
Serhat Tezcan MBA ’00
Jennifer L. Torres MA ’00
Janessa M. Trotto ’00
Frank Turner ’00
Shanley D. Vetter ’00 1893
Michelle L. Vitale ’00
Cheryl M. Wadhwa MA ’00
Kendrick D. Weaver ’00
Christopher J. Whalen ’95, MA ’00
Robert J. Wilensky MA ’95, PhD ’00
Kimberly J. Williams ’00
Laurence H. Wolff MA ’00
Alexander Y. Yeh ’00
Mina Yekta ’00
Rebecca G. Youngerman ’00, MPA ’12 1893
Jacqueline E. Zavitz ’00
Lianlai Zhang MS ’00
Thomas E. Zutic JD ’00

2001
Amador D. Aguillen MA ’01
Maryam Ahranjani JD ’01 1893
Mariam K. Aladdin MS ’01
Dwight O. Allen MA ’01
Jacqueline M. Anderson ’01
Robert A. Anthony ’01
Nathan K. Baker ’01, JD ’09
Stephanie C. Bedenbaugh MS ’01
Katherine A. Belinski ’01
Charissa C. Benjamin ’01
Ajola Berisha ’01
Ryan E. Bock MA ’01
Christian E. Brittle MA ’01 1893
Michelle Castillo MBA ’01
Meena M. Cherian JD ’01
Timothy Clinton MBA ’01
Richard H. Cohen ’01 1893
Maura H. Davis ’01
Gary W. Day ’01
Taylor A. Denyer ’01, MA ’02
Erika A. Donohue ’01
Casey D. Evans ’00, MS ’01 1893
Megan A. Farias ’98, MA ’01
Katharine N. Fierro MIS ’99 , MBA ’01
Paul G. Figueroa JD ’01 1893
Jennifer A. Fischer ’01
Christine Gajeski MBA ’01
Rebeccah L. Gan JD ’01
Karen E. Garrett ’01 1893
Susan Gilberg ’01
Allison J. Goodman ’01
Talitha A. Green-Ling MPA ’01
Elizabeth Gritter ’01 1893
Rebecca Hamel MA ’01
Brenda R. Hanzl ’01, MA ’02
Anne E. Hardcastle JD ’01, MA ’01
Lianne A. Hepler ’01
Jessica A. Hill ’01 1893
Karin E. Hill ’01
Julie C. Hober ’01 1893
Jackie R. Hoffenberg JD ’01
Fahryn E. Hoffman JD ’01
Henry B. Hogue ’01 1893
Blanka Homolova ’99, MA ’01
Carmen A. Iasiello ’01
Cynthia L. Ingersoll MA ’01 1893
Carly I. Irwin Keeny ’01
Christopher S. Jacobs ’01 1893
Umesh B. Jani JD ’01
Daphne Y. Jefferson MPA ’01 1893
Chris N. Kinard ’01
John F. Kirch MA ’01
Nathan R. Kline ’01
Kenny Y. Koza ’01
Eric S. Kravetz MA ’01 1893
Arti Kumar ’01
Simki G. Kuznick ’01 1893
Alice Kwong JD ’01
Martha A. Lacrosse MBA ’01
Daniel D. Laughlin ’01
Stephen A. Lawrence ’01
Hao Li MS ’01
Elizabeth E. Liebman ’01, MA ’04
Sara A. Lower ’01
Suzette A. MacHado MPA ’01
William J. Maher ’01
Kevin D. Malecek ’01, MA ’02
Catherine M. McMahon MA ’01
Victor Medina MA ’01 1893
Carmen I. Mezzera ’00, MA ’01 1893
James J. Miller JD ’01
Holly L. Millershank ’01
Natasha T. Moulton-Levy MBA ’01
Robinson E. Mozo-Saa ’01
Danielle M. Mutone-Smith ’99, MA ’01
Vivek C. Narayanan ’98, MA ’01 1893
Carey Needham MBA ’01 1893
Michele J. Nelson JD ’01 1893
Evan G. Nolan ’01
Lance A. Odvody ’01
Monique Y. Ouimette MPP ’01 1893
Melissa J. Pearson ’01 1893
Eric M. Pritchard ’99, MS ’01
Deanna M. Puryear ’01, MPP ’03
Lily Qi MBA ’01
Victoria R. Raskin MA ’01 1893
David C. Raver MA ’01
Mary E. Rhoads ’01
Anthony M. Ring ’01 1893
Katherine D. Ring ’01 1893
Falashade O. Robinson MPA ’01
Elizabeth S. Rodes ’01
Iris F. Rosario JD ’01
Lisa E. Rosenthal ’97, MBA ’01
Anne C. Ross ’01 1893
Justine A. Ruggio ’01, MA ’03
Jeffrey S. Rum ’01
Jaime E. Sanchez Reverte LLM ’01
Alan Sanzenbacher MBA ’01 1893
Mason R. Schaefer ’75, MA ’86, PhD ’01
Greg J. Schahet MBA ’01
Joselle Shea ’00, MA ’01
Keri W. Sikich ’01
Anjum K. Sikka JD ’01 1893
Jiangang Song MS ’01 1893
Denise M. Stanford ’01
Allison C. Stanton JD ’01
Mark A. Stein MA ’01 1893
Gwendolyn Sykes MPA ’01
William A. Tennant MA ’01
Alison K. Tepsic ’01, MA ’09
Trinity D. Tomsic ’97, MA ’00
Christopher P. Von Spiegelfeld ’01, MA ’05
Laina C. Wilk JD ’01
Jeremy S. Woodrum ’01
Fang Yan MBA ’01
Traci T. Yokoyama ’01 1893
Lauren Young MA ’01
Julie L. Zhu JD ’01

2002
Jamie R. Abrams JD ’02
Faisal A. Al-Hamadi MS ’02
Christopher Anest ’02 1893
Danielle M. Antonio ’99, MA ’02
Lena J. Armentrout ’02
Scott G. Atack ’02, MA ’04
Saif A. Azam MBA ’02
Christopher C. Banks ’02
Danielle M. Barletto ’02
Melissa R. Bevins ’02
Laura J. Bhadra ’02
Ken C. Biberaj ’02 1893
Nicole A. Bogusky ’02
Amy R. Bowles JD ’02
Shirley D. Brandman MA ’02
Lauren H. Brenner ’02
Christina A. Breuer ’02, MA ’05
Stacey A. Brilliant ’02, MA ’02
Howvard D. Brooks MA ’02
Paul B. Brown MS ’02 1893
Cynthia Bryant LLM ’02 1893
Judith G. Bryant MSOD ’02
Christina R. Busso ’99, JD ’02
Elizabeth J. Carey ’02
Janet H. Clement MSOD ’02
Rebecca L. Cohn JD ’02
Michael Cole-Schwartz ’02
Brett A. Colton ’02
Robert Connelly Jr. MFA ’02 1893
Jason S. Cooper ’02
Bruce H. Cork JD ’02 1893
Saman Danai ’02, JD ’05
Taylor A. Denyer ’01, MA ’02
Lauren M. Digange ’02
Silvia Dumitrescu MBA ’02
Karen M. Dunak ’02
Julia E. Egy JD ’02
Kelly M. Emminger MAT ’02 1893
Leonard O. Evans III ’00, MPA ’02
Linda A. Fennell MPP ’02
Watson Fennell MPA ’02
Ben A. Firschein LLM ’02
Lisa M. Foster JD ’02
Gregory S. Gadren ’00, MPP ’02 1893
Lori G. Galletto JD ’02
Luke C. George ’02 1893
Christine N. Gettings ’02, MA ’08 1893
Amrita Ghosh ’02
Ann S. Goodman MA ’02
Jill S. Gosselink MBA ’02
Brooke B. Grandle JD ’02, MA ’04 1893
Katrina T. Greene ’02
Brenda R. Hanzl ’01, MA ’02
Paul A. Hardin ’02
Adam K. Hartmann ’02, MA ’03
Mary Ellen A. Healy ’02
David A. Hollingsworth MA ’02
Deborah Horsey MBA ’02
Christopher M. Hunter ’02, MA ’05
Zandria C. Jacobs-Conyers JD ’02
Dustin T. Johnson JD ’02
Tamarind J. Johnson ’02
Eugene M. Katzin MA ’02
Lindy A. Kearns MAT ’02
Michele L. Keegan ’02, JD ’08 1893
Brett A. Keener ’02
Susan D. Kengla MS ’02
Paige M. Koopman ’02
Mira J. Koplovsky JD ’02
Kenneth La Volpe ’02, MS ’04
Timothy P. Lannan MSOD ’02 1893
Nicole R. Latimer ’99, MA ’02
Elizabeth E. Liebman ’01, MA ’04
Kimberly A. Lehn ’02, MA ’05 1893
Daniel G. Lewis MA ’02
Theresa M. Lueke JD ’02, MS ’02
Kurt R. Lustgarten ’02
Robert J. Lynett MA ’02
Kevin D. Malecek ’01, MA ’02
Lonnie T. Marsh ’02
Thomas B. McChesney ’02
Jason J. McConachy MPP ’02
Catherine McKenzie MA ’02
Shannon L. Melideo ’02
Carmen M. Meyer MA ’99, PhD ’02
Jason D. Meyers MA ’96, PhD ’02
Jeffrey S. Miccolis ’02
Robert Michon MA ’02 1893
David S. Moore ’02
Joumana Moukarim MA ’02, PhD ’08
Carole Muller MAT ’02
Mary F. Muzzi MA ’02 1893
John G. Nahas Jr. ’02
Rajiv K. Narang ’02
Robert J. O’Donovan MS ’02 1893
Regen O’Malley JD ’02
Roxanne O. Ornelas ’02
William K. Owen MA ’02
Dinora P. Padrino ’93, MAT ’02
Jessica F. Perlmutter ’02 1893
Sanda Pesut MA ’02, MBA ’03
Jeffrey W. Petrich ’02
Ashley C. Philips ’02, MA ’03
Mardi J. Pinkney MBA ’02
Katherine M. Poole MA ’02 1893
Rebecca R. Post MA ’02 1893
Silvia M. Quezada JD ’02
Jon W. Radulovic MA ’02
Gerard A. Rainville ’02
Ananth Rao MBA ’02
Lee B. Ratner ’02 1893
Ann-Marie C. Regan MSOD ’02
Michelle L. Rice JD ’02
Anita H. Rizek JD ’02 1893
Jose M. Robles MS ’02
Kelly C. Rollison ’02
Paul R. Rossick ’02
Laura A. Rousseau ’02
Benjamin M. Saul JD ’02
Joshua C. Savage MS ’02 1893
Kevin A. Scruggs JD ’02
Rahul M. Shah JD ’02 1893
Sarah R. Shah ’02
Rebecca C. Shaw ’97, MPP ’02
John B. Sherry ’02
Marisha G. Sherry ’02
Benjamin R. Sigel JD ’02, MBA ’03
Anne C. Sircy JD ’02 1893
Carolyn A. Smith MPA ’02
James Smith ’02 1893
Valerie B. Solomon JD ’02
Andrew T. Stark ’02
Daniel W. Steinhilber MFA ’02
Andrew Stone ’02
Kimberly J. Styslinger ’02
Adam W. Tamashasky MFA ’02 1893
Mary C. Till JD ’02
Tara M. Tobler ’02
Shawn C. Traylor MBA ’02
Carrie E. Trybulec ’97, MA ’98, MAT ’02
Rachel H. Tyler ’98, MS ’02 1893
Anthony R. Vacanti ’02 1893
Stephanie N. Viehman ’02
Christy R. Walls ’02
Rachel A. Wernicke MA ’99, PhD ’02
Hilary C. West JD ’02
Colin D. Winkler ’02, JD ’07
Jack E. Winston ’02
Gamze Zeytinci MS ’02, MBA ’09

2003
Logan K. Alley MA ’03 1893
Timothy L. Alston Jr. MPA ’03
Beth A. Applegate MSOD ’03
Jennifer H. Ashworth JD ’03
Drew J. Asson MA ’03
Cynthia R. Augustine ’03 1893
Benjamin M. Azoff JD ’03 1893
Nicholas P. Banovetz ’03, MA ’06
Raanan W. Baratz JD ’03 1893
Victoria A. Baxter ’97, MA ’03
Teresa Y. Bernstein JD ’03
Emily E. Betz ’03
Andrew B. Block ’03
John M. Campbell ’03
Laura A. Campbell ’03
Suzanne M. Carawan MBA ’03
Devyani Chamria MBA ’03
Deborah A. Charnet JD ’03
James P. Cochrane MPA ’03
Andrew G. Colbert ’03
Portia L. Cole ’03
James S. Cramer ’99, MBA ’02
Benjamin A. Curlee ’03, MA ’04
Christine C. Dahnke ’03
Helen C. Daniels-Brown MSOD ’03
Rebecca N. Davis MA ’03
Matthew T. Demarco MA ’03
Patrick J. Donovan JD ’03
Kathleen A. Druschel MA ’03
Thomas J. Duerr ’03
Sarah M. Elliott ’03
Noah M. Epstein ’03, MA ’05
Margreta A. Flach ’03 1893
Franklin J. Foster ’03, MA ’05
Clinton T. Francis MS ’03
Derrick C. Frazier ’03
Richard S. Garrett ’00, MPA ’03, PhD ’05 1893
Stefanie K. Gans ’03
Andrew T. George ’03
Alana P. Gutierrez ’03
Courtney Hammond MBA ’03, MA ’04
Margaret C. Hamner ’03 1893
Adam K. Hartmann ’02, MA ’03
Ryan M. Hayes ’03
Timothy P. Healy MA ’03
Teresa L. Hedgpeth MA ’03
Laura K. Herr JD ’03
Margo E. Herron ’85, MBA ’03 1893
Cherlyn D. Hester MSOD ’03
Murray R. Hiebert MA ’03
Leta C. Hight ’03
Vicki L. Hill MA ’99, PhD ’03
Nguyen Ho ’97, MS ’03
Tamara A. Hoffman MS ’03
Anna S. Howard ’95, JD ’03 1893
Loye E. Howell ’00, MA ’03
Marykate E. Hughes MAT ’03 1893
Kimberly R. Jacobson ’03
Juan C. Jiacinto MA ’03
Jayson A. Johnson MA ’03
Juria L. Jones LLM ’03
Illon R. Kantro ’03
Emily A. Kenzik ’03
David M. Kerwin JD ’03
Helen S. Knight ’03 1893
Shaina M. Korman-Houston ’03
Karla Kucerkova ’03, MBA ’05
Eric S. Lerum JD ’03
Jeanose Lexima ’03
Rebecca A. Logan MA ’03
Jeanette L. Manning JD ’03
Elizabeth L. Marvin ’98, JD ’03
Nancy L. Marwin JD ’03
Corey P. Mason ’03
Margaret McElligott ’03, MA ’04
Meryt L. McGindley ’03
David P. Merkel JD ’03 1893
David S. Mugmon MS ’03
Drew T. Nickels ’03
Robert J. Owen ’03
David A. Paciotti ’03
Nancy M. Paine MS ’03
David W. Parrish ’03
Sanda Pesut MA ’02, MBA ’03
Beverly E. Perez JD ’03, MA ’03
Ashley C. Philips ’02, MA ’03
Sharon R. Pinnock MSOD ’03
Brandy M. Pratt ’03, MPA ’06
Deanna M. Puryear ’01, MPP ’03
Manuel G. Quinones ’03
Terri D. Randall MPA ’03
James W. Rappaport Jr. ’03
Kirill Reznik MA ’98, JD ’03
Holly E. Riester ’93, MS ’03
Amelia N. Riley MPA ’03 1893
Dennis M. Rowe ’03 1893
Justine A. Ruggio ’01, MA ’03
Richard W. Rutherford MSOD ’03
Nivien Saleh MA ’03, PhD ’05
Robert L. Sandor ’03
Erin E. Scanlon ’03
Jelani L. Scott MS ’03
Ann V. Sharp MBA ’03
Bayan K. Sheko ’03
Michael B. Shortnacy JD ’03
Benjamin R. Sigel JD ’02, MBA ’03
Sanjay B. Sitlani JD ’03
Danielle G. Sodani ’96, MA ’03 1893
Theresa M. Spinola MA ’03
Andrew B. Staley MS ’03 1893
Ana J. Stevens MS ’03 1893
Bernardo A. Suarez ’03
John D. Vegas MSOD ’03
John Venarchick MS ’03
Jacquelyn A. Vintimilla ’03 1893
Joanne A. Wilson ’03
Sylvia S. Winik MA ’03 1893
Cynthia Q. Yeldell MS ’03
Chad E. Young ’03
Michelle R. Young ’03
Brad S. Zerivitz ’03
Brett M. Zongker ’03, MA ’04

2004

Rashmi E. Abraham JD ’04 1893
Madeline A. Adams MFA ’04
Thomas E. Appel JD ’04, MA ’07
Stephanie J. Arthur MA ’04
Scott G. Atack ’02, MA ’04
Marium F. Azhar JD ’04
Deborah A. Bagocius MA ’04
Stephanie H. Bald JD ’04, MA ’04
Jeremy S. Barber JD ’04 1893
Alexandra N. Barrantes MA ’04
Sandra F. Beasley MFA ’04
Jason N. Benkendorf ’04
James Bernier JD ’04
Candice E. Bocala MAT ’04
Benjamin P. Bodnar ’04, MA ’06
Melanie L. Boyer MA ’04
Eric C. Braendel MS ’04
Tabitha R. Brown JD ’04
Alan T. Budde ’04
Judith E. Byers ’04, MS ’12
Cara M. Capizzi ’04
Alexis N. Capozzoli ’04
Lori Cheatham-Thomas MA ’04
Wan Chen JD ’04
Jennifer D. Cisneros JD ’04 1893
Catherine S. Clister ’04
Judith D. Coats-Crowson ’92, PhD ’04 1893
Aves W. Coaxum MAT ’04
Brian Coleman MSOD ’04
Mary E. Corbiere ’04
Benjamin A. Curlee ’03, MA ’04
Kristen C. Curlee ’04
Theresa M. D’Alessandro ’04
Kimberly R. Davis ’04
Ariel Deiaco-Lohr ’04
Meghan E. Doyle ’04, MA ’05
James C. Dozier ’04
Anna C. Duerr ’04
Jessica L. Dumas JD ’04
Patrick S. Elliott ’04
Robert B. Engel ’82, MA ’04 1893
Kebede T. Feda MA ’04, PhD ’08
Anna P. Franklin ’04
Allison I. Fultz JD ’04
Kathleen M. Gallagher ’00, MS ’04
Brooke B. Grandle JD ’02, MA ’04 1893
Lucy Gillers MA ’04
Dominique A. Gilormini ’04
Phyllisa S. Goldenberg MPA ’04 1893
Ashley R. Grubor ’04
Courtney Hammond MBA ’03, MA ’04
Michael J. Harrison MA ’04
Isma B. Hedrick ’04
S. Brandon Hintze ’04 1893
Cytandra G. Hoover ’04
Laurie A. Hughes ’04
Heather C. Hutchings JD ’04
Albert J. Irion MS ’04
Tamara K. Jayasundera MA ’04, PhD ’08
Louis T. Jim ’04, MPA ’05
Anabel E. Jimenez ’04
Riley E. John ’04, MA ’04
William A. Kamens JD ’04
Mark F. Kanarick ’04
Uulia A. Kayani ’04
Jacqueline A. Kelleher ’04 1893
Vasil Kenkishvili LLM ’04
Ted T. Knight MA ’04
Valerie Kremer ’04
Kenneth La Volpe ’02, MS ’04
Marshall M. Lammers JD ’04
Claudia E. Lazo ’04, MS ’09
Terrance P. Leary MS ’04
Renee A. Leduc Clarke MPP ’04
Moira J. Lee JD ’04
David M. Levin ’04, MBA ’11
Sara-Jean Lipmen ’04 1893
Justin L. Malin MS ’04
Maureen W. Marra ’04
Gail K. Martin MA ’04
Peter H. Matson JD ’04
Julie K. Matthews MA ’04
Margaret McElligott ’03, MA ’04
Arjun K. Mody LLM ’04
Victoria S. Molenda JD ’04
Margaret Monaco MS ’04
Eric J. Morley ’04
Eric M. Mosier ’04
Trisha M. Nakano MAT ’04
Kirsty A. Nattor MA ’04
Atle Nesheim MS ’04 1893
Teresa C. Nino ’04
Marlena T. Otlans MS ’04
Lisa I. Overman MA ’04 1893
Amy N. Padre MPA ’04
Corey R. Parker ’04
Rodney D. Peele JD ’04
Jarrett B. Perlow ’00, JD ’04
Susan H. Pickell MAT ’04
Allyson L. Pyeritz ’04
Kathleen S. Ralls MAT ’04
Heather S. Reisinger ’04
Scott A. Riiska MA ’97, PhD ’04
Amanda L. Rives MA ’04
Erica M. Rossi MPA ’04
Anne S. Rush MA ’96, PhD ’04
Karen Saba MA ’04
Carey B. Schmack MPA ’04
Emily C. Schmidt ’04
Christian A. Schunk MA ’04
Paul G. Servidio ’04
Keith F. Shovlin ’04
Elisa J. Stern ’04
Scott B. Stern ’04, MA ’07
Beth A. Strausser MPA ’04
Jaclyn M. Taaffe ’04
Michelle L. Tafel ’04
Jay G. Tamboli ’04 1893
Jessica L. Thomsen ’04
Owais Y. Tomhe ’04, MA ’05
Josette D. Towles MBA ’04
Michelle A. Tracy ’04
Sabrina L. Vasconcelos ’04 1893
Maria D. Velasquez MA ’04
Valerie F. Verra ’93, MA ’04
Evan A. Wagner ’04, MA ’06
Peter B. Webb ’04, MBA ’07
Rachel L. Weiner ’04, JD ’08 1893
Henry W. Whitted ’04
Tessa T. Wilkin ’04
Roberta L. Wodenscheck MA ’04
Jean A. Wogaman MA ’04 1893
Michael H. Wolf JD ’04
Janice M. Xaver MA ’04 1893
William S. Yoon ’04
Bhagnatee M. Young MPA ’04
Daniel R. Zak ’04
Brett M. Zongker ’03, MA ’04

2005
Hayden R. Aaronson MS ’05
Zarema V. Arutyunova JD ’05
Rehenuma Asmi MAT ’05
David C. Baluarte JD ’05
Lyla J. Bashan MA ’05
Diane M. Battaglia MIS ’05
Philip F. Battaglia MIS ’05
Amy B. Battjer MA ’05
Catherine H. Bauer ’05 1893
Jared D. Bayer JD ’05, MA ’09
Griffen A. Bishop JD ’05
Noah A. Black ’05
Stephanie A. Blazewicz JD ’05
Lisa N. Boms ’05
Christina A. Breuer ’02, MA ’05
Deborah A. Bryson-Blatchford ’05
Michael E. Buckley MS ’05 1893
Tina Burjaliani LLM ’05
Christopher M. Burns MS ’05
Mehreen N. Butt JD ’05
Susan Chandran MIS ’05
Jeffrey E. Clark MBA ’05
Robert Clement-Jones MSOD ’05 1893
Gina A. Colbert MPA ’05 1893
Louis F. Cooper ’05
Christine A. Coyne MA ’05, MBA ’05
Jason P. Crosby JD ’05, MA ’05
Donna M. Crossman ’05
Melissa A. Crutchfield MA ’05
Saman Danai ’02, JD ’05
Danielle L. Davis ’05
Karen A. Defilippi ’05 1893
Melissa Del Rios MPP ’05
Jaison D. Desai ’05, MPP ’06 1893
Meghan E. Doyle ’04, MA ’05
Arthur A. Elkins LLM ’05
Noah M. Epstein ’03, MA ’05
Jason D. Fabrikant JD ’05
Rachel J. Feichter MA ’05
Erin K. Flynn JD ’05
Franklin J. Foster ’03, MA ’05
Richard S. Garrett ’00, MPA ’03, PhD ’05 1893
Michael P. Gaetani ’05
Caitlin A. Gamel-Mccormick ’05
David P. Gessert MPP ’05, MA ’05 1893
Aimee S. Gibson MBA ’05
Jeffrey P. Good ’05 1893
Kevin D. Gunthert MBA ’05
Keith A. Hagg JD ’05
Luke H. Hall-Jordan ’05
Francis M. Henderson MA ’05 1893
Erin E. Hinchey ’05 1893
Sarah M. Holstine ’05
Liang-Chi R. Hsiao ’05
Eric A. Huang JD ’05 1893
Christopher M. Hunter ’02, MA ’05
Jeremy C. Huang ’05
Naila I. Huq ’05
Nabila A. Isa-Odidi JD ’05
Mary C. Itz ’05
Keith A. Jaska MS ’05
Louis T. Jim ’04, MPA ’05
Danielle M. Johnson-Kutch MA ’05
Dwayne C. Jones MS ’05
Lauren H. Kannry ’05
Mitchell H. Kannry ’05
Patrick M. Keilty ’05 1893
Bailey A. Khan ’05
Brigham C. Kiplinger MAT ’05
Russell E. Klein MS ’05
Michael S. Kraft JD ’05
Karla Kucerkova ’03, MBA ’05
Farah Kutmangil Bueno ’05, MBA ’09
Kimberly A. Lehn ’02, MA ’05 1893
Brian M. Levite ’99, MPP ’05
Matthew D. Lakenbach MA ’05
Jim Leming MSOD ’05
Laurence L. Levin MFA ’05
Emily K. Livingston JD ’05
Whitney T. Louchheim JD ’05
Christine E. Maes ’05
Derek W. Marshall ’05, MA ’07
Mark J. Martin MS ’05 1893
Etelvina Martinez ’98, MBA ’05
Michael S. Masci JD ’05
Laura L. Matheney ’05
Kelly M. Matoney JD ’05
Elizabeth B. Meltzer MS ’05
Ricky E. Messner MS ’05
Geoffrey M. Meyer JD ’05
Megan C. Michiels JD ’05
Jesse L. Miksic ’05
David A. Montminy JD ’05
Hae J. Moon JD ’05, MA ’05
Geoffrey L. Morris-Jones ’05
Jean-Pascal Nganou ’05
Laura E. Nunez ’05, MA ’08
Katharine E. Nylund ’05
Angela O. Oatis-Ashby MA ’05
Kevin J. O’Connor MA ’05
Geoffrey W. Pence JD ’05
Andrea N. Person ’05
Adam B. Pignatelli JD ’05 1893
William F. Polk Jr. LLM ’05
Rebecca E. Prosky MA ’05
Claire N. Rajan JD ’05
Michael I. Reiter MBA ’05
Helen Amanda Righi MA ’05
Jessica Roach MA ’05
Matthew Rochkind MPA ’05
Michael S. Rodan MS ’05
Clara I. Rodriguez ’05
Michael A. Rose ’05
Peter B. Rosen ’05
Melissa A. Roverts JD ’05 1893
Katrin C. Rowan ’05
Lotus D. Ryan JD ’05 1893
Nivien Saleh MA ’03, PhD ’05
Crista D. Scaturro ’05
Allan Schear MA ’05
Emily A. Schiller MA ’05
Nicholas E. Schmidle MA ’05
Meena Sharify-Funk MA ’00, PhD ’05 1893
Peter S. Shiller MA ’05
Megan Simpson ’05, MA ’07
Jaspreet Singh MBA ’05 1893
Jeanne-Marie Smith MA ’05 1893
Leigh J. Sorkin ’05, MPP ’09
Christopher C. Sower ’05
Christopher P. Von Spiegelfeld ’01, MA ’05
Patricia J. Spotted Horse ’05 1893
Giorgia A. Stark ’05
Haley M. Stevens ’05, MA ’07 1893
John W. Stickel JD ’05
Christina E. Thomas MA ’05
Angela D. Toles JD ’05
Owais Y. Tomhe ’04, MA ’05
Adam B. Tomlinson ’05
Carl E. Tugberk JD ’05 1893
Daniel J. Vukelich ’99, JD ’05 1893
Robyn L. Wagner Skarbek MSOD ’05
Betty J. Watts ’05
Eric M. Weber MBA ’05
Katherine E. Weigle JD ’05
Kezia R. Williams ’05
Ann D. Wilson MA ’05
Bradley T. Wiltgen ’05
Preston A. Winter MA ’05
Sara L. Zager ’05
Laura G. Zeilinger JD ’05

2006
Emily E. Adams ’06
John H. Akins ’06
Nana K. An MEd ’84, MPA ’06 1893
Jayne S. Allen ’06
Lucrecia A. Almazan-Johnson MAT ’06
Jose F. Alvarez MSOD ’06
Torrey S. Androski MPA ’06
Lindsay E. Apfelbaum ’06
Eddie J. Argenal MS ’06
Suzanne C. Armstrong ’06
Nicholas P. Banovetz ’03, MA ’06
Christopher D. Bartok ’06
David S. Benzaquen ’06
Benjamin P. Bodnar ’04, MA ’06
Daaiyah M. Bilal-Threats MPP ’06
John R. Bransfield ’06
Daniel C. Brown JD ’06
Arthur M. Burden ’06, MA ’07
Vanessa K. Burrows JD ’06
Lindsay B. Carroll ’06
Stephanie M. Chesnut MS ’06 1893
Priya P. Chhaya MA ’06
Eloise P. Clarke ’06
Adam J. Cohen JD ’06
Caroline E. Cope MA ’06
Kelleen M. Corrigan JD ’06
Elise M. Couper MA ’06
Maggie L. Croteau JD ’06
Erin M. Cuan ’06
Kathryn M. Dahlen ’06, MS ’07
Jennifer L. Denton ’99, MA ’06
Jaison D. Desai ’05, MPP ’06 1893
Aditi S. Dussault ’06
Timothy M. Essam MA ’06
Jessica R. Ettinger ’06
Corey L. Farrell JD ’06 1893
Joanna L. Fazio MA ’06
Shaina J. Fieldstone ’06
Ryan G. Fogle ’06
Jared D. Ford MA ’06
Kerry S. Fray ’06
Catherine A. Furlong MS ’06
Mital M. Gandhi ’06
Kathryn S. Garcia MA ’06
Michelle D. Gilliard MIS ’06
Abigail Glenn-Chase ’06
Angela C. Goerner ’06, MA ’09
Benjamin D. Goldstein MA ’06
Ellen R. Greenberg MSOD ’06
Matthew A. Greenberg ’06
Kelly E. Grez JD ’06
Gabriel Groisman JD ’06
Christopher L. Grottenthaler MBA ’06
Andrew E. Halus MA ’06
Brandon A. Harris ’06
Jeffrey A. Heibein MFA ’06
Charlotte R. Hendrix MA ’06
Ivan N. Herman MA ’06
Penny L. Hess ’06
Philip T. Hinkle JD ’06
Chloe L. Holdren Maaske ’06
John D. Horigan MA ’06
Helen Hubbard-Davis ’06 1893
Janet E. Hughes MA ’06
Jillian A. Humphreys MA ’06
Sarah M. Jackson MAT ’06
Boris A. Jarrin ’06
Courtney A. Johnson ’06
Samantha D. Johnson MA ’06 1893
Zerubbabel A. Johnson MBA ’06
Andrew S. Joiner ’06
Michelle E. Kahn Logan MBA ’06
Gregory T. Keplinger MFA ’06
Ryan S. King MS ’06, PhD ’06 1893
Maxwell D. Kinman ’06
Julie A. Klier ’06
Colleen M. Kredell ’06
Rainu Kukreja ’06
Aba S. Kumi MA ’06 1893
Christopher M. Langer ’06
Christine G. Lao JD ’06
Denisse Leatxe MS ’06
Jacques A. Ledbetter ’06
Tomislav A. Letina ’06
Robert Lipnick MBA ’06
Christian J. Lorenz JD ’06 1893
Elizabeth B. Lorenz JD ’06
Caroline N. Luther MA ’06
Monique M. Lyons ’79, MA ’06
David J. Manchester ’06 1893
Nathalie R. Marechal ’06, MA ’11
Danielle T. Maxwell MPA ’06
Shawn R. McDermott JD ’06
Rebecca A. McGeehan MFA ’06
Meegan McVay MA ’06 1893
Amira R. Meawad ’06
Timothy J. Meinke ’06
Ann B. Mersinger ’06, MA ’08
Julia H. Messitte JD ’06 1893
Allison E. Nadelhaft ’00, MA ’06
Leah M. Nathan MA ’06 1893
Domingo Nieves MA ’06
Francis J. O’Malley ’06
Michelle V. Paul JD ’06
Nicholas J. Phend MS ’06
Nicholas W. Pilugin MIS ’06
Jennifer H. Podkul JD ’06 1893
Brandy M. Pratt ’03, MPA ’06
Lori E. Rafferty ’06, MS ’12 1893
Jesse B. Rauch MAT ’06 , MPP ’08
Jill W. Robinson MS ’06 1893
Jeffrey J. Roerden MSOD ’06
Karen L. Rogers MA ’06
David V. Roman ’06 1893
Lilah S. Rosenblum JD ’06, MA ’06
Emily B. Rotella ’06
Geneva B. Sands-Sadowitz ’06
Elizabeth A. Santos ’06 1893
Philip M. Schreiber JD ’06
Joanna R. Sells ’06
Philip A. Shar MBA ’06 1893
Arvind Sharma LLM ’06
Rosemary Sheridan MA ’06
Edward L. Shimkus ’06
Philip F. Shutler MBA ’06 1893
Gregory B. Simon ’06
David M. Simonetti MBA ’06
Melissa R. Sims ’06
Jacob O. Sirkin ’06
Laura I. Smith ’06
Cheryl I. Spencer ’06, MS ’10
Ian M. Sterne ’06 1893
Jamie L. Stulin JD ’06
Audry F. Tafoya MA ’06
Ray Thomas LLM ’06
Rachel K. Valentino MBA ’06
Yuri B. Van Mierlo ’06
Stephanie M. Vavonese ’06
Jennifer F. Vignone ’06 1893
Evan A. Wagner ’04, MA ’06
Huijun Wang MS ’06
Debra S. Weinstein MA ’06
Ryan G. Whalen ’06
Jennifer L. Wilk ’06
George R. Wilson MS ’06
Mariana Yeremina ’06
Daniel F. Zuckerman ’06

2007
Zina Abdul Latif MA ’07
Alfia Agish ’07
Kristof D. Aldenderfer ’07
Tamara A. Alexander MA ’07
Khatidja S. Ali MA ’07
Nathan A. Amer ’07, MS ’08
Justin W. Angotti ’07
Thomas E. Appel JD ’04, MA ’07
Gabrielle-Liza A. Astrawinata ’07
Elizabeth Auciello MA ’07
Ryan P. Avery ’07
Michael S. Barnard MA ’07
Shawn M. Bates ’95, MA ’07 1893
Michael A. Bassik JD ’07 1893
Monique L. Beadle JD ’07
Daniel T. Beardslee ’07, MS ’12 1893
Adam R. Bender ’07
Anna F. Berke MPA ’07
Kai N. Blackwood MAT ’07
Robert A. Blakey MA ’07
Brittany M. Bond ’07
Theresa A. Borkowski ’07
Heather L. Botter ’07
Wesley R. Bricker JD ’07
William E. Brown MPA ’07
Sara B. Bularzik ’07
Arthur M. Burden ’06, MA ’07
Douglas Burnette ’07, MA ’09
Carmen D. Cain ’07
Sarah M. Carpenter JD ’07
Kellie A. Cavalier ’07
Rachel E. Centariczki ’07
Stephanie K. Chak ’07
Kathy S. Chamlee MA ’07 1893
Raul F. Cordova MA ’07
Matthew R. Coulter JD ’07 1893
Colleen E. Crinion MA ’07 1893
Kathryn M. Dahlen ’06, MS ’07
David M. Dailey II ’07
Jonathan M. Dawood ’07
Rebecca M. DeWinter-Schmitt ’07
Peter W. Drummond ’07
Craig E. Duff MAT ’07
Adam P. Dunn ’07
Michael S. Edwards JD ’07, MA ’09
Amy E. Engstrom JD ’07
Jacqueline L. Ferrand JD ’07
Christin G. Flint ’07
Amy L. Gallagher ’07
Daniel P. Gallagher MA ’07
Jane Garrido JD ’07
Jessica S. Gellert ’07
Jean-Paul George MBA ’07
Danielle M. Giusto Maqsood ’07
Ashley R. Gray MA ’07
Juliet E. Gray JD ’07
David N. Greengrass JD ’07
Christopher P. Hannigan ’07
Margaret E. Hardy MA ’07
Theresa L. Harris JD ’07 1893
Catherine M. Hebert MA ’07
Stephanie H. Hertz MA ’07
Amanda A. Hickman MA ’07
Francis P. Hill ’07
Marya L. Hillesland MA ’07
Camille D. Hinds MA ’97, PhD ’07
Margaret B. Hobbins JD ’07
Udomchesda R. Hong MA ’07
Anya P. Hughes ’07, MPP ’10
Hanan Idilbi JD ’07
Subhiya Idilbi MPA ’07
Stephanie M. Ippolito ’07
Sunny K. Jampol-Petzinger ’07
Lucas C. Johnson ’07
Sarah E. Johnson ’07
Mary E. Jordan ’07
Karin W. Jue MA ’07
Jared S. Kanefsky ’07
Anna C. Karkoon JD ’07
Evangelia Katsari JD ’07
Joshua D. Kaushansky ’07
Willard C. Kayser III MS ’99, MSOD ’07
Emma G. Kieran MPA ’07
Robert A. Killip ’07
Allison K. Kleinman ’07
Caitlin M. Knuttel ’07
Alexander C. Kontor ’07
Yuliya A. Korzh ’07
Kristin J. Kowalew MA ’07 1893
Alisa S. Kramer ’07
Jessica N. Krupke ’07
Tenzing Lahdon MS ’07
Rachel M. Laser ’07
Lilian Leifert ’07
Theodore F. Leugers ’07
Talila A. Lewis ’07
Saltanat Liebert ’07
Gerard John I. Lumban ’07
Kathleen C. Malone ’07
Alicia K. Marrs MA ’07
Derek W. Marshall ’05, MA ’07
Stephanie A. Massaro ’07, MA ’09
Anna K. Matko MS ’07
Heather A. McDonald MFA ’07
Rachel A. McElroy ’07
Seton P. McIlroy MA ’07
Jennifer L. McWilliams ’07, MS ’08
Rachel E. Merrick JD ’07
Elizabeth A. Minor MA ’07
Michael S. Miska ’07
Anna E. Molpus JD ’07
Scott D. Monroe MSOD ’07
Jonathan L. Mueller MPP ’07
Linda Mulligan MSOD ’07
Benjamin R. Murray ’07
Lauren E. Muscarella ’07
Anna M. Naimark ’07
Rodrigo Navarro ’07, MA ’09
Laura R. Neff ’07
Andrew M. Newman JD ’07
Mohamed M. Noor ’07, MA ’10
Jeffery A. Norris JD ’07
Matthew N. Nuzzo MA ’07
Pamela T. Ochs MS ’07
Meghan J. Olivier MA ’07
Brian D. O’Neill JD ’07
Maria Lucero L. Ortiz JD ’07 1893
Julia E. Palmer MA ’07
Tricia A. Pray ’07, MPP ’08
Courtney L. Prizer ’07
Craig T. Probst ’07
Tracy A. Quinlan JD ’07
Natasha Y. Quiroga JD ’07, MA ’08
Adam Ratner MA ’07, PhD ’10
Susanna L. Reid ’07 1893
Jessica S. Reimelt JD ’07
Sarah M. Rempel JD ’07
Nicole M. Reynolds ’07, MS ’08
Andrew B. Richardson ’07
Daniel J. Riley MA ’07
Gerardo E. Rodriguez ’07
Claudia P. Rodriguez-Alas MA ’07
Sabina M. Rogers MS ’07 1893
Nicholas S. Sakurai MA ’07
Dennis A. Sawyer MS ’07
Rebecca A. Schevitz ’07
Linda L. Self MA ’07
Juan M. Sempertegui JD ’07
Manan K. Shah ’07
Paras N. Shah JD ’07
Rebecca M. Shakespeare MA ’07
Elizabeth Shannon MSOD ’07 1893
Katharine A. Shaw ’07
Christian D. Sheehan ’07
Ryan K. Sherwin ’07
Jennifer L. Showell MA ’07
Samuel Silverstein MA ’07
Megan Simpson ’05, MA ’07
Deborah B. Sisman MS ’07
Kevonne M. Small MS ’95, PhD ’07
Cameron T. Smith ’07, MPP ’08
Carla D. Smith MSOD ’07
Greg L. Soltis MPA ’07 1893
Mishri Someshwar ’07 1893
Scott B. Stern ’04, MA ’07
George C. Tagg Jr. JD ’07, MA ’08
Kelly J. Tanis ’07
Jonathan D. Tepper JD ’07
Nathan B. Thompson MPA ’07
Walker F. Timme ’07, MS ’11
Antoinette F. Togba MA ’07
Whitney J. Tome JD ’07
Melissa A. Troiano Maalouf JD ’07
Mary D. Turkowski ’07
Nicole C. Vanella ’07
Danielle B. Vogel JD ’07 1893
Sarah E. Walker ’07
Brynne M. Ward ’07
Michael L. Wargo MA ’07
Peter B. Webb ’04, MBA ’07
Karen E. Welch JD ’07, MA ’07
Robert P. Westpheling III MA ’07 1893
Donald G. Wiginton JD ’07, MA ’10 1893
Erin N. Wildermuth ’07
Colin D. Winkler ’02, JD ’07
Kimberley R. Williams MFA ’07
Christina K. Wright ’07
Hudson L. Yost III MBA ’07
Mark A. Yost MPP ’07
Kristen R. Zearfoss ’07
Tracy Zheng ’07

2008
Nasreen Abbas MA ’08, MA ’11
Lucia A. Acampora ’08, MS ’11
Jean C. Accius II ’08
Rebecca Adler MA ’08
Jennifer K. Allen MS ’08
Margaret E. Allen ’08, MA ’10
Rebecca Aman ’08
Nathan A. Amer ’07, MS ’08
Aja R. Anderson ’08
Anil J. Antony JD ’08
Danielle Arena ’08
Max R. Ashburn MA ’08
Kevin M. Baker JD ’08
Rebecca L. Balliet MA ’08
Timothy T. Barnard ’08
Jason B. Baum JD ’08
Ilona Bentsi-Enchill ’08
Christa A. Blackmon ’08
Lauren A. Bland ’08
Allison L. Boals MA ’08
Aaron F. Brantly MPP ’08
Tanya R. Brothen MA ’08
Sarah K. Brown JD ’08
Katelyn E. Burcaw ’08
Daryn R. Cambridge MA ’08
Paco J. Cantu ’08
Alexandra C. Casellas ’08
Benjamin A. Clapp ’08
Halley S. Cohen MFA ’08
Alexander H. Cohill ’08
Karla M. Cortes-Escobar LLM ’08
Evan A. Coughenour MAT ’08
Ta’nea J. Davis Foglia ’08
Laura M. Deal ’08
Joshua L. Dermott JD ’08
Pietro M. deVolpi Jr. JD ’08
Nathan K. Dolezal ’08
Todd A. Drantch JD ’08
Ogochukwu A. Ekwuabu JD ’08
Hannah M. Ellsworth ’08
Marlee M. Engel JD ’08
Sarah M. Engster ’08
Andrea G. Evans MSOD ’08
Kebede T. Feda MA ’04, PhD ’08
Brendan J. Fennell ’08
Linda Ferrara MSOD ’08 1893
Anthony G. Flynn ’08
Aimee M. Francois ’08
Leensa T. Fufa MAT ’08
Benjamin I. Funk JD ’08 1893
Megan A. Gajewski JD ’08
Mary Beth Gallagher JD ’08
Leah A. Galvin MA ’08
Russell S. Gaskin MSOD ’08
Nathan C. Gazzetta MA ’08
Karen L. Gerlach MA ’97, PhD ’08
Christine N. Gettings ’02, MA ’08 1893
Michael W. Giese MA ’00, PhD ’08
Valeriya V. Goffe MBA ’08
Sarah J. Goldberg ’08
Caroline M. Goncalves ’08
Elyse M. Griffiths JD ’08
Erika S. Hamalainen ’08
Geoffrey M. Harriman JD ’08 1893
Elaine D. Hart ’08 1893
Andrew L. Helegda MA ’08
Alex B. Heller ’08
Tameisha C. Henry ’08
Gwyneth M. Hesser JD ’08, MA ’08
Lindsey J. Hitchcock MPP ’08
Merrisa D. Hollinger ’08
Rex Holmlin MSOD ’08
Brian D. Hopkins ’08
Marcella E. Hovancsek MAT ’08
Chelsea M. Jaccard MA ’08
Tamara K. Jayasundera MA ’04, PhD ’08
Lindsay M. Jenkins JD ’08, MA ’08
Ronald L. Jones Jr. ’08, MA ’12
Douglas B. Kandt MA ’08
Michele L. Keegan ’02, JD ’08 1893
Kelly A. Kerr ’08
Lacy M. Kilraine MPP ’08
Kristie P. Klotz ’08
Kate E. Knorr ’08
Jennifer K. Koons ’08
Eleni V. Kotsis ’99, MAT ’08
Pawel P. Kozinski ’08
Amanda J. Kubik ’08
Kevin A. Lafleur ’08, MA ’11
Lauren D. Laitin JD ’08
Josiah J. Lambert ’08
Sandy Lamy MPA ’08
Michelle R. Lapointe JD ’08
John T. Lay ’08
Claudia E. Lazo ’04, MS ’09
Xuan Lan T. Le MPA ’08
Amy S. Liedy ’08
Elizabeth M. Light ’08
Joyce H. Lim MA ’08
Margaret B. Littleton ’08
Samantha M. Losben ’08
Karina B. Lubell JD ’08
Amy V. Mahn MA ’08
Rathi Mani MA ’08
John J. Manthe ’08
Jonathan W. Maresch ’08
Vanessa E. Martin JD ’08
Patricia A. Maskew JD ’08 1893
Rebecca J. Master MBA ’08
Patrick D. Masterson MSOD ’08
Linas Matiukas ’08, MS ’11
Brian J. McCabe ’08
Jennifer L. McWilliams ’07, MS ’08
Ann B. Mersinger ’06, MA ’08
Cheryl M. Miner ’08
Dinah M. Minkoff JD ’08 1893
Melanie Miranda MS ’08
Ilona D. Mostipan ’08
Joumana Moukarim MA ’02, PhD ’08
Anna C. Myers MPA ’08
Craig A. Nadeau ’08
Lindsey M. Nadeau ’08
Dawn L. Naser MA ’08
My T. Nguyen ’08
Allyson L. Noble MA ’08
Laura E. Nunez ’05, MA ’08
MacKenzie A. Oberst MPP ’08
Halley R. Ofner ’08
Debra K. Ogledzinski MPA ’08
Lysandra Pachuta JD ’08
Srinivasa R. Panidepu MS ’08
Mary K. Pappin ’08
Sabrina M. Parker MA ’08
Paola Pascual-Ferra MA ’08
Travis L. Patton MS ’08
Linda J. Pelham JD ’08
Joseph R. Pelz ’08
Alison A. Pflepsen MS ’08
Adam J. Pimentel ’08
Andrew M. Potterfield MPA ’08 1893
Tricia A. Pray ’07, MPP ’08
Tania A. Prizio ’08
Magdalena S. Pumpalova ’08
Natasha Y. Quiroga JD ’07, MA ’08
Jesse B. Rauch MAT ’06 , MPP ’08
Wendy Ramsey MSOD ’08
Zachary L. Reimer ’08
Frank S. Restagno ’08
Nicole M. Reynolds ’07, MS ’08
Christie L. Richards MBA ’08
Vanessa C. Richardson ’08
Lauren E. Riley ’08
Joanna M. Robin MA ’08
Andres Bernardo C. Rodriguez JD ’08 1893
Fidel J. Rodriguez MPA ’08
Katie N. Rotella ’08
Michael D. Sanocki JD ’08, MBA ’09
Nicholas J. Sarwark JD ’08 1893
Amanda K. Seibel ’08
Anne C. Sellon MA ’08
Amanda H. Shores ’08
Zamira S. Simkins ’08
Jessica C. Siri MS ’08
Cameron T. Smith ’07, MPP ’08
Kira E. Sonberg ’08, MA ’10
Philip D. Soriano ’08
Tai L. Spargo ’08, MPA ’09
William A. Specht JD ’08
Marie A. Stratton ’08
Lauren E. Suseck ’08
George C. Tagg Jr. JD ’07, MA ’08
Andrew M. Tarrant ’08
Emcet O. Tas MA ’08
Erik L. Taubeneck ’08, MA ’10
Kathryn F. Thayer ’08
Patrisha L. Tijerina JD ’08
Kimberly H. Tilley MA ’08
John S. Torrey ’08
Amy J. Truesdell MA ’88, MIS ’08 1893
Joshua E. Turnof MBA ’08
Andrew C. Tush MBA ’08 1893
Adam S. Twersky MBA ’08
Coral A. Verez MA ’08
Joseph F. Vidulich ’08
Geraldine M. Vines ’08
Mark W. Vorkink JD ’08
Jake M. Waage ’08
Maura Walsh Rogan MAT ’08
Rayneisha A. Watson MBA ’08
Philip C. Weiden ’08
Rachel L. Weiner ’04, JD ’08 1893
Robert J. Wellington III MA ’08
Joseph A. Wilensky ’08
Emily A. Willard ’08, MA ’09
Kathleen C. Willcox ’08
Kayla M. Williams MA ’08
Matthew G. Williams JD ’08
Christopher E. Wilson JD ’08 1893
Sara C. Woods ’08, MS ’11
Shirley G. Woodward JD ’08
Joyia C. Yorgey MA ’08
Vanessa L. Yost MBA ’08
Deidre M. Zoll MA ’08

2009
Victoria Abalo MIS ’09
Sally J. Abrahamson JD ’09
Jonathan L. Acocella MA ’09
Teressa R. Alberts ’09
Clare A. Allenson ’09
Lindsey N. Amato ’09
Britta L. Anderson MA ’09, PhD ’11
Thomas F. Anderson ’09
Carmen R. Apaza ’09
Ana S. Ayala JD ’09
Nathan K. Baker ’01, JD ’09
Katelyn E. Barry ’09
Odalis S. Batallan MA ’09
Jared D. Bayer JD ’05, MA ’09
Ian K. Bellamy ’09
Oona G. Bilbao ’09
Elaine M. Blinkovitch ’09
Sarah M. Block ’09
Nathan A. Borgford-Parnell JD ’09, MA ’09
Diya Bose MA ’09
Amin A. Bouhabib MS ’09
April L. Brewer ’09
Stephanie M. Brinson MA ’09
David J. Brisson ’09
Katherine Broendel MA ’09
Robert E. Brown JD ’09
Debra A. Brown-Delone MPA ’09 1893
Farah Kutmangil Bueno ’05, MBA ’09
Douglas Burnette ’07, MA ’09
Jocelyn H. Bush JD ’09
Kelsey L. Cambronne ’09
Ann M. Caton MSOD ’09
Christina M. Cavoretto ’09
Genevieve Cervantes ’09
Catherine L. Cetta MA ’09
Emily S. Channell ’09
Tabitha N. Chapman MS ’09
Elizabeth P. Chernow JD ’09
James C. Clarke Jr. MAT ’09
Caitlin M. Clompus ’09
Kelly Costello MAT ’09
Sean M. Crosbie ’09
Sarah E. Cumbie ’09
Thomas A. Davidson ’09
Patrick J. Dean MBA ’09
John W. Debaun ’09
Suzanne M. DeFelice MA ’09
Araceli Deleon Herlihy MA ’09
Sheran Deng MS ’09
Mark I. Devries ’09
Jeremy S. Diamond ’09
Kenneth G. Diaz MS ’09
Eric M. Dodds MSOD ’09
Elizabeth M. Draughon MA ’09
Anthony B. Edwards ’09
Michael S. Edwards JD ’07, MA ’09
Kari E. Elam ’09
Douglas D. Eliason MPA ’09
George Embleton MSOD ’09
Danie Evariste MS ’09
Fletcher A. Fernau ’09
Leigh J. Francis JD ’09
Elliot A. Friedman ’09
Laura J. Fuchs MAT ’09
Amanda L. Fulton ’09
Neda Ghassabeh MAT ’09
Kirsten R. Gibson MS ’09
Andrea D. Gierman ’09
Christine M. Gill MAT ’09 1893
Angela C. Goerner ’06, MA ’09
Alison H. Goh ’09
Lori A. Grisham MA ’09
Pamela J. Gruver ’09
Marwa Habboush ’09
Kiira M. Hall ’09, MS ’11
Susan C. Hamsher JD ’09
Caitlin M. Harrington JD ’09
Jason C. Hegt JD ’09
Amy K. Helms MAT ’09
Neil A. Hickey MA ’09
Jason C. Hix MA ’09
Joanna C. Holmes ’09
Vincent Hsia MA ’09
Andrew Hu MPP ’09
Colin D. Hull ’09
Christina L. Hum MA ’09
Lola Ibragimova MBA ’09
Madeline G. Innis ’09
Yana Y. Jaffe ’09
Anthony T. Jaffee ’09
Casey A. Jenkins ’09
John M. Johnston MBA ’09
Nicholas P. Juliano MA ’09
Jennifer J. Kaika MA ’09
Gregory M. Karsner ’09
Catherine F. Kelly ’09
Mary L. Kessler ’09
Evgeny A. Kravchenko MBA ’09
Michael D. Kurec MFA ’09
Alexis G. Leonard MA ’09
Maria Cristina Leria Sirvent LLM ’09
Cheryl R. Levine JD ’09, MA ’10
Jodi F. Lipson MIS ’09
Hua Liu MA ’09
Rachel Lockett MA ’09, MBA ’09
Rachel Lockett MA ’09, MBA ’09
Max H. Lorenzen ’09
Jennifer P. Lyman MSOD ’09
Valerie J. Mahar ’09
Stephanie A. Massaro ’07, MA ’09
Paula A. Massouh MA ’96, PhD ’09 1893
Robin L. McClave MS ’09
Kathleen N. McGuire MA ’09
David J. McNamara ’09
Sara J. Meehan MPA ’09
Ana Paula Meireles MA ’09
Bradford A. Minsley MA ’09
Mitali S. Munshi MBA ’09
Rodrigo Navarro ’07, MA ’09
Edgar F. Ndjatou JD ’09
Kristin L. Nordeen MAT ’09
Heather M. O’Hara MA ’09
Alissa S. Ohl ’09
Olha Y. Onyshko MFA ’09
Jacob R. Osborn JD ’09
Emily J. Oxenford ’09
Dara J. Padwo-Audick MA ’09
Carol C. Paik MA ’09
Taunton T. Paine ’09
Jacklyn M. Palme MPP ’09
Lorraine M. Pascual ’09
Jason S. Paul ’09
Elizabeth W. Peixotto MS ’09
Steven L. Pennington MPP ’09
Elizabeth J. Perla MA ’09
Kristian N. Perry MFA ’09 1893
Mark J. Petruniak ’09
Andrea L. Pimentel MSOD ’09
Peter E. Poer MAT ’09
Kathleen M. Poorbaugh MS ’09
Erin W. Quigley ’09
Ivonne G. Ramirez ’09
Micah J. Ratner JD ’09
Dustin R. Rawlins ’09 1893
Keith L. Raynor ’09
Melanie L. Reingardt MA ’09
Mary E. Renick MA ’09
Yvette M. Rode ’09
Lillian C. Rosen ’09, MA ’10
Reid T. Rosenberg ’09
Kevin H. Rosenthal JD ’09
Lisa A. Rothfarb JD ’09
Michael D. Sanocki JD ’08, MBA ’09
Laura H. Santhanam MPP ’09
Laura K. Schrepfer MAT ’09
Carl A. Seip ’09
Katherine M. Serafine MA ’09, PhD ’12
Aulia Shariat ’09
Lee G. Shore ’09
Spencer S. Siegel ’09
Amanda L. Silva MAT ’09
David W. Simnick ’09
Paul E. Simon JD ’09
Robert L. Sitter III ’09, MS ’10
Kristin R. Small MS ’09
Christopher B. Smith ’09
Travis W. Smith ’09
Julia G. Smolinski ’09
Sarah E. Sobecki ’09
Leigh J. Sorkin ’05, MPP ’09
Tai L. Spargo ’08, MPA ’09
Haley M. Stevens ’05, MA ’07 1893
Rosalyn C. Steward JD ’09
Sharon L. Sullivan JD ’09
Alison K. Tepsic ’01, MA ’09
Charles M. Thompson Jr. ’09, MS ’10
Robin E. Tirrell ’09
Anne H. Toomey MA ’09
Matthew W. Valdivia ’09
Justin J. Vanness MA ’09
Christopher T. Vitale ’09
Peter E. Wahlberg ’09
Diana M. Wang JD ’09
Samantha S. Weiner MFA ’09
Heidi S. West MA ’09
Valerie G. Whiting MA ’09
Emily A. Willard ’08, MA ’09
Benjamin W. Wilson ’09
Mark D. Winek ’09
Miriam E. Wood ’09
Kani Xulam MIS ’09
Gamze Zeytinci MS ’02, MBA ’09
Katherine M. Zinder MA ’09
Adam S. Zucker JD ’09, MA ’09
 

 

          *     Deceased
     1893     Members of the 1893 Society

AU Donor Spotlight

RJ Narang

 

Find out what compelled this young alum to join the President’s Circle.

Read more


Support AU

Make a Gift