Report of Gifts 2011-2012

Questions?

  • Office of Development and Alumni Relations
    202-885-5900
    Fax: 202-895-4998
    giving@american.edu

Mailing Address

2010
Mitchell R. Abuan ’10
Umou S. Al-Bazzaz MA ’10
Marc I. Alexander MA ’10
Margaret E. Allen ’08, MA ’10
Cara E. Anderson ’10
Laura K. Anderson ’10
Alexandria N. Arbuckle ’10
Gillian R. Avery ’10
Mary C. Banks MPP ’10
Kevin T. Barnett JD ’10
Amanda K. Bartmann JD ’10
Brigitte A. Basile MA ’10
Adam S. Behsudi MA ’10
Kyle J. Benda ’10
Benjamin D. Bennett MAT ’10
Melissa E. Beras JD ’10
Kathryn M. Bird MA ’10
Julie A. Bloecher MBA ’10 1893
Stephanie C. Bornstein MA ’10
Anne F. Brainard MAT ’10 1893
Eleanor M. Brown MA ’10
Heather M. Buckner MPA ’10
Jessica D. Burt JD ’10 1893
Candace C. Cabbil MSOD ’10
Tiffany M. Caldwell MA ’10
Rodrigo I. Canido JD ’10, MBA ’11
Patrick J. Carey MPA ’10
Timothy P. Carey JD ’10, MBA ’10
Rebecca A. Carr JD ’10
Christine M. Caruso ’10
Laura M. Castelli ’10, MA ’12
Nakeesha J. Ceran ’10, MA ’12
Melissa D. Chapman MAT ’10
Ainsley P. Charles ’10
Carina A. Clark JD ’10
Zachary A. Cohen MS ’10
Michael D. Cole ’10
Kelly S. Colligan MA ’10
Katherine L. Collins MAT ’10
Chanel N. Compton MA ’10
Hannah N. Copperman MAT ’10
William Corpstein ’10
David R. Courchaine JD ’10
Carlos A. Cristi JD ’10
Joel A. Croft ’10
Robert J. Daley ’10
Alexandra G. Dart ’10
Riccardo De Marchi Trevisan MIS ’10
Jaydee O. DiGiovanni JD ’10
Katherine G. Drake ’10
Allison N. Dunatchik ’10
Meaghan E. Dunn MA ’10
Blair Eig MBA ’10
Anne C. Elguindi MS ’10
Candace F. Elliott MAT ’10
David B. Elseroad Jr. MS ’10
Teresa F. Esola MSOD ’10
Patricia M. Fitzgerald JD ’10
Harris C. Flax ’10
Matthew J. Flug ’10
Carrie J. Garber Siegrist JD ’10
Lauren D. Garry MBA ’10
Jennifer L. Gaston ’10
Brenda L. Gaydosh ’10
Alyssa J. Geisler ’10
Autumn E. Gill ’10
Amanda M. Girth ’10
Allison C. Gold ’10
Tracy F. Goldberg ’10
Valerie L. Goldman ’10, MPP ’11
Jeffrey J. Golimowski MA ’10
Richard M. Golland MAT ’10
Alexander Grabowski ’10
Caitlin C. Grant JD ’10
Shirley A. Grass MSOD ’10
Vivian P. Graubard ’10
Kira A. Griswold ’10
Marybeth Grunstra JD ’10
Lina P. Guerrero-Jimenez ’10
Emily A. Gunning MA ’10
Daysha M. Hampton MA ’10
Martina Hanulova MA ’10
Fahima Haque ’10
Daria M. Harlin JD ’10
Marisa E. Hecht JD ’10
Lynn M. Htun ’10
Anya P. Hughes ’07, MPP ’10
James J. Hunter JD ’10
Jill S. Hurley JD ’10
Aia A. Hussein MA ’10
Emily C. Irwin MA ’10
Hansa Jacob-Martin MSOD ’10
David E. Johnson MA ’10
Erika K. Johnson ’10
John F. Johnson JD ’10
Scott D. Johnson JD ’10
Kristopher R. Kagan ’10
Chitra M. Kalyanaraman JD ’10
Alexandra L. Kapitanskaya MA ’10
Mary K. Kazantseva MS ’10
Carla P. Kelly MBA ’10
Aamir A. Khan ’10
Keith B. Kidd MBA ’10
Yeon Me Kim JD ’10
Philippa A. Kirby MA ’10
Rachel T. Kirby JD ’10
Josh A. Klemons MA ’10
Laura A. Knapp MPA ’10
David J. Knauer III ’10
Kimberly A. Kober ’10
Susannah C. Kopp MA ’10
Amy T. Kreiger MFA ’10
Jessica D. Kronemeyer ’10
Aaron J. Laporte ’10
Michael J. Larosa MA ’10
Benjamin A. Laufer JD ’10
My-Lien T. Le MA ’10
Daniele A. Ledonne MFA ’10
Christopher E. Lee JD ’10
Philippa R. Levenberg MA ’10
Leila J. Levi JD ’10
Michael J. Levy ’10
Yan Li MA ’10
Lois Lipman MFA ’10
Barbara A. Logan MBA ’10
Jennifer M. Lubrani ’10
Christine I. MacDonald JD ’10
David G. Mack MA ’10
Jane M. Mallen ’10
Tara M. Mancini MA ’10
Melanie L. McCarty ’10
Brian J. McFarland MA ’10, MBA ’10
Mary D. McKee ’10
Sarah C. McLaughlin ’10
Andrew S. Medici MA ’10
Isha Mehmood MS ’10
Nicolas E. Michiels JD ’10
Caitlin A. Miller ’10
Jason E. Miller MA ’10
Jeffrey A. Miller JD ’10
Michael D. Millstein ’10
Seyed Kaveh N. Miremadi JD ’10
Cheryl R. Levine JD ’09, MA ’10
Elzy Munoz ’10
Julie E. Munro ’10
Emric P. Navarre ’10
Emma E. Nelson-Munson JD ’10
Dung T. Nguyen ’10, MS ’10
Erin E. Nixon MA ’10
Mohamed M. Noor ’07, MA ’10
John M. Noreika ’10
Kathleen E. O’Connell ’10
So Min Oh ’10
Emily M. O’Hara ’10
Churchill O. Okonkwo MS ’10
Anne A. O’Neill JD ’10
Afua N. Owusu-Baafi MA ’10
Christopher J. Palmero ’10
Virginia T. Papke ’10
Kelly R. Paredes ’10
Gregory J. Parker ’10
Delaney R. Parrish MA ’10
Avani C. Patel ’10
Mary J. Penfield ’10
Eloy A. Peral JD ’10
Megan E. Peterson ’10
Elizabeth L. Pettis LLM ’10
Jon M. Phillips ’10
Rudolph V. Pica ’10
Alyssa M. Piccirilli ’10
Nicholas A. Pitas ’10
Elizabeth M. Polich ’10
Sara C. Porsia LLM ’10
Michael R. Purcell MFA ’10
James J. Rathz ’10
Adam Ratner MA ’07, PhD ’10
Evan K. Ream MA ’10
Rebecca M. Reilly MPA ’10
David L. Richards MAT ’10
Heather N. Ritchie MA ’10
Cristina L. Rodarte MA ’10
Robert G. Rose ’10
Lillian C. Rosen ’09, MA ’10
Michelle R. Roth MS ’10
Nathaniel Russ Jr. MA ’10
Christopher S. Russell MA ’10
Rocco M. Sainato JD ’10
Ulrike Salifou ’10
Erica M. Salinas MBA ’10, MA ’10
Gabrielle Santella MA ’10
Erissa L. Scalera MA ’10
Kate M. Schuler MFA ’10
Rosemarie P. Scott ’10
Eli B. Sellinger-Liebman ’10
Eric A. Shaffer ’10
Virginia H. Shaffer ’10
Kelly A. Shea MPA ’10
Ivy Shen MA ’10
Yun Shi ’10
Jake M. Silva ’10
Andrea B. Simao MPA ’10
Robert L. Sitter III ’09, MS ’10
Jennifer M. Smith MA ’10
Laura R. Snedeker ’10
Kira E. Sonberg ’08, MA ’10
Zeke M. Spears MPP ’10
Erica M. Spell MPA ’10
Cheryl I. Spencer ’06, MS ’10
Sarah L. Stephens MA ’10
Lindsey C. Stevenson MPA ’10
Emily C. Stovicek ’10
Tamar A. Strauss-Benjamin ’10
Mark E. Strong MS ’10
Leah A. Suhrstedt MA ’10
Erik L. Taubeneck ’08, MA ’10
Anna L. Tauzin MA ’10
Wynsor R. Taylor MA ’10
Victoria M. Temple MA ’10
Malise A. Tepera MS ’10
Jonathan E. Terrell ’10, MA ’11
Jenelle K. Thomas ’10
Charles M. Thompson Jr. ’09, MS ’10
Patricia Tuohy MA ’10
Caryle J. Victor MSOD ’10
Miguel U. Vieira MA ’10
Bogdan Vitas III ’10
Dagny E. Von Ahrens ’10
Rachel C. Voss ’10
Rebecca J. Walters JD ’10
Leslie R. Wasserman ’10
Rachel L. Webb ’10
Natalie V. Weinstein MA ’10
Christopher C. White MA ’10
Donald G. Wiginton JD ’07, MA ’10 1893
Meredith A. Williams MA ’10
Owen T. Williams MA ’10
John D. Williford JD ’10
Jeffrey P. Wilson ’10, MS ’11
Marynelle W. Wilson JD ’10
Jennifer M. Wivell ’10
Christina L. Yancey ’10
Ashgabat Yusupov MA ’10
Julia M. Ziegler MA ’10

2011
Nasreen Abbas MA ’08, MA ’11
Lucia A. Acampora ’08, MS ’11
Ayse G. Akturk MA ’11
Eren F. Akyar MA ’11
Anas Alabbadi ’11, MA ’12
Norah A. Alfaiz MA ’11
Kelly L. Allen ’11
John J. Almond ’11
Ana C. Alonso-Marsden JD ’11
Britta L. Anderson MA ’09, PhD ’11
Lauren R. Anderson ’11
Jacqueline Andrieu MBA ’11
Elizabeth G. Atkins ’11
Fanta Aw ’90, MPA ’94, PhD ’11 1893
Richard H. Bader MS ’11
Delcia A. Baird ’11
Jennifer M. Beckwith MAT ’11
Yekaterina V. Belyayeva ’11
Shalev I. Ben-Avraham JD ’11
Elizabeth A. Bergner MA ’11
Alicia C. Bianco ’11
Amy Biegelsen MA ’11
Melissa A. Blue Sky JD ’11
Marie E. Blum MA ’11
Zachary K. Boileau MA ’11
Jeremy L. Bowman MBA ’11
Patricia L. Bray ’93, MA ’11
Tracey E. Breese ’11
Melissa A. Brickell JD ’11
Amanda M. Brown ’11
Camden D. Burton JD ’11
Sarah J. Bury JD ’11, MA ’11
Rodrigo I. Canido JD ’10, MBA ’11
Gustav N. Cappaert ’11
Kierstan L. Carlson JD ’11
Victoria F. Carr-Jones ’11
Parvatie S. Chotoo MS ’11
Eleanor F. Clay ’11
Allison M. Cohen LLM ’11
Ashley B. Cohen ’11
Emily S. Conner ’11
Jennifer M. Cooper MFA ’11
Mark G. Cugini MFA ’11
Max J. Cummings ’11
Darrell L. Curren ’11
Richard E. Cytowic MFA ’11
Glen J. Dalakian II ’11
Jennifer N. Daugherty MSOD ’11
Adriana M. De Diego ’11
Althea Avice B. De Guzman ’11
Joanna C. Dees MA ’11
Christina A. Defeo ’11
Ryan L. Delaney MS ’11
Carl G. Denigris JD ’11
Bethany L. Dickman JD ’11
Lawrence J. Dortch MA ’11
Alison M. Drury MA ’11
Alexis J. Early JD ’11
Elijah M. Engelbourg ’11
Jamie M. Erdahl ’11
Michael C. Estler ’11
Eniola A. Fabamwo LLM ’11
Richael A. Faithful JD ’11
Donna D. Fleming MSOD ’11
James C. Fleming ’11
Rahmney L. Flowers MA ’11
Oliver J. Flynn ’11
Cheval C. Ford MIS ’11
Elizabeth S. Francis JD ’11
Shayna Frankel ’11
Christopher S. Friedline MAT ’11
Gurudev Gadwale MS ’11
Amy E. Gaither JD ’11
Alia C. Gant ’11
Philip R. Gautier MS ’11
Todd D. Germain JD ’11
Lauren S. Gilbert ’11
Elizabeth A. Goc ’11
Aaron J. Gold ’11
Valerie L. Goldman ’10, MPP ’11
Eric M. Goldstein ’11
Heather L. Goodman ’11
Allison K. Gould MA ’11
Frank J. Graeff III ’11
Cameron D. Green MS ’11
Jeffrey S. Greenberg JD ’11
Samantha P. Greenwald ’11
Jacqueline H. Grill ’11
Kyle J. Grubman MAT ’11
Elizabeth M. Guez ’11
Kiira M. Hall ’09, MS ’11
Laura E. Harris ’11
Jeremy D. Hentschel MFA ’11
Andrea R. Hilbert MS ’11
Sarah K. Holloman ’11
Pamala S. Horugavye MIS ’11
Omar H. Hossino MA ’11
Di Hu MS ’11
Ashley L. Hughes JD ’11
Haider Iftikhar MS ’11
Julia B. Imbriaco ’11
Yuna Jacobson MA ’11
Maureen C. James MA ’11
Karlan S. Jankowski MS ’11
Anthony S. Jones ’11
James A. Jones ’11
Krista J. Jorstad ’11
Kavita Kapur JD ’11
Kurt F. Karandy II ’11
Ryan A. Kasman ’11
Jongwook P. Kim MAT ’11
Ethan S. Klapper ’11
Anastasia Koshkina MA ’11
Jonathan P. Krikorian ’11
Peter C. Kyle JD ’11
Michael S. Lally ’11
Kevin A. Lafleur ’08, MA ’11
Zachary K. Lancet ’11
Marc M. LeBlanc MA ’11
You-Yeon Lee ’11
Svenja Leggewie MSOD ’11
Erika K. Leighton JD ’11
Elizabeth A. Leonhardt MA ’11
David M. Levin ’04, MBA ’11
Samuel B. Levy MAT ’11
Zachary J. Levy ’11
Frank W. Lewis MA ’11
Kate L. Lindsey ’11
Shana Longo ’11
John J. Loomis ’11
Paulo A. Lopes JD ’11, MPP ’11
Guarina P. Lopez-Davis ’11
David A. Loudon ’11
Steven B. Luptak ’11
Ira M. Lyon ’11
Benjamin S. Macfarland MBA ’11
Christina M. Macfarland MPA ’11
Tabitha W. Macharia JD ’11
Robert O. Maguire MA ’11
Cleopatra Magwaro LLM ’11
Melissa T. Mahfouz ’11, MA ’12
Jordan D. Maidman ’11
Kiran J. Malancharuvil JD ’11
Catherine Manhardt ’11
Nathalie R. Marechal ’06, MA ’11
Brooke M. Marshall MBA ’11
Pedro A. Martinez Jr. JD ’11
Linas Matiukas ’08, MS ’11
Lucy O. Matthews ’11
Melissa S. Mauter MAT ’11
Amelia T. McDuffie ’11
Laura K. McGinnis MA ’11
Elizabeth J. McInturff JD ’11
Maximilian M. Merimee ’11
Christopher R. Miller ’11
Bridget G. Miskell ’11
George W. Mitchell MBA ’11
Lindsay R. Moats ’11
Labeed Mokatrin MS ’98, PhD ’11
Nandaka H. Molagoda ’11
Anita M. Molina MPA ’11
Jillian A. Moo-Young JD ’11
Caroline D. Morse JD ’11
Victoria G. Moutis ’11
Rashad A. Muhammad ’11
Matthew R. Mulling JD ’11, MPP ’11
Korin A. Munsterman JD ’11
Ryan L. Murray ’11
Joseph P. Muscarella ’11
Alexander G. Naula MBA ’11
Zolboo Nemekhbayar ’11
Alexandra L. Nemeth ’11
Rebecca N. Nuzzi ’11
Bridget M. O’Connell MA ’11
Samantha L. O’Leary MPP ’11
James L. Ollen-Smith JD ’11
Laura C. Olson ’11
Lauren M. Olson ’11
Egor V. Olteanu ’11
Kenneth D. O’Regan ’11
Philipp E. Orga MA ’11
Michael J. Orlando JD ’11
Sa-Eun Park MS ’11
Megan T. Patterson ’11
Samuel F. Pearson-Moore JD ’11
Clayton A. Pencek ’11
Kacie A. Perkins ’11
Michele A. Pimpinella ’11
Beatriz E. Porras LLM ’11
Katherine E. Quindlen ’11
Rachel A. Regberg ’11
Carolyn G. Reynolds ’11
Erin E. Riley MA ’11
Carleigh A. Rixon ’11
Carmen Robles-Inman MSOD ’11
Leslie S. Roe ’11
Peter J. Roehrich MS ’11
Jeremy Romans MBA ’11
Kaitlyn E. Rooney ’11, MS ’12
Lindsay M. Rowland ’11
Natalia Saberin MA ’11, MBA ’11
Heidi E. Sahmel JD ’11
Joanna L. Schrank ’11
Jason R. Schulman ’11
Ilycia A. Schwartz JD ’11
Margaret J. Schwartz ’11
Seth J. Shamon ’11
Sean A. Sherlock JD ’11
Keith W. Skillin MA ’11
Jesse S. Sommer JD ’11, MBA ’11
Eric J. Soufer JD ’11
Jonathan A. Southgate ’11
Sarah M. Stalker MPA ’11
Joia A. Starks MA ’11
Kelsey I. Stefanik-Sidener ’11
Elizabeth K. Stephenson ’11
Trina C. Stout MA ’11
Lindsey L. Strang ’11
Rachel A. Strohman ’11
Christina M. Studt JD ’11
Jessica M. Surma MA ’11
Charles P. Szold ’11
Diana Tafur JD ’11
Sarra A. Talib MS ’11
Crystal R. Taylor MA ’11
Jonathan E. Terrell ’10, MA ’11
Walker F. Timme ’07, MS ’11
Matthew S. Thomas ’11
Eleanor D. Thompson JD ’11
Teighe A. Thorsen ’11
Joshua G. Townsend JD ’11
Ivor Urek ’11
Anna R. Valkovich JD ’11
Joanna G. Van Asselt ’11
Austen M. Walsh ’11
Qi Wang MS ’11
Alisha L. Washington ’11
Anna E. Waterfield ’11
Meredith D. Waters MA ’11
Mollie G. Wein ’11
Tyler W. Weingart ’11, MA ’12
Michael T. Widener ’11
Nikia B. Wilkins ’11
Benjamin J. Williams MA ’11
Ezequiel Williams MBA ’11
Khari D. Williams MA ’11
Jeffrey P. Wilson ’10, MS ’11
Sophie E. Wilmot ’11
Sara C. Woods ’08, MS ’11
Carolyn J. Wright ’11
Beibei Xing MS ’11
Michael E. Yellott JD ’11
Laura M. Yovanoff MA ’11

2012
Charles L. Abbott III JD ’12
Anas Alabbadi ’11, MA ’12
Elise R. Alexander ’12
Jared D. Alves ’12
Sarah T. Amin MA ’12
Folashade A. Anderson JD ’12
Alex F. Andrew ’12
Cristina I. Arias ’12
Ian S. Augarten JD ’12
Sara L. Avery MS ’12
Lucas A. Ballet JD ’12
Emily S. Baver JD ’12
Daniel T. Beardslee ’07, MS ’12 1893
Tracey B. Begley JD ’12
Sam Bernstein ’12
Brian P. Berry ’12
Keiran H. Bleich ’12
Julia P. Boisvert JD ’12
Diana O. Bowen ’12
Marianna L. Boyd JD ’12
Ivan H. Bridges JD ’12
Thomas G. Brunet JD ’12
Peter W. Brusoe ’12 1893
Raunak R. Butani MBA ’12
Judith E. Byers ’04, MS ’12
Kanika Y. Bynum ’12
Kelsey T. Cadden ’12
Shannon L. Cain JD ’12
Vanessa M. Careiro JD ’12
Nakeesha J. Ceran ’10, MA ’12
Rafael J. Cerame-Guillen ’12
Laura M. Castelli ’10, MA ’12
Cameron C. Chong JD ’12
Rodney A. Coeller ’12
Jeremy S. Cohen ’12
Michael T. Conte ’12
Joelle Costello MA ’12
Christopher M. Crosbie ’12
Camille F. David ’12
Meghan T. Davoren JD ’12
Jessica R. Delahanty ’12
Maria T. Delgado ’12
Danielle B. Deraney ’12
Alejandro Diaz-Ferguson JD ’12
Julia F. Dieperink ’12
Lauren R. Dudley JD ’12
Stephanie E. Eichmann ’12
Adanwimo B. Esedebe JD ’12
Jorge A. Espinoza ’12
Catherine E. Ezzell ’12
Mary A. Fay ’12
Sarah E. Fech JD ’12
Rachel S. Fisher JD ’12
Robert J. Foster JD ’12
Laura R. Free ’12
Harjant S. Gill ’12
Patrick P. Gillespie Jr. ’12
Gregory Glofak JD ’12
Victoria E. Glynn ’12
Ari D. Goldmann MBA ’12
Brenda A. Gonzalez JD ’12
Claire L. Griggs JD ’12
Sarah A. Haack ’12
Samuel S. Hagedorn ’12
Anna L. Hagler ’12
Rogayah Hameedaldeen MA ’12
Michaela M. Harper ’12
Jeryl D. Hayes LLM ’12
Stephen J. Hayes ’12
Xiao He MA ’12
Anina M. Heimann ’12
Joseph M. Herbert MAT ’12
Mary M. Herman MA ’12
Kent T. Hiebel ’12
Sara C. Hill JD ’12
Doreen N. Hodge MA ’12
Emily E. Hoerner ’12
Brittany T. Horowitz ’12
Lindsay A. James ’12
Yun-A L. Johnson ’12
Ronald L. Jones J. ’08, MA ’12
Bridget M. Joyce ’12
Margaret K. Kaplan ’12
Megan E. Karpf ’12
Gabrielle B. Katz ’12
Eleana Kazakeou ’12
Kathleen M. Kelly JD ’12
Parvez Khan MSOD ’12
Andrew Kim JD ’12
Kathleen M. Kimball ’12
Emily L. Kirksey JD ’12
Maanasa Kona JD ’12
Annie D. Kondrot ’12
Sara B. Kravitz JD ’12
Nicholas H. Krosse ’12
Michael B. Kunz JD ’12
Emily K. LaClair MPA ’12
Ashley N. Lam JD ’12
Jessica A. Lawless JD ’12
Maggi R. Leduc ’12
Xiaolin Liu JD ’12
Melissa T. Mahfouz ’11, MA ’12
Andrew W. Maki JD ’12
Daniel F. Martini JD ’12
Kaitlin E. McDonald ’12
Kathleen W. McKenna ’12
Monique C. Melara JD ’12
Laurie A. Melin MA ’12
Kimberly S. Meyer MPA ’12
Lauren M. Miller JD ’12
Nickolas G. Milonas JD ’12
Lauren M. Montanaro ’12
Courtney E. Moran JD ’12
Salil A. Motianey ’12
Robert T. Newman ’12
Dale R. Nixon ’12
Oghomwen R. Obaseki JD ’12
Adrian E. Odya-Weis JD ’12
Marguerite V. Ongola Ngamba ’12
Bianca A. Palmisano ’12
Emily A. Parker ’12
Daniel J. Pennington ’12
Christopher M. Pepe JD ’12
Emmett W. Pepper JD ’12
Casey A. Pladus ’12
Rachel S. Rabinowitz ’12
Alexandra R. Radtke ’12
Lori E. Rafferty ’06, MS ’12 1893
Achieng R. Ragwar JD ’12
Michael A. Ramirez JD ’12
Eva G. Rasho ’12
Bhavani K. Raveendran JD ’12
Lauren A. Reddington ’12
Taylor V. Regan ’12
Robert M. Rementer JD ’12
Joseph J. Rice Jr. ’12
Nathan T. Riley ’12
Rafael A. Roberti JD ’12
Kaitlyn E. Rooney ’11, MS ’12
Campbell P. Roth JD ’12
Alana B. Rudkin ’12
Sarira A. Sadeghi JD ’12
Jesmin P. Saikh JD ’12
Rachael S. Sall ’12
Ricardo J. Santiago JD ’12
David C. Sawyer JD ’12
Alexandra B. Schultz ’12
Catherine A. Schweitzer ’12
Katherine M. Serafine MA ’09, PhD ’12
Elizabeth Shen JD ’12
Sharon W. Shih ’12
Lyn A. Stevenson ’12
Alexis A. Strader MA ’12, MBA ’12
Mariela Suarez ’12
Jessica B. Summers JD ’12
Cassandra N. Szczechowicz MA ’12
Danielle S. Tatchio ’12
Melanie A. Taube ’12
Ashley M. Teesdale JD ’12
Sarah E. Teitel ’12
Nathan D. Thompson ’12
Florence M. Tiar JD ’12
Christian M. Topham JD ’12
Rebecca F. Topol ’12
Lauren E. Trevisan JD ’12
Monica Trigoso JD ’12
Mina A. Trudeau JD ’12 1893
Christopher P. Valvardi JD ’12
Liliana P. Vargas JD ’12
Michael T. Vasquez JD ’12
Tomi C. Vest JD ’12
Dylan J. Vogt ’12
Kirill D. Vompe ’12
Amber N. Waldron ’12
Cory A. Ward ’12
Alexander N. Waterhouse ’12
Ann C. Webb JD ’12
Lisa M. Weiner ’12
Tyler W. Weingart ’11, MA ’12
Christopher S. Weirich ’12
Amy S. Whitelaw ’12
Nathaniel E. Wiehe JD ’12
Rebecca S. Williams JD ’12
Evan K. Wilson JD ’12
Michele-Ann C. Wilson JD ’12
Rebecca G. Youngerman ’00, MPA ’12 1893
Adam J. Zarakov MA ’12
Rachel C. Zoghlin JD ’12

 

          *     Deceased
     1893     Members of the 1893 Society

AU Donor Spotlight

RJ Narang

 

Find out what compelled this young alum to join the President’s Circle.

Read more


Support AU

Make a Gift