Report of Gifts

Advisory Councils
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
ARTS COUNCIL


Gary M. Abramson ’68, P ’97
Christopher Addison
Carolyn S. Alper ’68, G ’89
Lizette A. Corro ’68
Frauke De Looper MA ’85
Carol Brown Goldberg
Gisela B. Huberman JD ’80
Ann L. Kerwin ’71, P ’05
Marie P. Kissick
Micheline Klagsbrun
Karyl Charna Lynn MFA ’80
Robyn Rafferty Mathias ’64, JD ’92
Carol M. Ravenal
Lou Stovall
Sharon A. Wolpoff ’74, MFA ’81, JD ’85

 

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
SCIENCE COUNCIL


Christopher D. Breder ’85
Douglas M. Cassel
Craig E. Cheifetz ’91
Irene B. Glowinski ’75
Chazeman S. Jackson MA ’04
Uday V. Joshi ’98
Abdellah Kherchi
Morey R. Kraus ’81
Peter L. Persits MS ’95
Kate E. Pinkerton-Brill ’10, MS ’12
Rajat Sen
John T. Stubbs ’86, P ’16

 

EAGLES LEADERSHIP COUNCIL

David L. Aldridge ’87
Anthony A. Baldwin ’81
E. Randall Clouser ’80
Robert F. Cowdrey ’71
Loren L. Danielson ’80
George “Cookie” R. Dellinger ’69, MBA ’71
Hilary L. Hershey ’86
Anita Mostow ’67
Leslie A. Mostow ’65
Andrea A. Murino ’98
Barbara J. Reimann
Theodore R. Ringelheim ’68
William A. Stone ’86, MBA ’89
Ronald L. Vogel ’72
George A. Whitehouse ’69

 

KOGOD SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
DEAN’S ADVISORY COUNCIL


Richard S. Birnbaum ’75, Chair
Amy Anda ’02
George Assimakopoulos MBA ’95
Paul S. Bachow ’73, P ’11
William W. Bailey ’64, MBA ’65
Michael A. Balmuth ’72
Mark H. Bucher ’90
Francesco Vanni d'Archirafi ’81
Marc N. Duber ’81
Robert G. Fensterman ’81, P ’09
Robert E. Finfer ’87
Eli N. Futerman ’80, P ’07
Jeffrey E. Ganek
Stephen P. Gaenzler ’92
Richard R. Garcia MBA ’79
Richard P. Golaszewski ’07
Jacqueline Grapin P ’00, P ’04, P ’06
Victoria D. Harker MBA ’90
Yong K. Kim MSTM ’80, P ’95
Peter B. Knobel ’79
Robert P. Kogod ’62
Alan L. Meltzer ’73, P ’05
Donald L. Myers* MBA ’78
David G. Nason ’92, JD ’95
John D. Raffaelli ’74
Howard S. Schachter ’65
Elliot M. Schnier ’71, P ’01
Stephen M. Shapiro ’69
Peter E. Siegel ’90, MBA ’93
Susan H. Traver MBA ’84
Gary Veloric ’82
George S. Willie MA ’74
David C. Wajsgras MBA ’89

 

PARENTS LEADERSHIP COUNCIL

Katrina T. McMillan P ’13 and Alexander McMillan Jr. P ’13, Co-Chairs
Laura Mularz P ’14 and Edward Mularz P ’14, Co-Chairs
Park T. Zimpher P ’15 and William C. Zimpher P ’15, Co-Chairs
Alton L. Abramowitz ’69, P ’16 and Susan J. Gorelick P ’16
I. Christina Bartley P ’14 and R. Stewart Bartley P ’14
Kathryn E. Bastian P ’16 and David J. Roberts P ’16
Audrey J. Bojack P ’11 and Richard J. Bojack P ’11
Donna Burry P ’16 and Garry Burry P ’16
Marilyn T. Carter P ’14 and Mark Emamian P ’14
Jacqueline Cirillo-Meisenberg ’87, P ’15 and Richard Meisenberg P ’15
Jean L. Davidow P ’14 and Charles E. Davidow P ’14
Barry A. Deutsch ’80, MPA ’81, P ’14 and Martha E. Deutsch P ’14
Deborah Dranove P ’14 and David S. Dranove P ’14
Jeff Eaton P ’16
Carl M. Eifler P ’14
Marshal Gibson P ’01, P ’09
Lynn C. Greenfield P ’07 and Stephen E. Greenfield P ’07
Jane Greenwald P ’11 and Lawrence A. Wein P ’11
Isabella B. Irwin P ’13 and Jeffrey D. Irwin P ’13
Susan R. Kessler P ’14 and Peter A. Kessler P ’14
Alan and Kusum Krishnan P ’11
Julia M. Levine ’87, P ’12 and Andrew S. Levine ’86, P ’12
Linda Lupo-Rodriguez ’87, P ’16 and Oswaldo “Ozzie” Rodriguez P ’16
Sally F. McBride P ’12 and David C. McBride P ’12
Donald McBurney P ’13
Peggy C. McMackin P ’14 and Robert G. McMackin P ’14
Lucinda R. Millstein P ’10 and Alan S. Millstein P ’10
Judith W. Morrissey P ’15 and Richard C. Morrissey P ’15
Jean T. Papsun P ’06 and Kent R. Papsun P ’06
Sharon H. Polansky P ’16 and Jeffrey I. Herbst P ’16
Mary Ann Pudimat P ’15 and Paul A. Pudimat P ’15
Kathy Z. Putnam P ’16 and George Putnam P ’16
Jan L. Reed P ’16 and Michael J. Reed P ’16
Amy B. Rosoff P ’16 and Charles T. Rosoff P ’16
Caroline L. Schweich-Kessler P ’15 and Remi L. Kessler P ’15
Latha Samu P ’16 and Sriram Samu P ’16
Diane L. Shimizu P ’16 and Lawrence D. Shimizu P ’16
Matthew F. Sinclair P ’16
John T. Stubbs III ’86, P ’16 and Gemini A. Patterson-Stubbs P ’16
Leonora L. Thomas-Abrams P ’15

 

SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION
DEAN’S COUNCIL


Patrick H. Butler MA ’96, Chair
Laird B. Anderson MA ’73
James M. Brady ’89
Rhonda Joy Brown ’76
Alisyn Camerota ’88
Lorraine Cichowski MA ’76
Jennifer D. Collins ’94
David R. Drobis MA ’65
Carey M. Earle ’88
Keith G. Fleer ’64, JD ’67
Darryl B. Frank ’91
Erin M. Fuller ’93, MPA ’94
Barry J. Josephson ’78
Michael W. Kempner ’81
Barry L. Levinson ’67
James E. Middleton ’84
Joy Thomas Moore ’72, MA ’73
Mitchell H. Nedick ’73
Anthony D. Perkins ’81
William L. Reihl ’94
Steven M. Saferin ’70, P ’06, P ’07
Diane Sutter MS ’74
Susan W. Zirinsky ’74

 

SCHOOL OF INTERNATIONAL SERVICE
DEAN’S COUNCIL

Alan H. Fleischmann ’87, Chair
Janice M. Abraham ’79
Diego E. Arria P ’05
Esther Benjamin MA ’92, MA ’95
Justin G. Cooper ’00
Akram R. Elias MIS ’14
Stephen C. Embry ’71, P ’03
Thomas A. Gottschalk
David M. Gregory ’92
Lawrence S. C. Griffith
Fruzsina Harsanyi ’64, MA ’67, PhD ’72
Richard H. Helms ’72, MA ’73
Mehdi Heravi, PhD ’68
Joanne M. Hill ’70
Frank F. Islam
C. Nicholas Keating Jr. ’63, MA ’64
Robert C. McNally ’87
David P. Merkel JD ’03
Dorothy A. Moore MA ’59, EdD ’70
Sherry Lee Mueller ’65
Joan M. Plaisted ’67, MA ’69
Keith A. Rosenberg ’69, MA ’70, JD ’73
Dennis B. Ross
Christopher M. Schroeder
Jeffrey A. Sine ’76
Kantathi Suphamongkhon MA ’78
Clyde Taylor MIS ’61
Marcy Owens Test ’89
Ho-I Wu PhD ’82
Scott Wylie ’82

 

SCHOOL OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS
ADVISORY COUNCIL

Pamela M. Deese ’80, JD ’83, P ’14, Chair
Gina F. Adams ’80
Ken C. Biberaj ’02
John F. Boyer PhD ’89
Larry Ceisler ’80
Stephen M. Daoust ’85
Robert B. Engel ’82, MA ’04
Erin M. Fuller ’93, MPA ’94
Elizabeth S. Fischer ’92, MA ’96
Charles P. “Chip” Griffin ’94
James J. Hill ’88
Gary M. Jacobs MPA ’76
Robert W. Johnson ’81
Elizabeth K. Kellar
Betsy A. Mangone ’65
Katherine L. Pringle ’90
David Rosenberg
Gwendolyn Sykes MPA ’01
Nancy E. Tate

 

UNIVERSITY LIBRARY COUNCIL

William F. Causey ’71
Derrick L. Cogburn
Alison Amy Dingwall ’00
Donald Hester ’64
Ann L. Kerwin ’71, P ’05
Robert R. Newlen MA ’79
Penny I. Pagano ’65
Catherine M. Perrin ’73, MS ’81
Arthur J. Rothkopf
Robin Berk Seitz MA ’95, P ’00
Ann Marie Sharratt ’99
Allan J. Stypeck ’72
Diana L. Vogelsong MA ’81

 

* Deceased
P Parent
G Grandparent