Expand AU Menu

Donor Honor Roll

The Campaign for SOC: Donor Honor Roll

American University extends its deepest gratitude to the students, alumni, faculty, staff, and friends whose support and commitment advanced the planning and aids in construction of the new School of Communication building. We are pleased to recognize the following individuals, families, and organizations that provided contributions to the building campaign as of December 1, 2011.

$1,000,000 and Above | $100,000-$999,999 | $50,000-$99,999 | $25,000-$49,999 | $10,000-$25,000 | $5,000-$9,999 | $1,000-$4,999 | $500-$999 | $5-$499

 

$1,000,000 and Above

Gary M. Abramson ’68, P ’97 and Pennie M. Abramson P ’97 1893

Michael Forman and Malsi Doyle F

 
 
 
$100,000-$999,999

Laird B. Anderson << MA ’73 and Florence Helen Ashby F

Rhonda Joy Brown ’76 F

Patrick H. Butler MA ’96 and Donna N. Butler F

David R. Drobis MA ’65 and Bobbi Drobis F 1893

Noël F. Greene ’95

Philip L. Graham Fund

Mary McCarthy Hayford KSB/MBA '78, P '13 and Warren John Hayford, P '13

Joy Thomas Moore ’72, MA ’73 F

Anthony D. Perkins ’81 F

Susan W. Zirinsky ’74, H ’09 and Joseph F. Peyronnin III F

$50,000–$99,999

James M. Brady << ’89 and Joan Brady 1893

Alisyn Camerota ’88 and Tim Lewis 1893

Jack C. Cassell ’77, P ’14 and Denise Cassell P ’14 1893

Jennifer D. Collins ’94

Carey M. Earle ’88 F 1893

Adam J. Friedman ’79 and Patti Cohoon-Friedman

Rodger A. Streitmatter << PhD ’88 1893 and Thomas Grooms

 

$25,000-$49,999

Richard L. Brown MA '79, P '13 and Marguerite Boyt Brown P '13 F

Eric P. Hanson ’95, MA ’96

Larry Kirkman << and Gayle Gibbons F

Steven M. Saferin ’70, P ’06, ’07 and Linda Saferin F

Susan L. Spagna ’72 and Fred D. Dorfman ’69 1893

Jacqueline E. Steinberg-Kempner ’84 and Michael W. Kempner ’81 F

            Recognition Key

            1893 Member of the 1893 Society  

            <<   Current or Former Faculty or Staff 

            P     AU Parent 

            F     Forman Challenge Fund Contributor 

            H    Honorary Degree Recipient  

            *     Deceased

$10,000-$25,000

Lorraine H. Cichowski MA ’76

Keith G. Fleer ’64, JD ’67 and Jillian Fleer F

Brenda Siegel Fritz ’62 and Kenneth J. Fritz F

Neil A. Heller ’72 and Linda W. Heller F

Barry J. Josephson ’78 and Brooke Josephson F

Thomas Karsch ’80, P ’13 and Randy I. Karsch P ’13 F 

Michael B. Mills << MA ’87 

Mitchell H. Nedick ’73 and Jessica Pinto F

William L. Reihl Jr. ’94

George A. Rosenberg ’68 and Arlene Rosenberg

Jan Schaffer, J-Lab Executive Director <<

 

$5,000-$9,999

David A. Adler ’75 F

Michael J. Cascio MA ’73 and Cynthia Weber F 

Wendell Cochran << and Faydene R. Cochran 1893 

Darryl B. Frank ’91 and Vanessa J. Frank F 

Jessica L. Goodman ’94 and Adam J. Goodman F 

Robert Morton ’75 and Jenny R. Rush F

Neal A. Sharma ’98 and Angela M. Sharma ’98 1893 

Dorothy W. Stapleton ’70 and Craig R. Stapleton

Miguel U. Vieira << MA ’10 and Carrie P. Vieira

Andrea M. Vernick* ’71 F 

 

$1,000-$4,999

 

John R. Belluardo ’72, MS ’78 and Andrea Belluardo

Mervin Block 1893

Louis G. Cancelmi MA ’73 and Annette T. Cancelmi F

Abbey Silberman Fagin << and Kenneth M. Fagin 

Jacqueline D. Judd << ’73 and Michael D. Shulman F 

John P. Martin << MPA ’77 and Elizabeth B. Martin 1893 

Diana M. Rael and Christopher B. Rael << 1893 

Rose Ann Robertson << 1893 

Patricia E. Skinner MS ’80

            Recognition Key

            1893 Member of the 1893 Society  

            <<   Current or Former Faculty or Staff 

            P     AU Parent 

            F     Forman Challenge Fund Contributor 

            H    Honorary Degree Recipient  

            *     Deceased

$500-$999

Sharri A. Berg '87 and Barry Levine F

Kathleen K. Braun MA '90 and David K. Braun

Roger D. Buehrer MA '72

Frances B. Byers '05 and Paul Heed Byers '69 1893

Maralee B. Csellar << MA '99 1893

Raymond T. Estes MA '93

Elizabeth Scott Fischer '92, MA '96 1893

Patricia N. Gager P '04 and Gerard M. Gager << P '04 1893

Gray Family Foundation

Joyce C. Gurich P '11 and Richard W. Gurich P '11

Jonathan Krongard '81 1893

Frank B. Proctor MA '73

Philip W. Steuernagel << '02 1893

The Washington Post F

Wendy Swallow << MA '81 and Charles E. Shepard

Maureen M.Tobin '91 1893



$5-$499

Stuart D. Abrams '83

Patricia A. Achilles P '13 and George A. Achilles P '13

Lynette P. Adams MA '92

David C. Adler '82

Wayne R. Aldrich '83

Melissa A. Alexander << MA '00 and Joseph Alexander

Laureen M. Algier MA '89

Lisa A. Allen MA '88

Jaqueline L. Allen-Settles MA '02

Esperanza P. Alzona MA '98

David J. Ambro '80

Christopher Anest << '02 1893

Claudia A. Angel P '11

R. Mark Angeles MA '90

Christopher M. Antar '97

Susan F. Antigone MA '79 1893

Linda A. Aponte '84

Jennifer R. Appaneal MA '00

Lisa Arakaki << and Adam Hahn 1893

Alexis Aran '02

Deborah S. Arlook '84 and Richard Arlook

Gregory C. Armentrout '88 1893

Sheryl A. Arnaiz '82 and Robert N. Scates

Cynthia J. Arnold '78

Marie Arowcavage

Tracy E. Ashe '82

Robert L. Ashworth '75 and Dianne M. Ashworth 1893

Annette Aspillaga '95 and Carlos Aspillaga 1893

Patricia Aufderheide << 1893

Marshal S. Auron '79, P '10 and Katherine H. Auron P '10

Robert M. Bailey MA '81

Sharon A. Balsamo '89 and Peter Balsamo

Colin J. Bane '97

Bank of America 1893

Bobette B. Banks MA '98

Lora K. Bantom-Leyens '89 and Andrew H. Leyens '90

Ruth Dell Barker* MA '76

George G. Barnard MA '92

Joseph L. Barnes MS '86 and Patricia A. Barnes

Holly J. Barrett-Johnson '82 and Ken Johnson

Tracey H. Battista '78 and Michael Battista

Steven W. Bay '76 1893

Robin E. Beaman MS '88

David A. Beas '81

Carole J. Beatty '82

Frances K. Benedetti MA '76

Marynoele Benson MA '94

Robert A. Bernstein BA '84 and Dawn Bernstein

Elizabeth F. Berryman MA '87

Cheryl A. Beversdorf MA '01

Lauren A. Beyea << '04

Sara L. Bingham '76

Danielle Blackburn '90

Christa A. Blackmon '08

Randall H. Blair << MA '92 and Amy K. Blair

Theodora A. Blanchfield '05

Ronald A. Blome MA '75 and Carolyn Blome

Linda Bloss-Baum '91

Bonnie L. Blueford MA '97

Claudia L. Bogard MS '87 and John G. Sindelar MPA '90

Anne T. Bohlen MSTR '76, MA '77

Jean G. Bortner P '13 and Steven C. Bortner P '13

Ann R. Boutte MA '76 and Andre Boutte 1893

Brenda M. Box MA '10

Karl R. Boykin '74

Beth M. Boyle '80

Katie M. Bradshaw '03

Christopher J. Bravacos '87 and Margaret C. Bravacos

Mary D. Braxton-Joseph '72 and James A. Joseph

Alexander A. J. Brideau III << '99

Jan Edward Bridge MA '73

Lydell C. Bridgeford MA '05

Jane A. Brock P '08 and John R. Brock P '08

Pamela B. Brock MA '91

Ruth M. Brown MA '97

Verna T. Avery Brown '77 and Robby H. Brown

W. Thackara Brown '75 and Barbara A. Moser Brown 1893

Felice B. Brunner '76 and John R. Brunner

M. Christine Buckner '71

Virginia Bueno MA '96

Maria R. Bueno << '79, P '04 1893

Cynthia A. Habeeb Bufalini MA '83 and John Bufalini

Andrew T. Buhler Jr. MA '88

Susan A. Buick '83

William C. Burke MA '98

Roberta Burns-Howard MA '98 and Brad Burns-Howard

Chelsye J. Burrows '78, MS '83

Erika S. Burwell-Kilgore MA '01

Nikisha A. Butler MA '04

Paul K. Button '85

Jennifer L. Cabe MA '03

Lisa R. Caltabiano '88 and Nello G. Caltabiano

Andrew R. Campanella << '01

Patrick F. Cannan MA '71

Arelys Carballo MA '04 and Diego Mendez

Michelle T. Carlson '10

Ferne C. Carpousis * MA '90

Wendy D. Carr-McManamon MA '84 and Patrick J. McManamon MA '84

Donnell V. Carter MA '07

Margaret Cavanaugh Casey '81

Stacy P. Castle '86

Rebecca L. Catey MA '85

Ellen B. Catlett '86 and Daniel W. Catlett

Daniel P. Cavise << '04

Audrey I. Chang MA '95

Lisa Chapman P '14 and William D. Chapman P '14

Lori Cheatham-Thomas MA '04

Chul Soo Chin MA '70

Thomas B. Choman MA '82 and Michelle A. Choman 1893

The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints

Jacquelyn M. Clark '83

Lisa Leblanc Clark BA '87 and John Dunstan

Roy E. Clark MA '99

Adell H. Claypool MS '81

Jodi L. Cleesattle '90, JD '94

Bradford L. Clemenson MA '86, P '11 and Leslie A. Lehman-Clemenson P '11

Michael H. Cohen '94

Charlotte C. Gibson '99

John T. Collier* '79

Kristen M. Collins '06

Cindy E. Collins-Taylor MA '92

Janice K. Colvin MA '93

Joanne M. Connelly '84

Katherine B. Connelly-Collins MA '85

Piper F. Conrad '99

Shawn E. Cooper MA '00

Annette C. Coram MA '92

Raul F. Cordova MA '07

James A. Corey MA '96 1893

Mary C. Klafehn Covell MS '83 and James Covell

David B. Cowan '90 and Darya Cowan

Marjorie A. Coyle '94

Elizabeth M. Cranwell MA '96 and C. Richard Cranwell

Ann B. Crawford P '08 and James R. Crawford P '08

Maria R. Creighton MA '98

Marie G. Crisostomo-Giermek '90

Emily Adell Crowe << and James H. Rubin

Brian T. Cullen '90

Mary E. Curran '81 and Joseph M. Curran

Patricia D. Cusack '88 and Charles C. Cusack '87

Blondell M. Daley MA '98

Ann E. Daly '81 1893

Elexis Z. Damianos '04

Jessica D'Amico '96

Emma J. Damsky MA '08

Roger L. Daniel MA '81 and Amy E. Daniel

Alan N. Darrow '69 and Janis Darrow

Ursula M. Davidson MA '75

James L. Dawson MA '78

Danielle Deablar MA '95

Angela Ray Deane MA '90 and Silas E. Deane

Christopher D. Denault '05

Sadie J. Dennard '76

Elliot P. Denniberg '76 and Joy S. Denniberg

Pamela M. Denning '78

Dennis E. Deuschl MSPR '77

Karen M. Deyoung '81 and Curtiss Deyoung

Jeremy S. Diamond '09

Maria V. Diez P '12 and Gregorio Diez P '12

Dorothy E. Dixon << '98

Robert A. Dodd MS '83

Judith F. Doherty MA '89 and Brian M. Doherty '73

Erin M. Donaghue << MA'07

James J. Donahue '77, P '99 and Chrissy Donahue

Jeffrey R. Donegan << '02

Joan E. Donnelly '77

Stephanie A. D'Otreppe << '07

Anne K. Dougherty MA '94

Francis J. Dougherty MA '86 1893

Heather Doyle MA '94

Kathleen G. Doyle P '13 and Robert A. Schreck P '13

Jody L. Draves MA '88 and Stanley D. Beville

Norman T. Driver '96

Leslie R. Drucker '85 and Mitchell E. Drucker

Ricard J. Dunay '89 and Stephanie M. Harrison

Nancy B. Dunn '74 and Curtis J. Smith

Shelly E. Dupre MA '97

Kelly Phuong Eaton '02, MA '03

Ellen R. Eckstein MSPR '78

Gary D. Eckstein MA '89

Daniel S. Eckstein MA '95 and Suzy Eckstein

Marie J. Edmond P '12 and Wesner J. Edmond P '12

Robin N. Edwards-Gressem '99

Harold Eidlin MA '71 and Silvia Eidlin 1893

Amy J. Eisman << MA '76

Nancy A. Eldridge MA '97

Brenda J. Elkin '83

Justin A. Elliott '03

Dyan S. Elovich '83

John P. Enggren MBA '92

Nancy R. Epstein '83 and Barry S. Epstein '83

Steven E. Erdman << '09

Bassey E. Essien '75

Thoria Etaiwi P '97 and Abdul Aziz Aseel P '97

Elissa M. Ewalt MA '97 1893

Patricia F. L. Faison-Ball '82 and Anthony W. Ball MA '06

Theodore C. Fambro '77

Fannie Mae Foundation

Thomas Fanning '85

Paola E. Farer MA '95

David B. Farris '60, JD '65 and Mary Lou Farris

Karen M. Fea '06

Norrie M. Feinblatt '90 and Jeffrey Feinblatt

Brooke N. Felsburg '94 and Andrew Felsburg

Colleen Feras P '10 and John Feras P '10

Melissa M.Ferrara << '04

Mireille M. Finch '79 1893

Miriam I. Fink << '06

Marc B. Finkel '82

Tanya L. Fischer '94

Jackie D. Fishman MA '01

Nancy Fitzgerald P '14 and Michael Fitzgerald P '14

Shawn P. Fitzgibbons '96

Allison Flaum '84

Emily Malech Florin '96

Claire Floyd MS '86 and Herbert D. Floyd 1893

Frances A. Foltz '74, MA '76 1893

Alicia L. Ford MA '98

Cynthia L. Forster MA '70 and Jeffrey Forster 1893

Beth A. Fortune MA '90

Olivia L. Foster << MA '99

Sharon R. Foster MA '02

Amy P. Fox << '98, MA '05 and Christopher C. Hudgins '05

Floyd M. Francis '84

Wade H. Freed '91

Stephenie L. Fu '90

Tamara R. Funk P '12

Vincent T. Gaines MA '06

Debora R. Gaita '95 1893

Richard R. Gall MA '87 and Pamela Gall

Stephanie R. Gallagher '89

Robert M. Garretson '81 and Cara Garretson

Kevin P. Garrett << '02

Gregory E. Gathy '91

Joseph H. Gaunt '73 and Judith Gaunt 1893

Carlie J. Gehle '77

Harry J. Gehring '79

Karen Sheppard Genero '73 and Peter Genero

Marco T. Gerace '02

Shannon E. Geraghty '82

Nicole S. Germain MA '02

Devon Villa Gessert << '95 and David P. Gessert << MA '05 1893

Joyce Gevirtzman P '11 and Ronald Cornell P '11

Terry H. Gevisser '90

Claire L. Geyelin '82 and Philip Geyelin

Lindo Gharib MA '96 and Sandy Gharib

Laura-Jean J. Gilbert MPR '76 and Lincoln J. Gilbert

Jerry L. Gildea '86

Kirsten P. Giorgione MA '93 and Andrew J. Giorgione

Judy A. Glicker '83

Lawrence J. Glickman '89

Carroll V. Glines MA '69 and Mary E. Glines 1893

Marcia K. Goff '87

Shoshana E. Goldberg '94

Robin Tillman Golden '85 and Richard N. Golden

Susan L. Goldring-Rubinstein '81, P '15 and Michael M. Rubinstein P '15

Sara H. Golieb << '06, MA '08

Diana M. Gonzalez '83

Shantae Goodloe MA '02

Joann Goslin MA '89 1893

Sara Grammatica P '14 and Robert C. Grammatica P '14

Luis L. Granados '76 1893

Gregory G. Grauman << '99 and Belinda J. Grauman

Linda R. Gray '91

John R. Gray '68 1893

George F. Green MA '77 1893

Candace L. Greene MS '81 and Paul L. Johnson

Jacqueline A. Greff MA '04

Diana I. Gregg MA '73

Clark R. Gregor << '03 1893

Jean M. Grenda Connelly '95

Virginia M. Grenham '80, P '11 and Paul Zevnick P '11

Anna S. Griswold '92 1893

Judith E. Grollman MA '71 and Albert H. Grollman 1893

Lisa Gruenloh MA '00

Charlotte Ramsey Gunaseharan '77, P '12 and Subramani Gunaseharan P '12

Kurt D. Gunderson <<

Katherine M. Habecker '03, MA '04 and Graham J. Gibson << '01

Muriel P. Hairston Cooper MS '86

Ronald L. Halbert '70 and Nancy Halbert 1893

Thomas M. Hale '85

Laurie J. Hall '09 and James R. Hall P '09

Mitchell J. Hall '77

Matthew J. Hall << '03

Amanda Gresham Hammerman '99 1893

Jay H. Handelman '80 1893

Diane C. Hardie P '12 and Brian K. Hardie P '12

John T. Harding '68 and Ida K. Harding 1893

Rona E. Harman '95 and Brett Harman

Elisa A. Harmon '89 1893

Donna G. Harrell '76 and Rodney B. Harrell

Catherine J. Harrington-Droukas P '12 and Stephen C. Droukas P '12

Rachel A. Harris << '02 and Derek S. Simmonsen '00

Gerald E. Harris '02

Marvin J. Harris MSPR '78

Nichele Harris '93

Thomas F. Harris MA '68 and Patricia B. Harris

Paul B. Harris MA '94

Joseph D. Harris MA '90

Pamela M. Harris-Cox MA '04

Sonja Garland Harrison '92 1893

Louisa G. Hart MA '75

Jacqueline L. Harvey '93

Mark D. Hatoff '88

Madeleine C. Havlick MSPR '78 and J. Robert Halvick 

Shayna T. Hayes << '07

Rozella C. Hayes and Darrell C. Hayes <<

Ryan M. Hayes << '03 1893

Laura A. Hazan '88 and Victor S. Hazan

Chris D. Head '07

Laurie A. Hee '02

Aimee S. Heilbrunn << '00, MA '01

Barrie J. Henken MA '87 and Robert E. Henken MA '87

Maurice A. Herbert '75

Betty Downin Herman '74 and David L. Herman 1893

Megan J. Herman '76

Molly B. Hermann MA '96

Neaville C. Herndon MA '89

Morgan H. Hertzan '98 and Beth Hertzan

Jennifer L. Hervy MA '97

Princess M. Hester MA '01

Piper L. Hesterly '03

Nora J. Hickey MA '89 1893

Rodney A. Hill MA '97

Pamela S. Hillman '86 and Michael Hillman

Theodore M.Hillsley '77 and Cynthia Hillsley

Stuart A. Hirsch '83

Jane C. Hobdy '77

Heather L. Hodges '92

William J. Holleran MA '74

Jacqueline A. Holt '76

Sheri C. Hood '88 and John Hood 1893

Thaddeus H. Horne III << '01

Nancy Horowitz P '14 and Stephen M. Horowitz P '14

Celine H. Houget '77

Rea Kerr Howarth '82 1893

Thomas J. Howell MA '92

Robert S. Huberman '74, P '11 and Laura Huberman P '11

James S. Huguley '90

Elsie Youngman Hull MA '84 and James B. Sprague

Victor D. Hull MA '87

Midd Hunt MA '96

Barbara M. Hunter MS '89

Deborah Hyman MA '98

Ellen Stoll Isaly '70 and Robert D. Johnstone 1893

Kenneth D. Ivey '83 and Penni S. Ivey

Mary Y. Jackson << '05

Kim S. Jackson MA '99

Scott J. Jacobson '76

Christina C. Jamerson << '05

Joan M. Janshego MA '78

Philip J. Javellana << '05

Ani T. Jerikian '05

Tracy L. Johnke << MA '02

Holly R. Johnson '80

Kyle A. Johnson '83

Warrick Van Johnson '93

Diem M. Jones '75

Danny C. Jones MSPR '77

Pia M. Winters Jordan MA '98

            Recognition Key

            1893 Member of the 1893 Society  

            <<   Current or Former Faculty or Staff 

            P     AU Parent 

            F     Forman Challenge Fund Contributor 

            H    Honorary Degree Recipient  

            *     Deceased

Kelly L. Kaemerer '89

Jack M. Kahn MA '75 and Diana B. Kahn 1893

Elizabeth C. Kalweit MA '03

Rhonda S. Kaminsky '81 and Louis J. Kaminsky

Daniel M. Kammer '82

Cathy V. O. Kane '82 and Peter G. Kane 1893

Clyde A. Kaplan '75 1893

Daniel S. Kaplan '06

Andrea Kaplan MA '77 and Andrew R. Peikon '76

Brian F. Keane '89 and Kate Keane 1893

Erin E. Keaveney << '07

John D. Keegan MBA '91

Christine N. Keeler '69 and Robert D. Keeler

Julie B. Keller << '03

Alison Scott Kelly '83

Sandra Kelly-Maxwell MA '74

Deborah S. Kelm MA '76 and Ronald H. Krasney

Lisa Kennedy Helprin '72 and Mark H. Helprin

Norman A. Kerlin '73 and Karen Kerlin 1893

Christopher W. Kern '88

Ellen C. Kershner '85 and Gary Kershner

Salwa Khan '72 and Robert A. Currie

Monica Kiese-Superville P '11

Chris N. Kinard << '01

Ronald A. King '71 1893

Ronald D. Kirsh '81, P '12 and Barbara Eisenberg Kirsh P '12

Gilbert F. Klein Jr. << MA '73 and Gail S. Klein 1893

Elisa A. Klein MA '87

Kimberly Klein MA '92

Gilbert Kleiner MS '81 1893

Roberta S. Kline MS '84 and Frederic Kline

Kathie A. Kneff '87 and Carl Gold

Ted T. Knight MA '04

Stephen M. Koff MA '85 and Karen L. Ertel

Mark Kokkoros << MFA '00 and Allison R. Kokkoros

Mary M. Koppenhafer '83

Devika D. Koppikar << MA '00

Joanne Kornelli << '05

Greta A. Kreuz MA '83 and Peter R. Haley

Craig B. Krugman '79

Frederick A. Kuhnen '76 1893

Irene H. Laborde '81

Laura R. Lafferty '69 and Donald M. Lafferty

Robert L. Lamb MA '72 and Karen C. Lamb 1893

Carol M. Lambert MA '01

Howard E. Lambert '79

Tara S. Landis MA '04

Scott M. Lang MA '92

Joanne P. Langbein '75 and Fred H. Langbein MBA '77

Emily Larkin '00 and Julien C. Larkin

Paul S. Laursen '77 1893

Carolyn J. Lawrence '77 and Daniel R. Woodhead 1893

Kathleen R. Ledain MA '82 and Yuon Jp Ledain

Hsiu-Chi C. Lee P '10 and Wen-Chau Lee P '10

Shani T. Lee MA '02

Rebecca P. Leggieri MA '04

Scott L. Lerman '92

Steven G. Lesser '70 and Rose Lesser 1893

Kristin S. Levine << MFA '01

Joan S. Levine '77 1893

Jill E. Levitt '87

Andrea D. Lewis MA '00

Scott M. Libin MA '82

Susan R. Libman '97, MA '00 1893

Laura H. Liebeck-Smith '78 and William M. Smith

Robert B. Lieberman '84

Judith T. Liebman '68 and Joel A. Presser

Mario C. Lightfoote MA '87

Philip J. Lindenmuth '79

Lisa L. Lindstrom '92 and Christopher R. Conroy

William J. Line MA '82

Jennifer B.Litchman MA '96

Shelly S. Livingston MA '91

Lockheed Martin

Christine K. Loew << MA '01 and Peter Loew

Jennifer M. Logue '87 and David A. Logue '87

James V. Long '91

Theresa A. Lowe-Edwards '79 and Stewart W. Edwards '80 1893

Gary Luggiero MA '77 1893

Kay L. Luther '90

Christine Lynch '70 and Brendan B. Lynch '69

Liza M. Lynch << '95

John S. MacGamwell '72 and Dora MacGamwell

Marcia K. MacNeil << MA '06

Anne M. Maginnis MA '98

Mary K. Magnotti MA '05

Christina L. Maiello '98

Tyler R. Mallory '94

John J. Manasso '94 and Christie Manasso

Julie C. Mandell '91 and Peter S. Mandell

Vincent C. Manganiello '90

Natalie S. Mangham '84

Howard B. Mankoff '78

Margaret A. Mannix '83 and Joseph P. Creamer

Camesha S. C. Manzueta << MA '01 and Milton Manzueta

Lorraine H. Marchand MA '95

Laura R. Margo '91

Jason S. Margolis '90

Adam Margolis '03

Tatiana Marina MA '03

Paulo S. Marques MA '03

Amy Milgrub Marshall MA '98

Mary K. Martinez MBA '90

Dina M. Martinez '97, MA '06 and Favio Martinez '94

Michael D. Masnik '04

Sachiko Matsuyama MA '03

Benjamin L. Matthews '99

Ashley T. Mattison MA '93

R. Jill Maxwell '84 and J. Brandon Maxwell

Brooke B. May '82

May Department Stores Company Foundation

Landen L. McCall '78

Daniel L. McCleave '70 and Nickie McCleave 1893

Cathryn A. McCulloch MA '73 and Frank H. McCulloch

Mary E. McDermott '78

Kevin P. McGowan MA '94 1893

Sarah McKechnie MA '96

Sandra M. McKee '71, MA '93

Michael D. McKinley MA '88

William G. McNamara '57, MA '63

Jeanne McSweeney '82

Marion B. Martin Meany MA '84

Sheila G. Meeder-Weber '77 and William J. Weber

Kara J. Meisch << '00

Allison L. Melum << MA '99

Sumner M. Menchero << MA '03

Jill F. Mendelson '86 and Elliot D. Mendelson

Sarah F. Menke-Fish << MA '91 and Franklin D. Fish

Valentine Merriman P '09 and Robert E.Murray P '09

Diana W. Mesirow MA '84 and Tod M. Wagman

Edward M. Metro '77

Amy L. Meyers MA '93 1893

Jonathan P. Meyerson MA '71

David R. Michaelson '81 and Annette Osso

Gregg F. Micklos '96

Ethan B. Miller '85

Kay E. Miller MA '75 and James W. Miller 1893

Marguerite F. Miller '76 and Charles K. Miller

Timothy R. Miller '04

Robyn M. Mincher << '03

Laura D. Mindell P '11 and Joseph L. Mindell P '11

Barbara B. Minich '78 and David N. Minich 1893

Steven H. Mirman MA '05

Berret A. Brooker Mitchell '93 and Douglas B. Mitchell

Lena S. Mitchell MA '97

Elizabeth L. Moakler '87

David L. Molpus MA '72, P '07 and Molly O'Brien Molpus P '07

Michelle Montgomery '91 and Andrew F. Montgomery

Derick C. Moore MA '84 and Roberta M. Mee 1893

Cheryl W. Moore MA '83 and Micheal K. Moore 1893

Elisa L. Morris '90

Mark A. Morrison '85

Angela A. Moss '88

Victoria G. Moutis '11

Eileen M. Mulvey '80

Patrick A. Murck '01

Thomas F. Murnane MA '73

Gwendolyn J. Murphy

Jimmie N. Murphy MA '73

Derek K. Murphy MA '86

Amy C. Mutscher MA '98

Jackson M. Mvunganyi '04

Marianne Myers MA '69

Allison E. Nadelhaft << '00, MA '06 and Adam S. Nadelhaft '00

Joyce Nagel-Mortell P '12 and John P. Mortell P '12

Leslie Nauser MA '98

Katherine Nazzaro '00 and Craig P. Nazzaro '00

Nancy L. Nebeker '81

Elizabeth C. Neblett MS '84

Sheila E. Nelson * MA '70

Rachel A. Levine Nemhauser '97 and Brian D. Nemhauser '97

Erica L. Neufeld << '95, MA '08

Madelyn C. Neufeld P '08, '12 and David S. Neufeld P '08, '12

Robert D. Newell MA '98

John G. Nichols '79

Cheryl A. Normile MA '71 and Michael C. Normile 1893

Emily L. Norris << MA '06

Sharon L. Novey '86

Jose Ochoa Jr. << '99

Sheilah M. O'Connor '81

Thomas P. Odom '04

Jennifer A. O'Holla '05

Valerie H. O'Keefe << '05 and Edward J. O'Keefe '05

Susannah K. Olmstead '98

Angela M. Olson << '05

Peter B. Olson MA '72

Ilisa A. Oman '91, MA '96 and Jim Oman

Francis E. O'Neil '85

Adaobi K. Oniwinde '98

Karen Ono P '10 and Warren Ono P '10

Theresa C. O'Shaughnessy P '13 and Andrew J. O'Shaughnessy P '13

Dina J. Oskiera '82 and Stephen Oskiera

Carol J. Ott MA '75 and David R. Ott

David G. Ottalini MA '79

Paula I. Otto << MA '97

Jennifer L. Owens '97 1893

Adenike A. Oyebanjo MA '07

Folasade B. Oyinade << '02

            Recognition Key

            1893 Member of the 1893 Society  

            <<   Current or Former Faculty or Staff 

            P     AU Parent 

            F     Forman Challenge Fund Contributor 

            H    Honorary Degree Recipient  

            *     Deceased

Meadie E. Pace MA '72

Theresa A. Palmersheim MS '80 and Lawrence Palmersheim

Max J. Pangborn << '04, MA '05

Maria Papadopoulos MA '01 1893

Russell M. Papia MS '83

Judy Park MA '03

Vicki L. Parker '98

Marc S. Parsont '82 and Heidi Parsont

Virginia A. Pascoe '77 and John L. Pascoe

Paola Pascual-Ferra << MA '08

Jeff R. Patterson MA '88

Jason S. Paul << '09

Amy C. Paul '75, MPA '83 and Howard C. Paul

Joyce Pearl '75 and Ernest Pearl 1893

Michael M. Peizer '74 and Judy Peizer

Maria A. Pena '90 and Jose Ventura

R. Juliana Penaranda << MA '02

Susan B. Percival '72

Ryan S. Perlin << '02

William A. Perlman '84 and Michal Perlman

Catherine M. Perrin '73, MS '81 and Richard G. Jones

Jennifer L.Perry << MA '03

Laura H. Perry P '14

Nancy J. Perry-Sheridan '78 and Rich Sheridan

Scott K. Persky '93 1893

Karl J. Petersen '74

Gail M. Peterson '70 1893

Jeffrey B. Pishner '84

Elise A. Platt '68

Timothy W. Polk MA '86 and Gyoconda Polk

Janine Weiss Pollack '85 and Michael D. Pollack

Michael Y. Pollak '00, MFA '07

Donald K. Pollock MA '71

Ashley L. Pontius << '05

Kathryn B. Porter << '03

Bianca N. Prade MA '03

Diane H. Price MSOD '01 1893

Renee F. Price '84 and Howard Price

Rosalyn G. Prickett '90

Gilbert S. Prowler '75

Melinda A. Purce '78

Tamar L. Quantz MA '87

Kimberly R. Quillen MA '93 1893

Latha Raman P '15 and Govindarajan Raman P '15

Steven B. Randall '69

Sondra D. Raspberry MA '93 and William J. Raspberry

Lindsey C. Reese << '10

Cathy Rehl '71 1893

Melissa L. Reichley << and Travis C. Ploeger 1893

Susanna L. Reid << '07 1893

Laura P. Reidinger '68

Stacy F. Reines '71

Janet R. Reingold MPA '82

Sandra M. Remey MA '96

Frances A. Rensbarger MA '85 and John W. Rensbarger

Kimm A. Richards '89

Joan A. Riedmiller MA '81

Cynthia M. Riegler MA '01 1893

Ariaa L. Rivera-Albert '80

Libby M. Roberge-Polyviou '88 and Michael Polyviou

Marnie D. Roberts << '99

Elizabeth A. Robertson '76 and Kerry B. Hoskins

Maria T. Rocca '90, P '15 and Francisco N. Rocca '89, P '15

George E. Rockmore '68 and Donna S. Rockmore

Madeline F. Rodack MEd '74 and Jeffrey S. Rodack '74

Stuart A. Rodkin '73

Marisol M. Rodriguez '90

Daniel S. Rohrer '76

Veronica A.Romero '04

Marc S. Rosen '74

Alicia H. Rosenfeld '85

Anna M. Ross MA '00

Abigail C. Rossman '97

Robert F. Rossomondo MS '81 and Lisa Rossomondo

Daniel Roujansky '76

Adrienne E. Royer << MA '07

Julie L. Rubley MA '89 and Stephen R. Rubley

Pamela A. Rucker '84

John J. Ruffino MS '80 and Elissa A. Ruffino

Timothy R. Rugh MA '79 and Kathleen M. Rugh

Charles A. Russell * MA '68, PhD '72 1893

Lori H. Russo '86 and Mitchell Russo

Carol Sabik-Jaffe P '11 and Daniel Jaffe P '11

Andrew H. Salomon '88

Robert J. Samek MA '79 1893

Briget A. Samson << '02 and Joseph T. D. Antonio

Carol A. Sanders MA '95

Paul R. Sanger '77

Vicki A. Santaniello '88 and Thomas E. Santaniello

Mark L. Sarver '73

Heather M. Bruce Satrom '94 and John Satrom

Jennifer L. Sauer '91 and Laurence B. Pincus '91

Jaye C. Sauer P '09 and Barry M. Sauer P '09

Bonnie A. Saylor '86, MPA '88 and Robert W. Saylor

Jacqueline C. Scattergood P '11 and Donald J. Scattergood Jr. P '11

Lisa S. Schaffer '77

David B. Schain '75 and Carolyn Schain 1893

Allan Schear MA '05

Hal S. Schild '81 and Melissa Schild

Maurice Z. Schlesinger '76 and Karen A. Schlesinger

Dave C. Schrader '94

Betty L. Schram '74 and David Schram

Carrie A. Schumaker-Shokraei '96 and Keyvan Shokraei

Page E. Schwartz '88 and Robert C. Schwartz

Kate S. Schwieger '78 and Terry Schwieger

Scitor Corporation

Rachael A. Scorca '06

Deborah B. Scott '68

Sabrina R. Scott '80 and Albert Scott

Tracy L. Scott MA '04

Gwendolyn D. Scotton MA '74

Joanna Scruggs '73

Mary Seehafer Sears '74 and David Sears

LaVaughn S. Seepersad '93

Margery B. Sellinger MA '73 and David Sellinger

Virginia P. Severi '80 and Robert A. Severi '79

Cevdet Seyhan MA '99

Afshin A. Shahidi '92

Andrea P. Shalal-Esa '86

Charles W. Sharpe MA '78 and Sylvia Sharpe

Dana Sheets MA '98

Beth Sher MA '95 and Daniel S. Sher MA '95

Mary L. Sherburne MS '84 and Edward Sherburne

Lawrence M. Sherman '80

Zachary A. Sherwood << '03

Barbara S. Shiller-Ferkiss '78

Motabare Shirwani MA '03

Margaret C. Shockley MA '82 and Glen C. Shockley

Elizabeth Shorts '06

Robert K. Sicklick '76 and Catherine J. Sicklick

Barbara E. Sieg MA '69 and John S. Sieg 1893

Ellen M. Sigel '87

Samuel Silverstein MA '07

Douglas W. Sime '89

Gregory B. Simon << '06

Cathy M. Simon '84 and Keith Simon

Kim T. Simon '91 and James R. Simon '91

Megan Simpson '05, MA '07

Chad M. Sipkin '83

Gerard G. Sisnette '85, MA '86

Carla A. Siu P '13 and Rodney K. Siu P '13  

Robert L. Sligh Jr. MSTM '81

Victoria F. Smith << '03

Judith L. Smith '76 1893

Edwina C. Smith MA '85 and Samuel J. Simmens

Lisa B. Snyder MA '02

Evamarie C. Socha MA '97

Joan Sofair '98, MA '01

Mishri Someshwar << '07

Latanya S. Sothern '92

Ellen H.Soto '80

Jodi Spiegel '80

Beth G. Spier '89, MA '92

Judith T. Squires '75 and Donald Squires

Gretchen A. Stallworth MA '89 1893

Alison A. Stanley MA '87

Dexter M. Stannard '74 and Virginia Stannard

David M. Stein '86 and Fran L. Stein

Stellar Solutions, Inc.

Linda D. Stender '73 and Richard C. Stender

Michael C. Stepp MS '80

Amy L. Stilwell MA '96

Frederick W. Stokeld '85, MA '91 1893

Marcy S. Stone '87

Betsy A. Storm '75

Lisa J. Strauss '87 and Gary T. Strauss '87

Melvin L. Sundin MS '80

Paul A. Sussman MA '82

Timothy J. Sweeney '97

Thomas L. Szabadi '74

Andrew C. Tarpgaard MA '01

Holly A. Teresi << '04

William Thackeray MA '96 and Sherry McClaskey

The Poynter Institute

Kim D. Thiboldeaux '90

David W. Thomas MS '80 and Barbara S. Thomas 1893

Jean K. Thomas MA '96 and Edward Thomas 1893

Joyce H. Thomas '69 and Edward J. Thomas 1893

Suzanne M. Tilley MA '84

Edward W. Timberlake MA '71

Malcolm D. Todd MSPR '77 and Nancy K. Todd

Rebecca Tolley MA '03

Louis G. Trager '71

Scott T. Troxell '90

Joan K. Trudel '71 and Roy R. Trudel '70

Lynda K. Truitt MA '95

Julianne Turak '80

James P. Turner MA '72 and Linda S. Turner

Samantha L. Tyrka << '08

Lori B. Udell '80 and Howard Lazaroff

Adia R. Upperman << '04

Irene C. Upshur MA '92

Anne K. Kellogg Usher MA '97

Robert K. Van Hoek <<

John R. Vanderleeuw '83

Margaret Marshall Vannaerssen '72 and Hans J. Vannaerssen

Richard A. Vergine '72

Verizon Communications Inc. 1893

Paula T. Verrett MA '99

Julianne E. Verrier '80

John M. Vockley MA '95

William W. Wagy '75

Nicholas E. Wakeman MA '93

Leontine M. Walker '91

Dana A. Wallace '98 1893

Aronya N. Waller << '01, MA '05

Kenneth T. Walsh << MA '70 F

Heather Van Slooten Walsh '95 and Thomas J. Walsh

Michelle A. Ward-Brent '80 and Robert S. Brent 1893

Christopher T. Warden* MA '81

Gene Warner MA '75

William P. Warner P '12

Donna M. Warner MA '96

Shalina R.Warren << MA '04

Bruce M.Weber '68

Howard B. Weeks MA '72 and Dorothy Weeks

Susan E. Weidner MA '74 and Robert N. Weidner

Elsie M. Weigel '70

Edward A. Weiss MA '96

Lauren M. Werner '08

Karen S. Whale '69 and Robert J. Whale 1893

Alicia L. Whisonant '89

Kimberly A. Whittemore '99

George A. Wieder MS '81

Rachel B.Wiener '96

Eric Wiesenthal '80

Judy R. Williams MA '68 and Robert H. Williams

Rhonda E. Willingham MA '96

Tracee N. Wilson << '05

Devin D. Wilson MA '97

Kerri N. Wilson << '00

Betty H. Wilson '72 and Peter A. Wilson

Donald L. Wilson '69 and Rosabelle S. Wilson 1893

James C. Wilson '95

Linda D. Wilson '76 and David Wilson

Charles G. Wingfield MA '70

Anne M. Wiskerchen << '04

Valerie A. Wolslayer '88 and Ari D. Abel

Anita J. Womack-Weidner MA '96

Amy E. Wood '87 and Michael Wood

Kate L. Woods << '05

Lynn F. Wright MS '76

Vanya Seaman Wright '97

Charles E. Wright '93

Heidi T. Wunder '94

Eumi K. Wymbs '93 and Keith J. Wymbs

Lynette R. Yageralexander MA '79

Minako Yamamoto P '10 and Larry Chan P '10

Teresa L. Yasutis '96 and Casimir Yasutis

Lindsay E. Young << '00

Adina R. Young MA '08

Laura E. Zeller MA '96, MBA '01

Elizabeth Z. Ziffer '76, MA '78

Brett M. Zongker << '03, MA '04

            Recognition Key

            1893 Member of the 1893 Society  

            <<   Current or Former Faculty or Staff 

            P     AU Parent 

            F     Forman Challenge Fund Contributor 

            H    Honorary Degree Recipient  

            *     Deceased