Expand AU Menu

Women & Politics Institute

Questions?

  • Women & Politics Institute
    202-885-2903
    Fax: 202-885-2967
    wpi@american.edu
    Ward, Room 237

Mailing Address

Ballot Box Monitor: 2010 Primary Elections

WPI monitored the 2010 U.S. primary elections. We tracked the Democratic and Republican candidates in all gubernatorial, senatorial, and House races across the country. Use the map below to view all the candidates for each state. Races with women candidates appear in green.


Hawaii DC Massachusetts Rhode Island Connecticut New Jersey Delaware Maryland Hawaii Alaska Washington Oregon California Nevada Arizona Utah Idaho Montana Wyoming Colorado New Mexico Texas Oklahoma Kansas Nebraska South Dakota North Dakota MN Iowa Missouri Illinois Wisconsin Michigan Indiana Kentucky Ohio West Virginia Pennsylvania Maine New Hampshire Vermont Massachusetts Rhode Island Connecticut New York New Jersey Delaware Maryland DC Virginia North Carolina South Carolina Tennessee Arkansas Louisiana Mississippi Alabama Georgia Florida

Alabama

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Ron Sparks
Artur Genestre Davis

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Robert J. Bentley
Bradley Byrne
Tim James
Bill Johnson
Roy Stewart Moore
James Potts
Charles Taylor

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
William G. Barnes
Simone De Moore

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Richard C. Shelby (uncontested)

CD-1 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-1 Republican Primary
Josiah Robins "Jo" Bonner
Peter Hunter Gounares

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Bobby Neal Bright, Sr. (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Rick Joe Barber
Stephanie Wolfe Bell
John "Beau" McKinney, III
Martha Roby

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Stephen Graham Segrest (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Michael Rogers (uncontested)

CD-4 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-4 Republican Primary
Robert B. Aderholt (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Mitchell John Howie
David Joel Maker
Stephen Walker
Raby Tazewell "Taze" Shepard

CD-5 Republican Primary
Morris J. "Mo" Brooks, Jr.
R. Parker Griffith
Lester S. "Les" Phillip

CD-6 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-6 Republican Primary
Spencer T. Bachus
Stanley Kyle Cooke

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Martha Renee Bozeman
Earl Frederick Hilliard, Jr.
Terrycina Andrea "Terri" Sewell
Sheila Smoot


CD-7 Republican Primary
Donald Norwood Chamberlain
Carol Florrie Hendrickson
Robert Christopher "Chris" Salter
Michele Waller


Alaska

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Ethan A. Berkowitz
Hollis S. French

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Gerald L. Heikes
Merica Hlatcu
Sam Little
Sean R. Parnell
Ralph Samuels
Bill Walker

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Jacob Seth Kern
Scott T. McAdams
Frank J. Vondersaar

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Joseph W. Miller
Lisa Murkowski

At-Large Democratic Primary
Harry T. Crawford, Jr. (uncontested)

At-Large Republican Primary
John R. Cox
Sheldon Allred Fisher
Don E. Young


Arizona

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Terry Goddard (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Janice K. "Jan" Brewer
Matthew Jette
Dean Martin
Owen "Buz" Mills

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
John E. Dougherty, III
Catherine Rose "Cathy" Eden
Rodney Britz Glassman
Randy Alan Parraz

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Jimmie Lee "Jim" Deakin, Jr.
John D. "J.D." Hayworth, Jr.
John McCain

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Ann Kirkpatrick (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Bradley Beauchamp
Russell Wesley "Rusty" Bowers
Paul Anthony Gosar
Sydney Hay
Joe Jaraczewski
Jon Richard Jensen
Steven Suketu Mehta
Thomas Joseph Zaleski

CD-2 Democratic Primary
John Armin Thrasher (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Charles Roland Black
Trent Franks

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Jon Hulburd (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Robert Allen "Bob" Branch
Samuel Turrentine Crump, Sr.
Pamela Diane Gorman
LeAnn Hull

Steven Carl Moak
Paulina Vasquez Morris
Vernon B. Parker
Ben Quayle
James F. "Jim" Waring
Edwin Robert "Ed" Winkler

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Edward L. "Ed" Pastor (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Janet L. Contreras
Jose "Joe" Peñalosa, Jr.

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Harold E. "Harry" Mitchell (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Susan Bitter Smith
Lee Adam Gentry
Chris Salvino
David Schweikert
Mark Vincent Spinks
Jim K. Ward

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Rebecca Schneider (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
Jeff Flake
Jeffrey W. Smith

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Raúl M. Grijalva (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primary
Christopher John "Flow" Flowers
Ruth Crawford McClung
Terry Lon Myers
Joseph Dudley Sweeney
Robert Wilson

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Gabrielle Giffords (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Jesse Kelly
Brian Allan Miller
Jonathan L. Paton
Jay Dudley Quick


Arkansas

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Mike Beebe (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Jim Keet (uncontested)

U.S .Senate Democratic Primary
William A. "Bill" Halter
Blanche Lambert Lincoln
Daniel Cochcran "DC" Morrison

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
John Randall "Randy" Alexander
Gilbert Baker
John Nichols Boozman
Kim Dexter Hendren
Jim Holt
Fred Ramey
Conrad Earl "Colonel" Reynolds

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Steven Mark Bryles
Chad Causey
David Ray Cook
Terry Glenn Green
Ben Ponder
Tymothe Lynn Wooldridge

CD-1 Republican Primary

Eric Alan "Rick" Crawford
Princella D. Smith

CD-2 Democratic Primary

John Adams
David Alan Boling
Joyce Ann Elliott
Patrick Johnson Dorn Kennedy
Robert Dale "Robbie" Wills, Jr.

CD-2 Republican Primary
John Timothy "Tim" Griffin
Scott Wallace

CD-3 Democratic Primary

David Jeffrey Whitaker (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Cecile H. Bledsoe
Robert Gunner DeLay
Steve Lowry
Kurt E. Maddox
Doug Matayo
Mike C. Moore
Bernard Kurt "Bernie" Skoch
Stephen A. "Steve" Womack

CD-4 Democratic Primary

Michael Avery "Mike" Ross (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Glenn Edward Gallas
Beth Anne Rankin


California

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Edmund G. "Jerry" Brown, Jr.
Lowell Darling
Vibert Greene
Charles "Chuck" Pineda, Jr.
Peter Schurman

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
William S. "Bill" Chambers
Douglas R. Hughes
Kenneth J. "Ken" Miller
Lawrence A. "Larry" Naritelli
Robert C. Newman, II
Steve Poizner
David Tully-Smith
Margaret C. "Meg" Whitman

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Barbara Boxer

Robert Michael "Mickey" Kaus
Brian Quintana

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Thomas J. Campbell
Chuck DeVore
Carly Fiorina
Timothy Charles Kalemkarian
Al Ramirez

CD-1 Democratic Primary

C. Michael "Mike" Thompson (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary

Randy Franck
Loren L. Hanks

CD-2 Democratic Primary

James E. "Jim" Reed (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Walter William "Wally" Herger, Jr.
Peter Vincent "Pete" Stiglich

CD-3 Democratic Primary

Ameriash "Ami" Bera (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Daniel E. Lungren (uncontested)

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Clint Curtis (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Michael Babich
Thomas McClintock

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Doris K. Matsui (uncontested)


CD-5 Republican Primary

Paul A. Smith
Erik Smitt

CD-6 Democratic Primary

Lynn C. Woolsey (uncontested)


CD-6 Republican Primary
Michael "Mike" J. Halliwell
Jim Judd

CD-7 Democratic Primary
John Fitzgerald
George Miller

CD-7 Republican Primary

Virginia Fuller

Roger Allen Petersen
Eugene Ray
Richard Stephen Tubbs, II

CD-8 Democratic Primary

Nancy Pelosi (uncontested)


CD-8 Republican Primary
John Dennis
Dana Walsh

CD-9 Democratic Primary
Barbara Lee (uncontested)


CD-9 Republican Primary
Gerald "Jerry" Hashimoto (uncontested)

CD-10 Democratic Primary

John Raymond Garamendi (uncontested)

CD-10 Republican Primary
Buddy Burke
Gary William Clift

CD-11 Democratic Primary

Jerry McNerney (uncontested)

CD-11 Republican Primary
Antonio C. "Tony" Amador
Elizabeth Emken
Brad Goehring
David Jeffrey Harmer

CD-12 Democratic Primary

Jackie Speier (uncontested)


CD-12 Republican Primary

Michael J. Moloney (uncontested)

CD-13 Democratic Primary
Justin Jelincic
Fortney "Pete" Stark

CD-13 Republican Primary

Forest Baker
Luis "Coach" Garcia

CD-14 Democratic Primary

Anna G. Eshoo (uncontested)


CD-14 Republican Primary

Dave Chapman
Ronny Santana

CD-15 Democratic Primary

Michael M. Honda (uncontested)

CD-15 Republican Primary
Don Barich
Raymond Lemmy Chukwu
Scott Spencer Kirkland

CD-16 Democratic Primary
Zoe Lofgren (uncontested)


CD-16 Republican Primary
Daniel Sahagun

CD-17 Democratic Primary
Arthur V. "Art" Dunn
Sam Farr

CD-17 Republican Primary

Pete Andresen
Gary Richard Arnold
Jeff Taylor

CD-18 Democratic Primary
Dennis A. Cardoza (uncontested)

CD-18 Republican Primary
Michael Clare Berryhill, Sr. (uncontested)

CD-19 Democratic Primary
Loraine Goodwin

Les Marsden

CD-19 Republican Primary
Jeff Denham
Norwood James "Jim" Patterson, Jr.
Richard William "Dick" Pombo
Larry Westerlund

CD-20 Democratic Primary

Jim Costa
Ernest Steven "Steven" Haze

CD-20 Republican Primary

Richard David George Lake
Serafin Quintanar
James Andrew Vidak

CD-21 Democratic Primary
Ruben Macareno (write-in)

CD-21 Republican Primary

Devin Gerald Nunes (uncontested)

CD-22 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-22 Republican Primary
Kevin McCarthy (uncontested)

CD-23 Democratic Primary

Lois G. Capps (uncontested)

CD-23 Republican Primary
John A. Davidson
Carole Lee Miller
David R. Stockdale
Clark Vandeventer
Thomas C. Watson

CD-24 Democratic Primary
Timothy James Allison
Marie T. Panec
Shawn Stern

CD-24 Republican Primary
Elton Gallegly (uncontested)

CD-25 Democratic Primary
Jacquese Lynn "Jackie" Conaway (uncontested)


CD-25 Republican Primary
Howard P. "Buck" McKeon (uncontested)

CD-26 Democratic Primary

Russell Warner (uncontested)

CD-26 Republican Primary

Mark Butler
David Dreier

CD-27 Democratic Primary
Brad Sherman (uncontested)

CD-27 Republican Primary
Mark Steven Reed, Sr.
Navraj Singh

CD-28 Democratic Primary
Howard L. Berman
Richard A. Valdez

CD-28 Republican Primary

Erik Merlin Froyd (uncontested)

CD-29 Democratic Primary

Adam B. Schiff (uncontested)

CD-29 Republican Primary
John P. Colbert (uncontested)

CD-30 Democratic Primary
Henry A. Waxman (uncontested)

CD-30 Republican Primary
David Benning
Ari David
Robert A. Flutie
Chris Kolski
Charles Edward "Chuck" Wilkerson

CD-31 Democratic Primary
Xavier Becerra
Sal Genovese

CD-31 Republican Primary

Stephen Carlton Smith (contested)

CD-32 Democratic Primary

Judy Chu (uncontested)


CD-32 Republican Primary
Edward Schmerling (uncontested)

CD-33 Democratic Primary

Karen Bass

Morris F. Griffin
Nick Juan Mostert
Felton Newell

CD-33 Republican Primary

James L. Andion
David Cochrane Crowley, II
Phil Jennerjahn

CD-34 Democratic Primary
Lucille Roybal-Allard

David Sanchez

CD-34 Republican Primary
Wayne Miller (uncontested)

CD-35 Democratic Primary
Maxine Waters (uncontested)


CD-35 Republican Primary

K. Bruce Brown (uncontested)

CD-36 Democratic Primary

Jane Harman
Marcy Winograd


CD-36 Republican Primary
Mattie Fein

Pete Kesterson
Andrew James Sharp

CD-37 Democratic Primary
Lee Davis
Peter Mathews
Terrance Ponchak
Laura Richardson

CD-37 Republican Primary
Star Parker (uncontested)

CD-38 Democratic Primary
Grace Flores Napolitano (uncontested)


CD-38 Republican Primary
Robert Vaughn (uncontested)

CD-39 Democratic Primary
Linda T. Sánchez (uncontested)


CD-39 Republican Primary

Larry Steven Andre (uncontested)

CD-40 Democratic Primary
Christina Avalos (uncontested)


CD-40 Republican Primary
Edward R. Royce

CD-41 Democratic Primary
Patrick Harold Meagher

CD-41 Republican Primary
Jerry Lewis
Eric R. Stone

CD-42 Democratic Primary
Michael Dale Williamson

CD-42 Republican Primary
Philip Laurence Liberatore
Leon "Lee" McGroarty
Gary G. Miller
David Seokbeom Su

CD-43 Democratic Primary

Joe Baca (uncontested)

CD-43 Republican Primary
Scott Lloyd Folkens (uncontested)

CD-44 Democratic Primary
William Eugene "Bill" Hedrick (uncontested)

CD-44 Republican Primary
Kenneth S. Calvert
Christopher Scott Riggs

CD-45 Democratic Primary
Stephen P. Pougnet (uncontested)

CD-45 Republican Primary
Mary Bono Mack

Clayton Del "Clay" Thibodeau

CD-46 Democratic Primary
Kenneth "Ken" Arnold
Jayendra Arvindlal "Jay" Shah

CD-46 Republican Primary

Dana Rohrabacher (uncontested)

CD-47 Democratic Primary

Loretta Sanchez (uncontested)


CD-47 Republican Primary
Tan D. Nguyen
Katherine H. "Kathy" Smith
Van Tran

CD-48 Democratic Primary

Beth Krom (uncontested)


CD-48 Republican Primary

John B. T. Campbell, III (uncontested)

CD-49 Democratic Primary

Howard Louis Katz (uncontested)

CD-49 Republican Primary
Darrell Edward Issa (uncontested)

CD-50 Democratic Primary
Francine P. Busby
Tracy Emblem


CD-50 Republican Primary

Brian Phillip Bilbray (uncontested)

CD-51 Democratic Primary
Bob Filner (uncontested)

CD-51 Republican Primary
Nicholas Allen Popaditch (uncontested)

CD-52 Democratic Primary
Connie Frankowiak
Raymond Clark Lutz

CD-52 Republican Primary
Duncan Duane Hunter
Terri Ruth Linnell

CD-53 Democratic Primary
Susan A. Davis (uncontested)


CD-53 Republican Primary

Michael Peter Crimmins
Mari Hamlin Fink
Matt Friedman
Clarence Mason Weaver

Colorado

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
John W. Hickenlooper (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary

Daniel Benjamin Maes
Scott McInnis

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Michael F. Bennet
Andrew Romanoff

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Kenneth R. "Ken" Buck
Jane E. Bergman Norton

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Diana L. DeGette (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Steven Kent Barton
Michael Peter Fallon

CD-2 Democratic Primary

Jared Polis (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Stephen Bailey
Bob Brancato

CD-3 Democratic Primary
John Tony Salazar (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary

Robert M. "Bob" McConnell
Scott Randall Tipton

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Elizabeth Helen "Betsy" Markey (uncontested)


CD-4 Republican Primary
Cory Gardner (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Kevin Bradley (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Douglas L. Lamborn (uncontested)

CD-6 Democratic Primary
John Flerlage (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
Mike Coffman (uncontested)

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Edwin "Ed" Perlmutter (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primary
Ryan L. Frazier
Langhorne C. "Lang" Sias


Connecticut

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Edward M. "Ned" Lamont
Dannel P. "Dan" Malloy

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Michael Fedele
Thomas C. Foley
R. Nelson "Oz" Griebel

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Richard Blumenthal (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Linda E. McMahon

Peter David Schiff
Robert R. "Rob" Simmons

CD-1 Democratic Primary
John B. Larson (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary

Ann M. Brickley

Mark Zydanowicz

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Joseph D. Courtney (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Douglas "Doug" Dubitsky
Daria Irene Novak
Janet Peckinpaugh


CD-3 Democratic Primary
Rosa L. DeLauro (uncontested)


CD-3 Republican Primary
Jerry Labriola, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-4 Democratic Primary

Jim Himes (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Dan Debicella
Robert Merkle
Enrique Raul "Rick" Torres
CD-5 Democratic Primary
Christopher Scott Murphy (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Justin Bernier
Sam S.F. Caligiuri
Mark Daniel Greenberg

Delaware

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
No race

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
No race

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Christopher A. Coons (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Michael N. Castle
Christine O'Donnell

At-Large Democratic Primary
John Charles Carney, Jr. (uncontested)

At-Large Republican Primary
Rose Izzo
Michele M. Rollins

Glen Urquhart

 

District of Columbia

Florida

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Brian P. Moore
Adelaide Alexander "Alex" Sink

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Mike McCalister
Bill McCollum
Richard L. “Rick” Scott

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary

Glenn A. Burkett
Maurice A. Ferré
Jeff Greene
Kendrick B. Meek

U.S. Senate Republican Primary

William "Bill" Escoffery, III
William "Bill" "Billy" Kogut
Marco Rubio

CD-1 Democratic Primary

James Edward "Jim" Bryan (write-in)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Jefferson B. "Jeff" Miller (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
F. Allen Boyd, Jr.
Alfred "Al" Lawson, Jr.

CD-2 Republican Primary
Eddie Hendry, Jr.
Ronald A. "Ron" McNeil
Barbara F. Olschner
David Eugene Scholl
William Steve Southerland, II

CD-3 Democratic Primary

Corrine Brown

Scott Fortune

CD-3 Republican Primary

Dean A. Black
C. Christian "Chris" Nwasike
Michael F. "Mike" Yost

CD-4 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-4 Republican Primary
Ander M. Crenshaw (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary
James John "Jim" Piccillo (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Richard B. "Rich" Nugent
Jason Patrick Sager

CD-6 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-6 Republican Primary
Donald Edward "Don" Browning
Clifford Bundy "Cliff" Stearns

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Heather Maurine Beaven (uncontested)


CD-7 Republican Primary
John L. Mica (uncontested)

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Alan Mark Grayson (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Ross Parker Bieling
Daniel Roy Fanelli
Kurt Kelly
William Todd Long
William Bruce O'Donoghue
Patricia Anne Sullivan
Daniel Webster

CD-9 Democratic Primary
Anita de Palma

Phil Hindahl

CD-9 Republican Primary
Gus Michael Bilirakis (uncontested)

CD-10 Democratic Primary
Charlie Justice (uncontested)

CD-10 Republican Primary
C.W. "Bill" Young (uncontested)

CD-11 Democratic Primary
Katherine Anne Castor

Timothy Lynn Curtis

CD-11 Republican Primary
Eddie Adams, Jr.
Tony Buntyn
Thomas C. Castellano
Mike Prendergast

CD-12 Democratic Primary

Lori Edwards

Douglas David Tudor

CD-12 Republican Primary
John W. Lindsey, Jr.
Dennis Alan Ross

CD-13 Democratic Primary
Richard Christopher "Rick" Eaton
James Theopolis Golden

CD-13 Republican Primary
Don Baldauf
Vernon "Vern" Buchanan

CD-14 Democratic Primary

James Lloyd Roach (uncontested)

CD-14 Republican Primary

Connie Mack (uncontested)

CD-15 Democratic Primary

C. Shannon Roberts (uncontested)


CD-15 Republican Primary
William "Bill" Posey (uncontested)

CD-16 Democratic Primary
Jim Horn
Ed Tautiva

CD-16 Republican Primary
Thomas Joseph Rooney (uncontested)

CD-17 Democratic Primary

Marleine M. Bastien

Phillip J. Brutus
James Bush, III
Scott Galvin
Shirley Gibson
Rudolph "Rudy" Moise
André Lewis Williams
Frederica S. Wilson

CD-17 Republican Primary
No candidates

CD-18 Democratic Primary
Rolando A. Banciella (uncontested)

CD-18 Republican Primary

Ileana Ros-Lehtinen (uncontested)


CD-19 Democratic Primary
Theodore Eliot "Ted" Deutch (uncontested)

CD-19 Republican Primary
Joseph E. Budd (uncontested)

CD-20 Democratic Primary

Debbie Wasserman Schultz (uncontested)


CD-20 Republican Primary

Karen Harrington

Robert Paul Lowry
Donna Elizabeth Milo

CD-21 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-21 Republican Primary
Mario Diaz-Balart (uncontested)

CD-22 Democratic Primary
Ron Klein
Paul Francis Renneisen

CD-22 Republican Primary
David C. Brady
Allen Bernard West

CD-23 Democratic Primary

Alcee L. Hastings (uncontested)

CD-23 Republican Primary
Bernard Sansaricq (uncontested)

CD-24 Democratic Primary
Suzanne M. Kosmas

Paul Peter Partyka

CD-24 Republican Primary
Sandra "Sandy" Adams
Karen Diebel

George Thomas "Tom" Garcia
Ometrias Deon "Deon" Long
Craig S. Miller

CD-25 Democratic Primary
Jose Antonio "Joe" Garcia
Luis Meurice

CD-25 Republican Primary
Mariana Marili Cancio

Paul L. Crespo
David Rivera

Georgia

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Thurbert E. Baker
Roy E. Barnes
Bill Bolton
Carl L. Camon
Randal Mangham
DuBose Porter
David Poythress

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Jeff Chapman
Nathan Deal
Karen C. Handel
Eric Johnson
Ray McBerry
John Weimann Oxendine
Otis Putnam

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Rakeim J. "RJ" Hadley
Michael L. Thurmond

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
John Hardy "Johnny" Isakson (uncontested)

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Oscar L. Harris, II (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
John Heddens "Jack" Kingston (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Sanford Dixon Bishop, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Rick Allen
Lee Roy Ferrell, II
Michael Huel "Mike" Keown, Sr.

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Robert Franklin "Frank" Saunders, III (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Lynn Acton Westmoreland (uncontested)


CD-4 Democratic Primary
Henry C. "Hank" Johnson, Jr.
Vernon A. Jones
Connie Jean Stokes

CD-4 Republican Primary
Victor Armendariz
Lisbeth "Liz" Carter
Lawrence Franklin "Larry" Gause
Cory Jerome Ruth

CD-5 Democratic Primary
John R. Lewis (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Samuel Fenn Little, Jr.
Kelly Ann Nguyen

CD-6 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-6 Republican Primary
Thomas Edmunds Price (uncontested)

CD-7 Democratic Primary

Douglas Scott Heckman (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primary
John Clayton "Clay" Cox
Chuck Efstration
James Ernest "Jef" Fincher
Ronnie Grist
Jody B. Hice
Lester Thomas "Tom" Kirby
Thomas S. Parrott
Rob Woodall

CD-8 Democratic Primary
James Creel "Jim" Marshall (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Kenneth Ray DeLoach, Jr.
James Austin Scott
Diane Elizabeth Swanson Vann

CD-9 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-9 Republican Primary
Christopher U. Cates
John Thomas "Tom" Graves, Jr.
B. Lee Hawkins
Bertil Armin "Bert" Loftman
Bobby Clifford Reese
Thomas Stephen "Steve" Tarvin

CD-10 Democratic Primary
Russell James Edwards (uncontested)

CD-10 Republican Primary
Paul Collins Broun, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-11 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-11 Republican Primary
Phillip J. Gingrey (uncontested)

CD-12 Democratic Primary
John J. Barrow
Regina D. Thomas

CD-12 Republican Primary
Michael W. "Mike" Horner
Raymond Louis "Ray" McKinney, Sr.
Jean Marie "Jeanne" Seaver
Lawton Carlos "L. Carl" Smith, Jr.

CD-13 Democratic Primary
Michael A. Frisbee
Michael McKay Murphy
David Albert Scott

CD-13 Republican Primary

Michael Robert Crane
Hank Richard Dudek
Charles Edward "Chip" Flanegan, Jr.
Deborah Travis Honeycutt
David Gordon "Dave" Orr
Rupert Gordon Parchment


Hawaii

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Neil Abercrombie
Muliufi F. "Mufi" Hannemann
Arturo Pacheco "Art" Reyes
Miles F. Shiratori
Van K. Tanabe

Gubernatorial Republican Primary

James R. "Duke" Aiona, Jr.
John S. Carroll

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary

Daniel K. Inouye
Andrew Douglas Woerner

U.S. Senate Republican Primary

Campbell "Cam" Cavasso
Edward Pirkowski
John P. Roco

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Rafael Goodwin del Castillo
Colleen Wakako Hanabusa,

CD-1 Republican Primary
Charles Kaui Jochanan Amsterdam
Charles Kong Djou
John M. "Raghu" Giuffre

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Mazie K. Hirono (uncontested)


CD-2 Republican Primary
Antonio Gimbernat
Ramsay Puanani Wharton
John William Willoughby

Idaho

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Keith Allred
Lee R. Chaney, Sr.

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Walt Bayes
C.L. "Butch" Otter
Ron "Pete" Peterson
Rex Rammell
Sharon Margaret Ullman
Tamara Wells


U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
William Bryk
P. Tom Sullivan

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Michael D. Crapo
Claude M. "Skip" Davis, III

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Walter Clifford "Walt" Minnick (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Harley Delano Brown
Michael L. Chadwick
Raúl Rafae Labrador
Allan M. Salzberg
Vaughn L. Ward

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Mike Crawford (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Katherine Burton

Marvin Charles Heileson
Russell J. "Russ" Mathews
Michael Keith Simpson

Illinois

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Daniel W. Hynes
Patrick "Pat" Quinn

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Adam Andrzejewski
Bill Brady
Kirk W. Dillard
Andy McKenna
Dan Proft
Jim Ryan
Robert J. "Bob" Schillerstrom

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Alexander "Alexi" Giannoulias
David H. Hoffman
Cheryle Robinson Jackson
Robert Alan Marshall
Jacob J. Meister

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
John Arrington
Patrick J. Hughes
Donald "Don" Lowery
Kathleen Thomas

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Harold L. Bailey
JoAnne Guillemette
Bobby Lee Rush
Frederick "Fred" Smith

CD-1 Republican Primary
Raymond G. Wardingley (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Jesse Louis Jackson, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Isaac C. Hayes (uncontested)

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Daniel William Lipinski (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Michael A. Bendas (uncontested)

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Luis V. Gutierrez

CD-4 Republican Primary

Israel Vasquez (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary

Mike Quigley (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Ashvin Prakash Lad
Rosanna M. Pulido
David Ratowitz

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Benjamin S. Lowe (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
Peter J. Roskam (uncontested)

CD-7 Democratic Primary
James "Jim" Ascot
Danny K. Davis
Sharon Denise Dixon
Darlena Williams-Burnett


CD-7 Republican Primary
Mark M. Weiman (uncontested)

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Melissa Luburich Bean (uncontested)


CD-8 Republican Primary
Dirk W. Beveridge
John Dawson
Christopher Todd Geissler
Gregory S. Jacobs
Maria Dolores Rodriguez
Joe Walsh

CD-9 Democratic Primary
Janice D. "Jan" Schakowsky (uncontested)


CD-9 Republican Primary
Joel Barry Pollak (uncontested)

CD-10 Democratic Primary
Julie Hamos

Elliot Richardson
Daniel Joseph Seals

CD-10 Republican Primary
Elizabeth "Beth" Coulson

Robert James "Bob" Dold, Jr.
Arie Stephen Friedman
Richard Cronkhite "Dick" Green
Paul Hamann

CD-11 Democratic Primary
Deborah DeFrancesco Halvorson (uncontested)

CD-11 Republican Primary
Adam Kinzinger
David McAloon
Henry W. Meers, Jr.
Darrel Miller
Dave White

CD-12 Democratic Primary
Jerry F. Costello (uncontested)

CD-12 Republican Primary
Theresa Kormos
Teri Davis Newman


CD-13 Democratic Primary
Scott Harper (uncontested)

CD-13 Republican Primary
Judy Biggert (uncontested)


CD-14 Democratic Primary
G. William "Bill" Foster (uncontested)

CD-14 Republican Primary
Ethan Allen Hastert
Randall M. Hultgren

CD-15 Democratic Primary
David Michael Gill (uncontested)

CD-15 Republican Primary

Timothy V. Johnson (uncontested)

CD-16 Democratic Primary
George Walter Gaulrapp (uncontested)

CD-16 Republican Primary
Donald A. Manzullo (uncontested)

CD-17 Democratic Primary
Philip G. Hare (uncontested)

CD-17 Republican Primary
Robert Todd "Bobby" Schilling (uncontested)

CD-18 Democratic Primary
Deirdre "DK" Hirner

Carl Douglas Ray

CD-18 Republican Primary
Aaron Jon Schock (uncontested)

CD-19 Democratic Primary
Timothy Clarke Bagwell (uncontested)

CD-19 Republican Primary
Michael "Mike" Firsching
John M. Shimkus

Indiana


U.S. Senate Democratic Primary

Brad Ellsworth (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Don Bates, Jr.
Richard J. Behney
Daniel Ray Coats
John Nathan Hostettler
Marlin A. Stutzman

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Peter J. Visclosky (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Adam A. Dombkowski
Richard "Ric" Holtz
Mark J. Leyva
Peter Lindemulder, III
Eric L. Olson
Robert A. Pastore
Michael Petyo
Jayson H. Reeves

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Joseph Simon Donnelly (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Martin A. Dolan
Jack Edward Jordan
Jackie Swihart Walorski
Anthony Fredrick "Tony" Zirkle

CD-3 Democratic Primary

Thomas Eldon Hayhurst
Thomas Allen Schrader

CD-3 Republican Primary
Gregory Lee Dickman
Marlin A. Stutzman
Robert "Bob" Thomas
Phillip James Troyer

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Tara E. Nelson

Mark Powell
David Auram Sanders

CD-4 Republican Primary
Jon David Acton
Cheryl Denise Allen
Mike Campbell
Daniel L. Dunham
James Thomas "Jim" Hass
Charles E. Henderson
Brandt Hershman
LaRon Keith
Theodore Edward "Todd" Rokita
Mark Seitz
Phillip J. "PJ" Steffen
Eric Lee Wathen
R. Michael Young

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Tim Crawford
Nasser Hausam Hanna

CD-5 Republican Primary

Ann B. Adcoo
k
Danny L. Burton
Mark Andrew "Andy" Lyons
John P. McGoff
Brose Allen McVey
Allen Lucas "Luke" Messer
Michael B. Murphy

CD-6 Democratic Primary
George Thomas Holland
Barry Alan Welsh

CD-6 Republican Primary
Mike Pence (uncontested)

CD-7 Democratic Primary
André D. Carson
Carl Kakasuleff
Bob Kern
Pierre Quincy Pullins

CD-7 Republican Primary

Wayne E. Harmon
Carlos Andrew May
Marvin Bailey Scott

CD-8 Democratic Primary
William Trent Van Haaften (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Bud Bernitt
Larry D. Bucshon
Billy Joseph Mahoney
Kristi Risk
John Lee Smith
John K. Snyder
Daniel Duane Stockton
Steven C. Westell

CD-9 Democratic Primary
John R. Bottorff
Baron P. Hill
Carol Johnson-Smith
James R. McClure, Jr.
Lendall B. Terry

CD-9 Republican Primary
Travis Hankins
Michael E. Sodrel
Rick Warren
Todd Christopher Young

Iowa

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Chester "Chet" Culver (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Terry E. Branstad
Bob Vander Plaats
Rod A. Roberts

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Roxanne Barton Conlin

Thomas L. Fiegen
Robert Allen "Bob" Krause

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Charles E. "Chuck" Grassley (uncontested)

CD-1 Democratic Primary

Bruce L. Braley (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
James R. Budde
William A. Johnson
Mike Steven LaCoste
Benjamin Michael Lange

CD-2 Democratic Primary
David Wayne Loebsack (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Robert Edward "Rob" Gettemy
Mariannette Jane Miller-Meeks
Steven R. "Steve" Rathje
Christopher Reed

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Leonard L. Boswell (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Scott G. Batcher
J. Patrick Bertroche
David Edward Funk
Jim Gibbons
Mark Robert Rees
Jason Lee Welch
Brad Zaun

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Billy Dale Maske (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Thomas P. Latham (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Matthew Campbell
Michael Allen Denklau

CD-5 Republican Primary
Steven A. King (uncontested)

Kansas

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Tom Holland (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Samuel D. Brownback
Joan Farr Heffington

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Robert A. Conroy
David Barton Haley
Lisa Johnston
Charles David Schollenberger
Patrick Wiesner

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Tom Little
Robert "Bob" Londerholm
Jerry Moran
Todd W. Tiahrt

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Alan Jilka (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
James A. Barnett
Sue Ellen (Holloway) Boldra
Marck Redell Cobb
Timothy A. Huelskamp
Tracey Robert Mann
Robert Kirk Wasinger

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Cheryl Hudspeth

Thomas Neil Koch
Sean Tevis

CD-2 Republican Primary
Lynn Jenkins

Dennis D. Pyle

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Stephene Ann Moore

Thomas Eugene Scherer

CD-3 Republican Primary
Daniel Gilyeat
David Theodore King
Garry R. Klotz
Patricia Lightner
Jerry M. Malone
Craig McPherson
John Timothy "Rez" Rysavy
Jean Ann Uvodich

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Raj Goyle
Robert Leon Tillman

CD-4 Republican Primary

James D. Anderson
Willis "Wink" Hartman, Sr.
Michael Richard Pompeo
Paij Boring Rutschman
Jean Kurtis Schodorf

 

Kentucky

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Steven L. Beshear
Otis "Bull Man" Hensley, Jr.

Gubernatorial Republican Primary

Phil Moffett (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
James Edward Buckmaster
John William "Jack" Conway
Daniel Mongiardo
Darlene Fitzgerald Price
Maurice Marion Sweeney

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
C. M. "Trey" Grayson
William Ejner "Bill" Johnson, Jr.
Gurley L. Martin
Rand Paul
Jon J. Scribner
John Stephenson

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Charles Kendall Hatchett (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Edward R. Whitfield (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Ed Marksberry (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Steven Brett Guthrie (uncontested)

CD-3 Democratic Primary
John A. Yarmuth (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Frank Lawrence "Larry" Hausman
Christopher "Todd" Lally
Jeffrey Thomas Reetz
Scott Brooks Wicker, Jr.

CD-4 Democratic Primary
John William Waltz (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Geoffrey C. "Geoff" Davis (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary
James E. Holbert
David Prince
Kenneth Stepp

CD-5 Republican Primary
Harold Dallas "Hal" Rogers (uncontested)

CD-6 Democratic Primary
A.B. "Ben" Chandler, III (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
Perry Wilson Barnes
Garland "Andy" Barr
John T. Kemper, III
Edward Matthew Lockett
George Pendergrass
Michael Dale Templeman

Louisiana

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
No candidates

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Piyush "Bobby" Jindal
Dennis Northcutt

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Neeson J. Chauvin, Jr
Cary J. Deaton
Charles J. Melancon, Jr.

U.S. Senate Republican Primary

Nick J. Accardo
Chet D. Traylor
David Vitter

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Myron B. Katz (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Stephen J. Scalise (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Eugene J. Green
Gary Johnson
Juan Anthony LaFonta
Cedric L. Richmond

CD-2 Republican Primary
Anh "Joseph" Cao (uncontested)

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Ravi Sangisetty (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Huntington B. Downer, Jr.
Jeffrey M. Landry
Kristian Lee Magar

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Steven Jude Gavi
David Roland Melville, Jr.

CD-4 Republican Primary
John Calvin Fleming, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-5 Republican Primary
Rodney Alexander
Todd Slavant

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Merritt E. McDonald, Sr. (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
William "Bill" Cassidy (uncontested)

CD-7 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-7 Republican Primary
Charles W. Boustany, Jr. (uncontested)

Maine

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary,
Patrick K. McGowan
Elizabeth H. "Libby" Mitchell
John G. Richardson
Glen Steven Rowe
Rosa W. Scarcelli

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Steven W. Abbott
William H. "Bill" Beardsley
Matthew C. "Matt" Jacobson
Paul R. LePage
S. Peter Mills
Leslie B. Otten
Bruce Poliquin

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary

No election

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
No election

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Chellie M. Pingree (uncontested)


CD-1 Republican Primary

Dean Peter Scontras (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Michael H. Michaud (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Jason John Levesque (uncontested)


Maryland

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
J. P. Cusick
Ralph Jaffe
Martin O'Malley

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Robert L. "Bob" Ehrlich, Jr.
Brian Murphy

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary

Christopher John Garner
Anthony Jaworski
James T. Lynch, Jr.
Barbara A. Mikulski
Theresa C. Scaldaferri

Blaine Bruce Taylor
Sanquetta Taylor
Lih Young


U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Joseph Alexander
Barry Steve Asbury
Neil H. Cohen
Stephens Ruffner Dempsey
Samuel R. Graham, Sr.
John B. Kimble
Gregory L. Kump
Daniel W. McAndrew
James B. "Jim" Rutledge, III
Eddie Vendetti
Eric S. Wargotz

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Frank Michael Kratovil, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary

Robert A. Fisher, Jr.
Andrew P. Harris

CD-2 Democratic Primary

Raymond Atkins
Christopher C. Boardman
Jeffrey Fleron Morris
Charles Albert Dutch Ruppersberger, III

CD-2 Republican Primary
Marcelo Gabriel Cardarelli
Josh Dowlut
James Dunn Mathis
Troy Stouffer
Francis Treadwell

CD-3 Democratic Primary

John Kibler
Ryan Ludick
Michael Miller
John Rea
John Peter Spyros Sarbanes

CD-3 Republican Primary
Gregory Adam Bartosz
Thomas W. Defibaugh, Sr.
Thomas E. Harris
Jim Wilhelm

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Donna Fern Edwards

Kwame "KG" Gyamfi
George E. McDermott
Herman Lee Taylor, Jr.

CD-4 Republican Primary
Robert Broadus (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary

Sylvanus G. Bent
Andrew Charles Gall
Steny Hamilton Hoyer

CD-5 Republican Primary
Collins Andrew Bailey
Chris Chaffee
Charles J. Lollar
Chris Robins

CD-6 Democratic Primary

J. Casey Clark
Andrew James Duck

CD-6 Republican Primary
Roscoe G. Bartlett, Jr.
Dennis B. Janda
Joseph T. Krysztoforski
Steven Michael Taylor
Seth Edward Wilson

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Elijah E. Cummings
Charles U. Smith

CD-7 Republican Primary

Ray Bly
Frank Charles Mirabile, Jr.
Michael J. Vallerie

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Robert Long
Christopher Van Hollen, Jr.

CD-8 Republican Primary
Michael Lee "Mike" Philips
Bruce L. Stern
William V. "Bill" Thomas
Christine Connell Thron

Massachusetts

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Deval L. Patrick (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Charles D. Baker (uncontested)

CD-1 Democratic Primary
John Walter Olver (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
William Leslie "Bill" Gunn, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Richard E. Neal (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Jay Scott Fleitman
Thomas A. "Tom" Wesley

CD-3 Democratic Primary
James P. McGovern (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary

Robert J. "Bob" Chipman
Robert A. "Bob" Delle
Brian J. Herr
Martin A. "Marty" Lamb
Michael P. Stopa

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Rachel E. Brown

Barney Frank

CD-4 Republican Primary
Sean D. M. Bielat
Earl Henry Sholley

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Nicola S. "Niki" Tsongas (uncontested)


CD-5 Republican Primary
Jonathan A. Golnik
Sambo S. "Sam" Meas
Robert L. Shapiro
Thomas J. M. Weaver

CD-6 Democratic Primary
John F. Tierney (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
William John "Bill" Hudak, Jr.
Robert J. McCarthy, Jr.

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Edward J. Markey (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primary
Gerry Dembrowski
Thomas P. Tierney

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Michael E. Capuano (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
No candidates

CD-9 Democratic Primary
MacDonald King D'Alessandro
Stephen F. Lynch

CD-9 Republican Primary
Vernon McKinley Harrison
Keith Philip Lepor

CD-10 Democratic Primary
William R. "Bill" Keating
Robert A. O'Leary

CD-10 Republican Primary
Robert E. Hayden, III
Raymond Kasperowicz
Joseph Daniel Malone
Jeffrey Davis Perry

Michigan

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Virg Bernero
Andy Dillon

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Michael J. Bouchard
Michael A. Cox
Tom George
Peter Hoekstra

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary

Debbie Stabenow (uncontested)


U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Chad Dewey

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Gary J. McDowell (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Jason Edward Allen
Daniel J. Benishek
Patrick Donlon
Linda J. Goldthorpe
Don Hooper
Thomas F. Stillings

CD-2 Democratic Primary

Freddie Lee "Fred" Johnson, III
Nicolette McClure

CD-2 Republican Primary
William C. "Bill" Cooper
William P. "Bill" Huizenga
Wayne D. Kuipers
Chris Larson
John Field Reichardt
Allen Jay Riemersma
Edward "Ted" Schendel

CD-3 Democratic Primary
W. Paul Mayhue
Patrick A. Miles, Jr.

CD-3 Republican Primary
Justin Amash
Clyde Preston Hardiman
Steven R. Heacock
Louise E. Johnson
Robert John Overbeek

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Jerry Melvin Campbell (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary

David Lee "Dave" Camp (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Dale E. Kildee
Scott Livingston Withers, Jr.

CD-5 Republican Primary
John Kupiec
Rick Wilson

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Don Cooney (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
Jacob W. Hoogendyk, Jr.
Frederick Stephen Upton

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Mark Hamilton Schauer (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primary
Marvin Ernest Carlson
Brian John Rooney
Timothy L. Walberg

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Kande Ngalamulume (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Michael J. Rogers (uncontested)

CD-9 Democratic Primary
Gary Peters (uncontested)

CD-9 Republican Primary
Anna Janek

Richard D. Kuhn
Andrew Edward "Rocky" Raczkowski
Paul F. Welday

CD-10 Democratic Primary
Henry Yanez (uncontested)

CD-10 Republican Primary
Candice S. Miller (uncontested)


CD-11 Democratic Primary
Natalie Mosher (uncontested)

CD-11 Republican Primary
Thaddeus G. McCotter (uncontested)

CD-12 Democratic Primary

Sander M. "Sandy" Levin
Michael Norbert "Mickey" Switalski

CD-12 Republican Primary
Donald Cecil "Don" Volaric (uncontested)

CD-13 Democratic Primary
John W. Broad
Vincent T. Brown
Hansen Clarke
Stephen Hume
Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick
Glenn Rodney Plummer

CD-13 Republican Primary
John Raymond Hauler (uncontested)

CD-14 Democratic Primary
John Conyers, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-14 Republican Primary
Pauline Montie

Don Ukrainec

CD-15 Democratic Primary
John D. Dingell (uncontested)

CD-15 Republican Primary
Anthony Amorose
John Joseph Lynch
Majed A. Moughni
Robert L. Steele

Minnesota

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Mark Dayton
Matt Entenza
Peter Idusogie
Margaret Anderson Kelliher

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Robert S. Carney, Jr.
Leslie Davis
Tom Emmer
Oloveuse Scorpio "Ole" Savior

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Amy Klobuchar (uncontested)


U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Al Franken (uncontested)

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Timothy J. Walz (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Randy Lee Demmer (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Shelley Madore

Daniel Keith Powers

CD-2 Republican Primary

John P. Kline (uncontested)

CD-3 Democratic Primary
James A. Meffert (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Erik Paulsen (uncontested)

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Betty McCollum (uncontested)


CD-4 Republican Primary
Teresa Stanton Collett

Jack Shepard

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Barbara Davis White

Keith Maurice Ellison
Gregg A. Iverson

CD-5 Republican Primary

Joel "Alexander" Demos (uncontested)

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Tarryl Lynn Clark
Maureen Kennedy Reed


CD-6 Republican Primary

Michele M. Bachmann (uncontested)


CD-7 Democratic Primary
Collin Clark Peterson (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primary
Vidar Lee Byberg
Alan Roebke

CD-8 Democratic Primary
W.D. "Bill" Hamm
James L. Oberstar

CD-8 Republican Primary
Chip Cravaack (uncontested)


Mississippi

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Johnny DuPree
William O. "Bill" Luckett, Jr.

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Phil Bryant

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary

No election

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
No election

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Travis W. Childers (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Angela McGlowan

Patrick Alan Nunnelee
Herman Henry Ross, II

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Bennie G. Thompson (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
George B. Bailey, Jr.
Richard Cook
Bill Marcy

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Joel L. Gill
James D. Jackson
Shawn O'Hara

CD-3 Republican Primary
Gregg Harper (uncontested)

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Gene Taylor (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Steven McCarty Palazzo
Joseph Daniel Tegerdine

Missouri

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Robin Carnahan

Richard Charles Tolbert
Francis J. Vangeli

U.S. Senate Republican Primary

Roy Blunt
Davis Ronald Conway
Antonio Eugene Laszacs
Hector Maldonado
Kristi Nichols
Robert L. Praprotnik
Charles Allen Purgason
Deborah Solomon
Michael Alan Vontz

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Candice "Britt" Britton

William Lacy Clay, Jr.

CD-1 Republican Primary
Martin D. Baker
Robyn Lynn Hamlin
Marshall Works

CD-2 Democratic Primary

Arthur Henry Lieber

CD-2 Republican Primary

William Todd Akin
William C. "Bill" Haas
Jeffrey Lowe

CD-3 Democratic Primary

David Justus Arnold
Russ Carnahan
Edward Crim

CD-3 Republican Primary
Edward R. Martin, Jr.
John Wayne Tucker
Rusty Wallace

CD-4 Democratic Primary

Ike Skelton
Leonard Steinman

CD-4 Republican Primary
Brian Clark
Vicky Jo Hartzler
Arthur John "Art" Madden
Eric James McElroy
Jeffrey Parnell
Brian Riley
James A. Scholz
Bill Stouffer
Roy L. Viessman

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Emanuel Cleaver, II (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary

Jerry Fowler
Patrick Haake
Ron Shawd
Ralph Sheffield
Jacob Turk

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Clint Hylton (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
Samuel B. Graves, Jr.
Christopher Ryan

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Timothy Sean Davis
Scott Eckersley

CD-7 Republican Primary
Jack Goodman
Stephen D. Hunter
Billy Long
C. Michael Moon
Darrell Lee Moore
Gary W. Nodler
Michael Wardell
Jeffrey Frederick Wisdom

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Tommy Sowers (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary

Jo Ann Emerson

Robert David "Bob" Parker

CD-9 Democratic Primary
Blaine Luetkemeyer (uncontested)

CD-9 Republican Primary
Christopher William Dwyer
Steven Wilson

Montana

At-Large Democratic Primary
Tyler Reed Gernant
Melinda Gopher
Dennis Dee McDonald
Samuel David Rankin

At-Large Republican Primary
Mark Todd French
Agnes J. "A.J." Otjen
Dennis R. Rehberg

Nebraska

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Mike Meister (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Paul Anderson
Christopher Nathan Geary
Dave Heineman

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Ivy Harper

Stanley E. Krauter
Jessica Lynn Turek
Sherman Yates

CD-1 Republican Primary
Ralph M. Bodie
Jeffrey Lane Fortenberry
David Lynn Hunt

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Thomas M. White (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Matthew James Sakalosky
Lee Terry

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Rebekah Elizabeth Davis (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary

Dennis L. Parker
Adrian M. Smith

Nevada

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Frederick Lee Conquest
Rory Reid

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Tony Atwood
James Arthur Gibbons
Stanleigh Harold Lusak
Michael L. Montandon
Brian E. Sandoval

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Edward Hamilton
Alex Miller
Carlo Poliak
Harry Mason Reid

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Sharron E. Angle

Gary Bernstein
John Gregory Chachas
Chad Ryan Christensen
Sue Lowden
Rex Garn "Garn" Mabey, Jr.
Gary Marinch
Brian Nadell
Billy Parson
Cecilia Stern
Terry Suominen
Danny Tarkanian

CD-1 Democratic Primary

Shelley Berkley (uncontested)


CD-1 Republican Primary

David Ross Cunningham
Michele Ann Fiore
Charles William Flume, Sr.
Craig O. Lake, Jr.
Michael Ace Monroe
Scott I. Neistadt
Joseph Lance Tatner
Kenneth Alexander Wegner

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Denis "Sam" Dehne
Kenneth James McKenna
Nancy Price

CD-2 Republican Primary
Patrick J. Colletti
Dean Heller

CD-3 Democratic Primary
John Martin Beard, Jr.
Dina Titus

CD-3 Republican Primary
Edward Stafford Bridges, II
Joseph John Heck
Bradley K. Lord-Leutwyler
Steven Patrick Nohrden

New Hampshire

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
John H. Lynch
Timothy Robertson
Francis Sullivan

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Frank Robert Emiro, Sr.
Jack Kimball, Jr.
John Stephen
Karen Testerman

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Paul W. Hodes (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Tom Alciere
Kelly A. Ayotte
Gerard Beloin
Jim Bender
William Harrison "Bill" Binnie
Dennis Raymond Lamare
Ovide Marc Lamontagne

CD-1 Democratic Primary

Carol Shea-Porter (uncontested)


CD-1 Republican Primary
Richard E. Ashooh
Peter James Bearse
Robert Martin Bestani
Frank C. Guinta
Andrew P. Kohlhofer
Sean Mahoney
Richard Charles Parent
Kevin Rondeau

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Ann McLane Kuster
Katrina Swett


CD-2 Republican Primary
Charles F. Bass
Robert J. "Bob" Giuda
Jennifer M. Horn
Joseph G. Reilly
Wesley Michael Sonner, Jr.

 

New Jersey

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Robert E. Andrews
John Caramanna

CD-1 Republican Primary
Dale Mark Glading
Lee Lucas
Loran M. Oglesby
Fernando Powers

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Gary Stein (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Linda Biamonte

Frank A. LoBiondo
Donna M. Ward

CD-3 Democratic Primary
John H. Adler
Barry D. Bendar

CD-3 Republican Primary

Justin Michael Murphy
Jon Runyan

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Howard Kleinhendler (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Alan R. Bateman
Christopher H. Smith

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Anthony N. Iannarelli, Jr.
Tod Theise

CD-5 Republican Primary

Ernest Scott "Scott" Garrett (uncontested)

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Frank Pallone, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
Diane Gooch
Anna C. Little


CD-7 Democratic Primary

Edward "Ed" Potosnak, III (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primary
Bruce Edward Baker
Alonzo Lawrence Hosford
Leonard Lance
David Kenny Larsen

CD-8 Democratic Primary
William J. "Bill" Pascrell, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Blase Billack
Roland Straten

CD-9 Democratic Primary

Steven R. Rothman (uncontested)

CD-9 Republican Primary
Michael A. Agosta
John Aslanian
Sergey Shevchuk

CD-10 Democratic Primary

Donald M. Payne (uncontested)

CD-10 Republican Primary

Michael J. Alonso (uncontested)

CD-11 Democratic Primary

Raleigh Douglas Herbert
James D. Kelly, Jr.

CD-11 Republican Primary

Rodney P. Frelinghuysen
Richard T. Luzzi

CD-12 Democratic Primary
Rush D. Holt (unconested)

CD-12 Republican Primary

David Corsi
Scott Sipprelle

CD-13 Democratic Primary
Jeffrey Harlan Boss
Albio Sires

CD-13 Republican Primary

Henrietta Dwyer

New Mexico

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Diane D. Denish (uncontested)


Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Janice E. Arnold-Jones
Pete Vichi Domenici, Jr.
Susana Martinez
Doug W. Turner
Allen E. Weh

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Martin T. Heinrich (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Jonathan L. Barela (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Harry Teague (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Stevan E. Pearce
Cliff R. Pirtle

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Ben Ray Luján (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Adam Charles Kokesh
Thomas E. Mullins

New York

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Andrew M. Cuomo (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Enrico Anthony "Rick" Lazio
Carl P. Paladino

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary

Kirsten Elizabeth Gillibrand
Gail Goode


U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Bruce A. Blakeman
Joseph J. DioGuardi
David Robert Malpass

CD-1 Democratic Primary

Timothy H. Bishop (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary

Randolph "Randy" Altschuler
Christopher N. Cox
George Demos

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Steve J. Israel (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
John B. Gomez (uncontested)

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Howard A. Kudler (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Peter T. King
Robert Previdi

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Carolyn McCarthy (uncontested)


CD-4 Republican Primary
Francis X. "Fran" Becker, Jr.
Dan Maloney
Frank Scaturro
Sean Arthur Shea
Peter A. Zinno

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Gary L. Ackerman
Patricia M. Maher

CD-5 Republican Primary
Elizabeth "Liz" Berney

James Milano

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Gregory Weldon Meeks (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary

Asher E. Taub (uncontested)

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Joseph Crowley (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primary

Kenneth A. Reynolds (uncontested)

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Jerrold Lewis Nadler (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Susan Kone (uncontested)


CD-9 Democratic Primary
Anthony D. Weiner (uncontested)

CD-9 Republican Primary
Robert L. Turner (uncontested)

CD-10 Democratic Primary
Kevin Powell
Edolphus "Ed" Towns

CD-10 Republican Primary
Diana Muniz (uncontested)


CD-11 Democratic Primary

Yvette D. Clarke (uncontested)


CD-11 Republican Primary

Hugh C. Carr (uncontested)

CD-12 Democratic Primary

Nydia M. Velazquez (uncontested)


CD-12 Republican Primary
No candidates

CD-13 Democratic Primary
Michael E. McMahon (uncontested)

CD-13 Republican Primary
Michael A. Allegretti
Michael Grimm

CD-14 Democratic Primary
Carolyn B. Maloney
Reshma M. Saujani


CD-14 Republican Primary
Roger S. Blank
David Ryan Brumberg
Dino LaVerghetta

CD-15 Democratic Primary
Joyce Stanley Johnson

Vincent Scott Morgan
Adam Clayton Powell, IV
Charles B. Rangel
Jonathan Tasini
Ruben D. Vargas

CD-15 Republican Primary
Michel J. Faulkner (uncontested)

CD-16 Democratic Primary
José E. Serrano (uncontested)

CD-16 Republican Primary
Frank Della Valle (uncontested)

CD-17 Democratic Primary

Eliot L. Engel (uncontested)

CD-17 Republican Primary
York Jay Kleinhandler
Anthony Melé

CD-18 Democratic Primary
Nita M. Lowey (uncontested)


CD-18 Republican Primary
James C. "Jim" Russell (uncontested)

CD-19 Democratic Primary
John Joseph Hall (uncontested)

CD-19 Republican Primary
Neil Anthony Di Carlo
Nan Hayworth

CD-20 Democratic Primary
H. Scott Murphy (uncontested)

CD-20 Republican Primary

Christopher Patrick Gibson (uncontested)

CD-21 Democratic Primary

Paul David Tonko (uncontested)

CD-21 Republican Primary
Theodore J. Danz, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-22 Democratic Primary
Maurice D. Hinchey (uncontested)

CD-22 Republican Primary
George K. Phillips

CD-23 Democratic Primary

William L. "Bill" Owens (uncontested)

CD-23 Republican Primary
Matthew A. Doheny
Douglas L. Hoffman

CD-24 Democratic Primary

Michael Angelo Arcuri (uncontested)

CD-24 Republican Primary

Richard L. Hanna (uncontested)

CD-25 Democratic Primary
Daniel Benjamin Maffei (uncontested)

CD-25 Republican Primary
Ann Marie Buerkle (uncontested)


CD-26 Democratic Primary
Philip A. Fedele (uncontested)

CD-26 Republican Primary
Christopher J. Lee (uncontested)

CD-27 Democratic Primary
Brian M. Higgins (uncontested)

CD-27 Republican Primary
Leonard A. "Lenny" Roberto (uncontested)

CD-28 Democratic Primary
Emin E. "Eddie" Egriu
Louise McIntosh Slaughter

CD-28 Republican Primary
Jill Ann Rowland (uncontested)


CD-29 Democratic Primary
Matthew C. Zeller (uncontested)

CD-29 Republican Primary

Thomas W. Reed, II (uncontested)

North Carolina

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
James Calvin Cunningham, III
Susan Harris
Kenneth Winstead Lewis
Elaine Folk Marshall
Marcus W. Williams
Wilma Ann "W. Ann" Worthy

U.S. Senate Republican Primary

Edward James Burks
Richard M. Burr
Bradford Wesley Jones
Larry Rolando Linney

CD-1 Democratic Primary
G. K. Butterfield
Chad Edward Larkins

CD-1 Republican Primary
John Carter
Jerry Grimes
James Gordon Miller
Ashley McMullan Woolard

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Bob Etheridge (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Frank S. Deatrich
Renee Jacisin Ellmers
Todd Gailas

CD-3 Democratic Primary

Johnny Gerald Rouse (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Robert W. Cavanaugh
Walter B. Jones, Jr.
Craig Peter Weber

CD-4 Democratic Primary
David E. Price (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
David Wayne Burnett
George Hutchins
William T. "B.J." Lawson, Jr.
Francis Xavier "Frank" Roche

CD-5 Democratic Primary
William B. "Billy" Kennedy (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary

Virginia Foxx
Keith Gardner

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Gregory Scott "Sam" Turner

CD-6 Republican Primary
John Howard Coble
Cathy Brewer Hinson
Jonathan D. Mangin
Jeffrey M. Phillips
James Edward Taylor, II
William A. Yow

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Mike McIntyre (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primar
y
William James Breazeale
Randolph Wilson "Randy" Crow
Ilario Gregory Pantano

CD-8 Democratic Primary

Lawrence Webb "Larry" Kissell
Nancy F. Clark Shakir

CD-8 Republican Primary
Timothy Bruce D'Annunzio
Darrell L. Day
Louis Douglass Huddleston
Harold Nelson Johnson
Harold P. "Hal" Jordan

CD-9 Democratic Primary
Jeffrey James Doctor (uncontested)

CD-9 Republican Primary
Suellen "Sue" Myrick (uncontested)


CD-10 Democratic Primary
Anne Harriet Nosworthy Fischer

Jeff Gregory

CD-10 Republican Primary
David Michael Boldon
John Scott Keadle
Patrick Timothy McHenry
Vance Martin Patterson

CD-11 Democratic Primary
Joseph Heath Shuler
Aixa Wilson

CD-11 Republican Primary
Dan Eichenbaum
James J. Howard
Edward B. Krause
Jeffery Lane Miller
Hendersonville Mayor
Kenneth D. West

CD-12 Democratic Primary

Melvin L. Watt (uncontested)

CD-12 Republican Primary
Scott Cumbie
Greg Dority
William Dean Gillenwater

CD-13 Democratic Primary
Ralph Bradley "Brad" Miller (uncontested)

CD-13 Republican Primary
Daniel Baxter Huffman, II
Frank Xavier Hurley
William Alfred Randall, II
Ralph Bernard Reeves, III

North Dakota

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Tracy Arlen Potter (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
John Hoeven

At-Large Democratic Primary
Earl Ralph Pomeroy (uncontested)

At-Large Republican Primary
Richard A. Berg
J.D. Donaghe

Ohio

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Ted Strickland (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
John Richard Kasich (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Jennifer L. Brunner

Lee Irwin Fisher

U.S. Senate Republican Primary

Robert Jones Portman (uncontested)

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Steven Leo Driehaus
Eric Wilson

CD-1 Republican Primary
Steven J. Chabot (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary

David Harry Krikorian
James John "Jim" Parker
Surya "Chili" Yalamanchili

CD-2 Republican Primary

Debbi Alsfelder

C. Michael Kilburn
Timothy R. Martz
Jeannette H. Schmidt

CD-3 Democratic Primary
David Esrati
Guy Fogle
Mark A. MacNealy
Joseph Michael Roberts

CD-3 Republican Primary
Rene Louise Oberer

Michael R. "Mike" Turner

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Douglas Alan Litt (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
James D. Jordan (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Caleb Finkenbiner (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary

Robert Edward "Bob" Latta
Robert Wallis

CD-6 Democratic Primary
James Renner
Charles A. Wilson, Jr.

CD-6 Republican Primary
Donald Kenneth Allen
Bill Johnson
Richard D. Stobbs

CD-7 Democratic Primary

James John Barton
William Russell "Bill" Conner
Olivia Freeman

CD-7 Republican Primary

Steve C. Austria
John R. Mitchel

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Justin A. Coussoule (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary

John A. Boehner
Thomas F. McMasters
Manfred Richard Schreyer

CD-9 Democratic Primary

Marcy C. Kaptur (uncontested)


CD-9 Republican Primary

Richard Bradley Iott
Jackie Lee "Jack" Smith

CD-10 Democratic Primary

Dennis J. Kucinich (uncontested)

CD-10 Republican Primary

Peter J. Corrigan
W. Benjamin Franklin
Thomas R. Olschlager

CD-11 Democratic Primary

Marcia L. Fudge

Isaac Powell
Daniel W. Reilly

CD-11 Republican Primary
Thomas Pekarek (write-in)

CD-12 Democratic Primary

Paula L. Brooks (uncontested)


CD-12 Republican Primary
Patrick J. Tiberi
Andrew George Zukowski

CD-13 Democratic Primary
Betty Sue Sutton

Justin Paul Wooden

CD-13 Republican Primary

James F. Brihan
Thomas D. Ganley
William Haney
James C. Hrubik, Sr.
Jason Ashley Meade
Christopher Todd Sharkey

CD-14 Democratic Primary

Dale Virgil Blanchard
John H. Greene, Jr.
William M. O'Neill

CD-14 Republican Primary

Steven C. LaTourette (uncontested)

CD-15 Democratic Primary
Mary Jo Kilroy (uncontested)


CD-15 Republican Primary
John Adams
Ralph A. Applegate
Steve E. Stivers

CD-16 Democratic Primary
John A. Boccieri (uncontested)

CD-16 Republican Primary
Matt Miller
James B. Renacci
Paul Raymond Schiffer
Herbert Doyle Smith

CD-17 Democratic Primary
Robert Crow
Dan Moadus
Timothy J. Ryan

CD-17 Republican Primary

James J. Graham
Murrell Elliot Henderson

CD-18 Democratic Primary

Zachary T. "Zach" Space (uncontested)

CD-18 Republican Primary

Beau M. Bromberg
Fred L. Dailey
David Edward Daubenmire
Robert Brian Gibbs
Ronald E. Hood
Hombre Michael Liggett
Jeanette M. Moll
Michael D. Royer

Oklahoma

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Jari Askins

Edward "Drew" Edmondson

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Randy Brogdon
Mary C. Fallin
Robert Hubbard
Roger L. Jackson

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Maurice Mark Myles
Jim Rogers

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Tom Coburn
Evelyn L. Rogers
Lewis Kelly Spring

CD-1 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-1 Republican Primary
Craig Allen
Nathan Ryan Dahm
Patrick K. Haworth
Fran Moghaddam
Kenneth Rice
John Sullivan

CD-2 Democratic Primary
David Daniel Boren
Jim Wilson

CD-2 Republican Primary
Daniel Arnett
Daniel E. Edmonds
Chester Clem Falling
Howard Wayne Houchen
Charles Leroy Thompson, Jr.
Raymond Wickson

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Frankie Lee Robbins (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Frank D. Lucas (uncontested)

CD-4 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-4 Republican Primary
Tom Cole
R. J. Harris

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Billy Coyle
Thomas Eugene Guild

CD-5 Republican Primary
Kevin Calvey
Ricky A. Flanigan, Jr.
Shane David Jett
Harry Claud Johnson
James Lankford
Johnny B. Roy
Michael Ray Thompson


Oregon

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Bill Bradbury
John A. Kitzhaber 
Roger S. Obrist

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Allen Alley
Clark S. Colvin
William Ames Curtright
Chris Dudley
Bob Forthan
Darren Karr
John Lim
William L. Sizemore
Rex O. Watkins

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Pavel Goberman
Loren R. Hooker
Ronald Lee Wyden

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Gary Shane Dinkel
James Lloyd "Jim" Huffman, II
Loren Later
Robin S. Parker
Thomas Wayne "Tom" Stutzman
Keith A. Waldron
Walter H. Woodland

CD-1 Democratic Primary
David Robinson
David Wu

CD-1 Republican Primary
Stephan Andrew Brodhead
Robert Cornilles
Douglas Fitzgerald Keller
John Christopher Kuzmanich

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Joyce B. Segers (uncontested)


CD-2 Republican Primary

Gregory Paul Walden (uncontested)

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Earl Blumenauer
John Sweeney

CD-3 Republican Primary
Delia Lopez (uncontested)


CD-4 Democratic Primary
Peter Anthony DeFazio (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Jaynee L. Germond
Arthur Brouhard "Art" Robinson

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Kurt Schrader (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Lorentz "Scott" Bruun
Fred Thompson


Pennsylvania

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Joseph M. Hoeffel
Dan Onorato
Jack Wagner
Anthony Hardy Williams

Gubernatorial Republican Primary

Tom Corbett
Samuel E. Rohrer

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Joseph A. "Joe" Sestak, Jr.
Arlen Specter

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Margaret K. "Peg" Luksik

Patrick Joseph Toomey

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Robert A. Brady (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Pia Varma (write-in)


CD-2 Democratic Primary
Chaka Fattah (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Rick Hellberg (uncontested)

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Kathleen Ann Dahlkemper
Mel M. Marin

CD-3 Republican Primary
Steven Mark Fisher
Edward J. Franz
Clayton W. Grabb
Paul Lewis Huber
George J. "Mike" Kelly, Jr.
Martha J. Moore

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Jason Altmire (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Mary Beth Buchanan

Keith J. Rothfus

CD-5 Democratic Primary

Michael Pipe (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Glenn W. "G.T." Thompson (uncontested)

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Douglas Arthur Pike
Manan Trivedi

CD-6 Republican Primary
Jim Gerlach
Patrick Henry Sellers

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Bryan Roy Lentz
Ellen Teresa Touey

CD-7 Republican Primary

Patrick L. Meehan (uncontested)

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Patrick J. Murphy (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Gloria E. Carlineo

Michael G. Fitzpatrick
Ira Moyer Hoffman, III
James Jones

CD-9 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-9 Republican Primary
William Franklin Shuster (uncontested)

CD-10 Democratic Primary
Christopher Paul Carney (uncontested)

CD-10 Republican Primary

Malcolm Lee Derk, III
David James Madeira
Thomas Anthony "Tom" Marino

CD-11 Democratic Primary

Paul E. Kanjorski
Brian Kelly
Corey D. O'Brien

CD-11 Republican Primary

Louis J. Barletta (uncontested)

CD-12 Democratic Primary

Ryan Joseph Bucchianeri
Mark S. Critz
Ronald R. Mackell, Jr.

CD-12 Republican Primary

Timothy Raymond Burns
William T. Russell

CD-13 Democratic Primary
Allyson Y. Schwartz (uncontested)


CD-13 Republican Primary
Carson Dee Adcock
Brian P. Haughton
Joshua C. Quinter

CD-14 Democratic Primary
Mike Doyle (uncontested)

CD-14 Republican Primary
Melissa Ann Haluszczak


CD-15 Democratic Primary
John Burk Callahan (uncontested)

CD-15 Republican Primary
Mathew Mark Benol
Charles W. Dent

CD-16 Democratic Primary

Lois K. Herr (uncontested)


CD-16 Republican Primary
Joseph R. Pitts (uncontested)

CD-17 Democratic Primary
Sheila Elizabeth Dow-Ford

T. Timothy Holden

CD-17 Republican Primary
David G. Argall
Joshua First
Earle Allen Griffith
Francis X. Ryan

CD-18 Democratic Primary
Daniel C. Connolly (uncontested)

CD-18 Republican Primary

Tim Murphy (uncontested)

CD-19 Democratic Primary
Ryan Scott Sanders (uncontested)

CD-19 Republican Primary
Todd R. Platts
Michael E. Smeltzer

Rhode Island

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Frank T. Caprio (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Victor G. Moffitt
John F. Robitaille

CD-1 Democratic Primary
David N. Cicilline
Anthony P. Gemma
William J. Lynch
David Alan Segal

CD-1 Republican Primary
John J. Loughlin, II
Kara D. Russo

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Elizabeth M. Dennigan

Ernest A. "Ernie" Greco
James R. Langevin

CD-2 Republican Primary
William J. Clegg, III
Michael J. Gardiner
Donald F. Robbio
Mark S. Zaccaria

South Carolina

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Robert Ford
James H. "Jim" Rex
Vincent A. Sheheen

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
James Gresham "Gresham" Barrett
André Bauer
Nikki Randhawa Haley
Henry D. McMaster

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Alvin M. Greene
Alfred Victor "Vic" Rawl

U.S. Senate Republican Primary

James W. "Jim" DeMint
Susan McDonald Gaddy

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Robert D. Burton
Benjamin Frasier, Jr.

CD-1 Republican Primary
Carroll A. Campbell, III
Kenneth Thomas Glasson, Jr.
Katherine Jenerette
Lawrence C. "Larry" Kobrovsky
Mark Steven Lutz
Clark B. Parker
Timothy E. Scott
Paul Thurmond
W. Stovall Witte, Jr.

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Robert Lauransom Miller (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Philip H. Black
Addison Graves "Joe" Wilson

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Brian Lamont Doyle
Jane Ballard Dyer

CD-3 Republican Primary
Richard James Cash
Neal Anthony Collins
Jeff D. Duncan
Joseph A. Grimaud, Jr.
Rex Fontaine Rice
Frank Michael Vasovski

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Paul Henry Corden (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary

Harold W. "Trey" Gowdy, III
Robert D. Inglis
Christina Kelly Fawcett Jeffrey
James Lewis "Jim" Lee
David L. Thomas

CD-5 Democratic Primary

John McKee Spratt, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
John Michael Mulvaney (uncontested)

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Gregory Anthony Brown
James E. Clyburn

CD-6 Republican Primary
Nancy Harrelson
Colleen Payne

James Philip Pratt


South Dakota

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Scott N. Heidepriem (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Dennis M. Daugaard
Gordon K. Howie
Dave Knudson
Ken Knuppe
Scott Munsterman

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
No candidates

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
John Thune (uncontested)

At-Large Democratic Primary
Stephanie M. Herseth Sandlin (uncontested)


At-Large Republican Primary
Richard Blake Curd
Chris Nelson
Kristi Lynn Noem

Tennessee

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Mike McWherter (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
William Haslam
Joe Kirkpatrick
Basil Marceaux, Sr.
Ronald Ramsey
Zach Wamp

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Michael Edward Clark (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
David Philip Roe
Mahmood "Michael" Sabri

CD-2 Democratic Primary
David R. Hancock (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
John J. Duncan, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-3 Democratic Primary

Alicia Mitchell
Brenda Freeman Short
Brent Davis Staton
John Wolfe, Jr.

CD-3 Republican Primary
Tommy Franklin Crangle
Charles J. Fleischmann
Timothy A. Gobble
Harvey Howard
Jean "Lady J" Howard-Hill
Van Rencelliere Irion
Richard Lee Kernea, II
Basil Marceaux, Sr.
Arthur D. Rhodes
Robin Tucker Smith
Grover Travillian

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Lincoln Edward Davis (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
John "Jack" Bailey, III
Scott Eugene DesJarlais
Kent Cameron Greenough
Ronald Lee Harwell
Donald Wayne Strong

CD-5 Democratic Primary
James H. S. Cooper
Eric Pearson

CD-5 Republican Primary

David Hall
Jeffrey Alan Hartline
Vijay A. Kumar
Patrick Fernando Miranda
Cecilia Noland-Heil
Bob Ries
Robert "Bob" Schwartz
Jarod David Scott
Lonnie Paul Spivak
Alvin M. Strauss
Tracy C. Tarum

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Henry Clay Barry
Devora E. Butler
Brett Ryan Carter
George T. Erdel
Benjamin T. Leming

CD-6 Republican Primary
Diane Lynn Black

David "Dave" Evans
Gary Dewitt Mann
Bruce McLellan
Kerry Evan Roberts
James "Jim" Tracy
Lou Ann Zelenik

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Greg Robert Rabidoux (uncontested)

CD-7 Republican Primary
Marsha Blackburn (uncontested)


CD-8 Democratic Primary
Roy Brasfield Herron
Kimberlee E. Smith

CD-8 Republican Primary
Stephen Lee Fincher
George S. Flinn, Jr.
Ronald "Ron" Kirkland
Randy Lee Smith

CD-9 Democratic Primary
Stephen Ira Cohen
Willie Wilbert Herenton

CD-9 Republican Primary
Charlotte Bergmann

James A. Harrell
Kevin Scott Millen

Texas

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Alma Ludivina Aguado

Felix (Rodriguez) Alvarado
William C. Dear
Clement E. Glenn
Star Locke
Farouk Shami
Bill White

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Kay Bailey Hutchison
Debra Medina

Rick Perry

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Louis B. Gohmert (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Charles F. Parkes, III
Donald Perkison

CD-2 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-2 Republican Primary
Lloyd "Ted" Poe (uncontested)

CD-3 Democratic Primary
John Lingenfelder, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary

Samuel Robert Johnson (uncontested)

CD-4 Democratic Primary

VaLinda Hathcox (uncontested)


CD-4 Republican Primary

Steve Clark
Johnny Ray Cooper
Louis Paul Gigliotti
Jerry Ray Hall
Ralph Moody Hall
Joshua John Kowert

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Tom Berry (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Jeb Hensarling (uncontested)

CD-6 Democratic Primary
David Edwin Cozad (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary

Joe Linus Barton (uncontested)

CD-7 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-7 Republican Primary

John Culberson (uncontested)

CD-8 Democratic Primary

Kent Hargett (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Scott Allen Baker
Kevin Patrick Brady
Melecio Franco
Tyler Timberlake Russell

CD-9 Democratic Primary
Alexander "Al" Green (uncontested)

CD-9 Republican Primary
David John "Dave" Bannen
Steve C. Mueller

CD-10 Democratic Primary

George Theodore Ankrum (uncontested)

CD-10 Republican Primary
Richard Branton Martin
Michael T. McCaul
Joseph Richard Petronis, III

CD-11 Democratic Primary

James M. Quillian (uncontested)

CD-11 Republican Primary
K. Michael Conaway
Alvin Ethelbert Cowan
Chris W. Younts

CD-12 Democratic Primary

Tracey Neal Smith (uncontested)

CD-12 Republican Primary
Michael Wayne Brasovan
Kay N. Granger
Matthew Edward Kelly

CD-13 Democratic Primary

Mac Thornberry (uncontested)

CD-13 Republican Primary
No candidates

CD-14 Democratic Primary

Jeff Cherry
Winston Earle Cochran, Jr.
Robert C. Pruett, Jr.

CD-14 Republican Primary
John Raymond Gay
Timothy M. Graney
Ronald E. Paul
Gerald D. Wall

CD-15 Democratic Primary

Rubén E. Hinojosa
Doug "La Perla" Pur

CD-15 Republican Primary

Daniel Garza Garza
Paul Byrne Haring
Edward Romero "Eddie" Zamora, Jr.

CD-16 Democratic Primary

Silvestre Reyes (uncontested)

CD-16 Republican Primary

Timothy Andrew Besco (uncontested)

CD-17 Democratic Primary

Chet Edwards (uncontested)

CD-17 Republican Primary

Robert John Curnock
Timothy Allen Delasandro
William Flores
David H. McIntyre
Charles Clark Wilson

CD-18 Democratic Primary

Sheila Jackson Lee

Jarvis Johnson
Sean Alan Roberts

CD-18 Republican Primary
Tex Christopher
John M. Faulk, Sr.
Brenda Zimpfer Page

CD-19 Democratic Primary
Andy Wilson (uncontested)

CD-19 Republican Primary
Randy Neugebauer (uncontested)

CD-20 Democratic Primary

Charles A. Gonzalez (uncontested)

CD-20 Republican Primary

Joseph "Jamie" Martinez
Charles A. Shipp, Jr.
Alan Thomas Strack
Clayton Trotter

CD-21 Democratic Primary
Lainey Melnick (uncontested)


CD-21 Republican Primary

Stephen Schoppe
Lamar Smith

CD-22 Democratic Primary

Douglas James Blatt
Lakesha D. "Kesha" Rogers
Freddie John Wieder, Jr.

CD-22 Republican Primary
Peter Graham Olson

CD-23 Democratic Primary
Miguel Antonio Ortiz
Ciro D. Rodriguez

CD-23 Republican Primary
Francisco "Quico" Canseco
Joseph Mack "Doc" Gould
William Hurd
Michael Alyn Kueber
Robert Charles Lowry

CD-24 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-24 Republican Primary
Kenny Ewell Marchant
Frank Roszell

CD-25 Democratic Primary
Lloyd A. Doggett (uncontested)

CD-25 Republican Primary
Donna Campbell

George L. Morovich

CD-26 Democratic Primary
Neil L. Durrance (uncontested)

CD-26 Republican Primary
Michael C. Burgess
James Herford

CD-27 Democratic Primary
Solomon P. Ortiz (uncontested)

CD-27 Republican Primary
James Matthew Duerr
Randolph Blake Farenthold
Jessica Puente-Bradshaw
William R. Vaden

CD-28 Democratic Primary
Henry R. Cuellar (uncontested)

CD-28 Republican Primary

Daniel Chavez
Bryan Keith Underwood

CD-29 Democratic Primary

Raymond E. "Gene" Green (uncontested)

CD-29 Republican Primary
Frank "Mazz" Mazzapica
Rogelio "Roy" Morales, Jr.
Tom Stevens
Leslie Eric "Eric" Story
George A. Young

CD-30 Democratic Primary
Eddie Bernice Johnson (uncontested)

CD-30 Republican Primary
Stephen Edward Broden
Sheldon Goldstein
Charles B. Lingerfelt

CD-31 Democratic Primary
No candidates

CD-31 Republican Primary
John Rice Carter
Raymond Yamka

CD-32 Democratic Primary
Grier Raggio (uncontested)

CD-32 Republican Primary
Pete Sessions
David Smith

Utah

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Peter Corroon (uncontested)

Gubernatorial Republican Primary

Gary R. Herbert (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary

Samuel Frank Granato (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Tim Bridgewater
Mike Lee

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Morgan Emory Bowen (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary

Robert William Bishop (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
James David Matheson
Claudia Wright

CD-2 Republican Primary
Morgan Philpot

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Karen Hyer (uncontested)


CD-3 Republican Primary

Jason Chaffetz (uncontested)


Vermont

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Susan J. Bartlett

Matt Dunne
Deborah L. Markowitz
Douglas A. "Doug" Racine
Peter Shumlin

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Brian E. Dubie (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Daniel Freilich
Patrick Leahy

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Leonard Wheeler "Len" Britton (uncontested)

At-Large Democratic Primary
Christopher A. Bray
Steve Howard

At-Large Republican Primary
Phil Scott
Mark Snelling

Virginia

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Krystal Marie Ball (uncontested)


CD-1 Republican Primary
Catherine T. Crabill

Robert J. Wittman

CD-2 Democratic Primary

Glenn Carlyle Nye, III (uncontested)

CD-2 Republican Primary
Benito Loyola, Jr.
Edward Christopher Maulbeck
Bert K. Mizusawa
Edward Scott Rigell
Jessica DePriest Sandlin
Scott W. Taylor

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Robert C. Scott (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
C. L. "Chuck" Smith, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Wynne Vinson Elwood LeGrow (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
J. Randy Forbes (uncontested)

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Thomas Stuart Price Perriello (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary
Kenneth C. Boyd
Ron Lee Ferrin
Robert Hurt
James K. McKelvey
Michael McPadden
Feda Kidd Morton
Laurence Paul Verga

CD-6 Democratic Primary
No Candidates

CD-6 Republican Primary
Robert W. Goodlatte (uncontested)

CD-7 Democratic Primary
Albert Steven "Charlie" Diradour
Rickard Elian "Rick" Waugh, Jr.

CD-7 Republican Primary
Eric I. Cantor (uncontested)

CD-8 Democratic Primary
James P. Moran, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Matthew B. Berry
J. Patrick Murray

CD-9 Democratic Primary
Frederick C. Boucher (uncontested)

CD-9 Republican Primary
H. Morgan "Morgan" Griffith (uncontested)

CD-10 Democratic Primary
Jeffery Robert Barnett (uncontested)

CD-10 Republican Primary
Frank R. Wolf (uncontested)

CD-11 Democratic Primary
Gerald E. Connolly (uncontested)

CD-11 Republican Primary
Keith S. Fimian
Patrick S. Herrity

 

Washington

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Charles Edward Allen
Bob Burr
Mike The Mover
Patty Murray
Michael Nelson

U.S. Senate Republican Primary

Paul Akers
William Edward Chovil
Clint B. Didier
Norma D. Gruber
Michael James "Mike" Latimer
Dino Rossi

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Jay R. Inslee (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary

Matthew Burke
James H. L. Watkins

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Larry A. Kalb
Rick R. Larsen
Diana B. McGinness

CD-2 Republican Primary
John Carmack
John Koster

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Cheryl A. Crist

Dennis Heck

CD-3 Republican Primary
David B. Castillo
David William Hedrick
Jaime Lynn Herrera

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Jerame V. "Jay" Clough (uncontested)

CD-4 Republican Primary
Rex A. Brocki
Shane Fast
Doc Hastings

CD-5 Democratic Primary
Clyde Arthur Cordero, Jr.
David R. Fox
Barbara Lampert
Daryl Romeyn

CD-5 Republican Primary
Cathy Ann McMorris Rodgers (uncontested)


CD-6 Democratic Primary
Norman D. Dicks (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
Douglas Richard Cloud
Jesse L. Young

CD-7 Democratic Primary
William Hoffman, III
James Adelbert McDermott
Donovan Lamont Rivers
Scott Sizemore

CD-7 Republican Primary
No candidates

CD-8 Democratic Primary
Keith Arnold
Thomas A. Cramer
Suzan Kay DelBene
Boleslaw "John" Orlinski

CD-8 Republican Primary
Tim Dillon
Ernest Huber
Dave Reichert

CD-9 Democratic Primary

David Adam Smith (uncontested)

CD-9 Republican Primary
Richard Walter "Dick" Muri
James Lee Postma


West Virginia

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Sheirl Lee Fletcher

Ken Hechler
Joe Manchin, III

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Harry C. Bruner
Kenneth A. Culp
Albert Howard
Frank T. Kubic
Lynette Kennedy McQuain
John Reeves Raese
Daniel Scott Rebich
Thomas Ressler
Andrew McCoy "Mac" Warner
Scott H. Williams

CD-1 Democratic Primary
Alan Bowlby Mollohan
Michael Angelo Oliverio, II

CD-1 Republican Primary
Cynthia Hall
Patricia Carol Van Gilder Levenson

David B. McKinley
Sarah M. Minear
Thomas Fredrick Stark
Andrew McCoy Warner

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Virginia Lynch Graf (uncontested)


CD-2 Republican Primary
Shelley Moore Capito (uncontested)


CD-3 Democratic Primary
Bruce William Barilla
Nick Joe Rahall, II

CD-3 Republican Primary
Lee Allen Bias
Gary Martin Gearheart
Conrad Gail Lucas, II
Elliott Edward "Spike" Maynard


Wisconsin

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Tom Barrett
Timothy S. John

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Mark W. Neumann
Scott S. Paterick
Scott Walker

U.S. Senate Democratic Primary
Russell D. Feingold (uncontested)

U.S. Senate Republican Primary
Stephen M. Finn
Ronald Harold Johnson
David Bond Westlake, IV

CD-1 Democratic Primary
John Harold Heckenlively (uncontested)

CD-1 Republican Primary
Paul D. Ryan (uncontested)

CD-2 Democratic Primary
Tammy Baldwin (uncontested)


CD-2 Republican Primary
Chad Lee
Daniel Peter Theron

CD-3 Democratic Primary
Ron Kind (uncontested)

CD-3 Republican Primary
Bruce Francis Evers
Dan Kapanke

CD-4 Democratic Primary
Gwendolynne Moore

Paul Morel

CD-4 Republican Primary
Kenneth Joseph Lipinski
Daniel Paul Sebring

CD-5 Democratic Primary

Todd P. Kolosso (uncontested)

CD-5 Republican Primary

F. James Sensenbrenner, Jr. (uncontested)

CD-6 Democratic Primary
Joseph C. Kallas (uncontested)

CD-6 Republican Primary
Thomas E. Petri (uncontested)

CD-7 Democratic Primary

Julie M. Lassa

Don Raihala

CD-7 Republican Primary

Sean P. Duffy
Daniel E. Mielke

CD-8 Democratic Primary

Steven Leslie Kagen (uncontested)

CD-8 Republican Primary
Terri McCormick

Reid J. Ribble
Roger Roth
Marc William Savard
 

Wyoming

Gubernatorial Democratic Primary
Pete Gosar
Al Hamburg
Leslie Petersen

Rex Wilde
Chris L. Zachary

Gubernatorial Republican Primary
Alan Kousoulos
Matt Mead
Rita C. Meyer

Ron Micheli
John H. Self
Colin M. Simpson
Tom A. Ubben

At-Large Democratic Primary
David Allan Wendt (uncontested)

At-Large Republican Primary
Cynthia Marie Lummis
Evan Liam Slafter