Merit Awards M30

National Scholarship Directory


  • Office of Merit Awards
    Letts Lower Level, Room 6

    Monday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Tuesday 9:00 am - 8:00 pm
    Wednesday 9:00 am - 8:00 pm
    Thursday 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Mailing Address




Gates Cambridge Scholarship

GEICO Achievement Award Program

Geophysical Fluid Dynamics (GFD) Fellowship

Gilman International Scholarship

Glamour's Top Ten Women Competition

Global Sustainable Electricity Partnership's Education for Sustainable Energy Development (ESED) Scholarship

Goldwater Scholarship

Graduate Teaching Assistantships at Montclair University

Guggenheim Museum Hilla Rebay International Fellowship


Harriet Hale Woolley Scholarship

Harriman, Pamela, Foreign Service Fellowship

Harvard Galbraith Scholars Program

Hebrew Immigrant Aid Society (HIAS) Scholars Program

Hebrew University of Jerusalem Rothberg International School Graduate Merit Scholarship

Hertz Foundation Graduate Fellowship Award

Hispanic Association of Colleges and Universities (HACU) National Internship Program (HNIP)

Hispanic College Fund Scholarship

Hispanic Scholarship Fund (HSF) McNamara Family Creative Arts Project Grant

Hispanic Scholarship Fund College Scholarship Program

Hispanic-Serving Health Professions Schools (HSHPS) CDC Fellowship Program

Hughes, Allen Lee, Fellowship Program

Humane Studies Fellowship

Humanity in Action Summer Program


I.F. Stone Award

Icelandic Government Scholarships

Institute for Humane Studies (IHS) Broadcast Journalism Internships

Institute for Humane Studies (IHS) Summer Seminars

Institute for Humane Studies' Charles G. Koch Summer Fellow Program

Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers (IEEE) Computer Society Richard E. Merwin Scholarship

Institute of Electrical and Electronic Engineers (IEEE) Computer Society Upsilon Pi Epsilon (UPE) Student Award for Academic Excellence

Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) Lance Stafford Larson Student Scholarship

Institute of Food Technologists (IFT) Feeding Tomorrow Scholarships

Integrative Graduate Education and Research Traineeship (IGERT)

Intercollegiate Studies Institute (ISI) Richard M. Weaver Fellowship

International Foundation for Education and Self-Help International Fellows Program

International Parliamentary Scholarships (IPS)

INTERPOL Internship Program

Inter-University Center for Japanese Language Program

Inter-University Center for Japanese Language Studies Program


J.W. Saxe Memorial Prize for Public Service

James H. Dunn Jr. Memorial Fellowship and Vito Marzullo Internship Program

James Madison Foundation Memorial Fellowship

Japan Exchange and Teaching Program (JET)

Japan Travel Program for US Future Leaders

Japanese American Citizens League (JACL) National Scholarships and Awards

Japan-International Monetary Fund (IMF) Scholarship Program for Advanced Studies (JISP)

Javits Fellowship

Jennings Randolph Senior Fellowship

Jesse M. Unruh Assembly Fellowship

John and Mabel de Sardon and Joan de Sardon-Glass Assistantship

John F. Kennedy Library Foundation Archival Internship

John Gyles Education Awards

Josephine de Kármán Fellowship

JSI Research and Training Institute, Inc Mabelle Arole Fellowship

Judicial Administration Fellowship


Killam Fellowship Program

King Faisal International Prize

King, Charles & Lucille, Family Foundation Undergraduate Scholarships

Koch, Charles G., Summer Fellow Program

Korean American Scholarship Foundation (KASF)

Kress Institutional Fellowships in the History of European Art


Land Conservancy of New Jersey Scholarship

Langley Aerospace Research Summer Scholars (LARSS)

Laura W. Bush Traveling Fellowship

Lemmermann Foundation Scholarship

Leopold Schepp Foundation Scholarship

Library of Congress Junior Fellows Summer Internship