You are here: Members

Staff Council Executive Leadership 2018-2019

Colin Gerker — Chairperson

Staff Council Committee:

Collaborative Leadership Task Force, Staff Council Strategic Planning Team

University Committee:

Performance Management Redesign, Board of Trustees Staff Representative, Staff Recognition & Rewards Committee, Benefits Advisory Project Team

Andrew Toczydlowski — Vice Chairperson

Staff Council Committee:

Diversity & Inclusion (Chairperson)

University Committee:

President's Council on Diversity & Inclusion (PCDI)

Holly McAloney — Secretary

Staff Council Committee:

Issues & Trends, Staff Council Strategic Planning Chairperson

University Committee:

At-Large Representative for Committees

Staff Council Officers and Liaisons 2018-2019

Kelly Alexander

Staff Council Committee:

Diversity & Inclusion

University Committee:

President’s Council on Diversity & Inclusion (PCDI)

Gregory Bailey

Staff Council Committee:

Issues & Trends

University Committee:

Transportation Task Force

 

Simran Chhatpar

 

Staff Council Committee:

Service

University Committee:

Staff Appreciation Week

Adam Christensen

Staff Council Committee:

Staff Appreciation Week

University Committee:

Staff Appreciation Week

Shira Cohen

Staff Council Committee:

Service (Chairperson)

University Committee:

Wellness Council

Raheem Dawodu Jr.

Staff Council Committee:

Web & Communications (Chairperson), Issues & Trends

Daniel DeHollander

Staff Council Committee:

Education & Social Activities (Chairperson)

University Committee:

Board of Trustees Alumni Relations Campus Representative

Frederick Engram Jr.

University Committee:

Faculty Senate Diversity Committee, AU Strategic Planning Team

Katie Fults

Staff Council Committee:

Education & Social Activities

University Committee:

Board of Trustees Academic Affairs Staff Representative

Eric Jackson

Staff Council Committee:

Diversity & Inclusion

Andrew El-Kadi

Staff Council Committee:

Web & Communications

Mina Kato

Staff Council Committee:

Web & Communications

University Committee:

AU Strategic Planning Team, Staff Rewards & Recognition Team

Kevin Krasnow

University Committee:

Education and Student Activities

William “Bill” Savich

Staff Council Committee:

Issues & Trends

University Committee:

Board of Trustees Athletics Campus Representative

Garrett Schmidt

Staff Council Committee:

Service

Rima Sifri

Staff Council Committee:

Diversity & Inclusion

University Committee:

Faculty Senate Representative

Jennifer Tether

Staff Council Committee:

Diversity & Inclusion

University Committee:

Wellness Council

Liam Toohey

Staff Council Committee:

Issues & Trends (Chairperson)

University Committee:

Transportation Task Force

Emily Ann Walrath

Staff Council Committee:

Issues & Trends, Collaborative Leadership Task Force

University Committee:

Board of Trustees Office of Campus Life Campus Representative

Anna Whiston

Staff Council Committee:

Service

University Committee:

Campus Beautification Day

2017-18 Staff Council Liasons

2018-2019 Staff Council Representatives

Find Your Liaison